Israel - Relegation Group LL (2025 - 2026)
Tuesday, 19 May, 2026
17:00
Hapoel Raanana
Kafr Qasim
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Raanana, away team is from Kafr Qasim.
Distance between them is 12.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Levita,
which has capacity
5 800 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Levita.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Hapoel Raanana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Hadera |
3 - 3 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.31 |
3.12 |
2.77 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Acre |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.13 |
3.09 |
3.05 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.53 |
2.98 |
2.59 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Raanana |
0 - 1 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
2.27 |
3.17 |
2.76 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Raanana |
4 - 1 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.36 |
2.97 |
2.81 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel HaGalil |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.31 |
2.93 |
2.94 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Modi'in |
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.48 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.16 |
3.07 |
3.05 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
8.33 |
4.47 |
1.31 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Raanana |
1.71 |
3.39 |
4.25 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Kafr Qasim - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Kafr Qasim |
2 - 2 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
2.07 |
3.18 |
3.14 |
| 11.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.26 |
2.97 |
2.99 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Acre |
2.52 |
2.99 |
2.59 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Ironi Modi'in |
1 - 1 |
Kafr Qasim |
2.32 |
3.09 |
2.75 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Hadera |
1.93 |
3.21 |
3.44 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Ironi Modi'in |
0 - 0 |
Kafr Qasim |
2.66 |
2.84 |
2.55 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.48 |
3.14 |
2.51 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1 - 0 |
Kafr Qasim |
2.02 |
3.22 |
3.23 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kafr Qasim |
0 - 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.46 |
2.95 |
2.67 |
| 30.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
0 - 2 |
Kafr Qasim |
1.84 |
3.21 |
3.91 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 1 |
Kafr Qasim |
2.64 |
2.94 |
2.51 |
| 05.10.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Kafr Qasim |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Raanana |
1.97 |
3.13 |
3.48 |
| 21.04.2025 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 1 |
Kafr Qasim |
2.58 |
2.96 |
2.53 |
| 24.01.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
1.88 |
3.09 |
3.78 |
| 29.11.2024 |
State Cup |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel Raanana |
1.62 |
3.68 |
4.53 |
| 19.09.2024 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 2 |
Kafr Qasim |
2.52 |
3.06 |
2.57 |
| 11.03.2022 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 1 |
Kafr Qasim |
3.82 |
3.02 |
1.98 |
| 07.12.2021 |
Liga Leumit |
Kafr Qasim |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Raanana |
1.64 |
3.40 |
4.94 |
| 07.05.2021 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Raanana |
2 - 0 |
Kafr Qasim |
2.28 |
3.28 |
2.87 |
| 15.03.2021 |
Liga Leumit |
Kafr Qasim |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.67 |
2.79 |
2.68 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Raanana there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
Relegation Group LL Standing to 19.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
35 |
12 |
10 |
13 |
38 |
42 |
-4 |
46 |
| 2 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
35 |
12 |
9 |
14 |
56 |
56 |
0 |
45 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Afula |
35 |
10 |
12 |
13 |
36 |
54 |
-18 |
42 |
| 4 |
Kafr Qasim |
35 |
9 |
13 |
13 |
40 |
45 |
-5 |
40 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Acre |
35 |
8 |
14 |
13 |
38 |
46 |
-8 |
38 |
| 6 |
Ironi Modi'in |
35 |
9 |
10 |
16 |
35 |
45 |
-10 |
37 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
35 |
7 |
15 |
13 |
42 |
54 |
-12 |
36 |
| 8 |
Hapoel Hadera |
35 |
6 |
13 |
16 |
39 |
55 |
-16 |
31 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Raanana |
|
| Kafr Qasim |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Raanana |
Hapoel Raanana |
|
Kafr Qasim |
Kafr Qasim |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Hapoel Afula |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Kafr Qasim |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Hapoel Acre |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Ironi Modi'in |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Hapoel Hadera |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Raanana |
Kafr Qasim |
| Wins |
12 |
9 |
| Draws |
10 |
13 |
| Losses |
13 |
13 |
| Goals For |
38 |
40 |
| Goals Against |
42 |
45 |
| Average Scored |
1.09 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.29 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
69% |
| Matches Conceded |
74% |
71% |
| BTS |
49% |
51% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
26% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
5 |
8 |
| Losses |
7 |
4 |
| Goals For |
19 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
25 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.12 |
1.19 |
| Average Conceded |
1.47 |
1.06 |
| Matches Scored |
76% |
69% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
75% |
| BTS |
65% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
25% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign