Israel - Promotion Group (2025 - 2026)
Friday, 15 May, 2026
14:00
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Ramat Gan
2 0% for Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ramat Gan, away team is from Kfar Shalem.
Distance between them is 3.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Winter Stadium Ramat Gan,
which has capacity
8 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Winter Stadium Ramat Gan.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Hapoel Ramat Gan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Herzliya |
0 - 3 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.41 |
3.17 |
2.58 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
3.53 |
3.50 |
1.82 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Kiryat Yam |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.40 |
3.16 |
2.59 |
| 27.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
2.90 |
3.22 |
2.15 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Hadera |
1.72 |
3.46 |
3.83 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.48 |
3.14 |
2.51 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Ironi Modi'in |
2 - 3 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.98 |
3.19 |
2.05 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.31 |
3.24 |
2.64 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.04 |
3.13 |
3.08 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
2.43 |
3.17 |
2.56 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Kfar Shalem - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
0 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
3.01 |
3.51 |
1.99 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Herzliya |
4 - 2 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.26 |
3.38 |
2.60 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2 - 4 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.45 |
3.44 |
2.40 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2 - 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
1.44 |
4.17 |
5.03 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
1 - 4 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
1.99 |
3.35 |
3.11 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Acre |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.77 |
3.25 |
2.21 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
3 - 2 |
Hapoel Hadera |
1.87 |
3.30 |
3.31 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.31 |
3.24 |
2.64 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kafr Qasim |
0 - 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.46 |
2.95 |
2.67 |
| 24.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2 - 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.39 |
3.26 |
2.58 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.31 |
3.24 |
2.64 |
| 31.10.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.23 |
3.31 |
2.73 |
| 07.07.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.05.2025 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.87 |
3.69 |
2.01 |
| 20.01.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.83 |
3.43 |
2.10 |
| 12.09.2024 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
0 - 6 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
1.75 |
3.54 |
3.81 |
| 08.08.2024 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.02.2021 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
1.53 |
3.56 |
5.70 |
| 24.09.2020 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
3.18 |
3.27 |
2.08 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Ramat Gan there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Promotion Group Standing to 15.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
34 |
18 |
10 |
6 |
73 |
38 |
+35 |
64 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
34 |
16 |
9 |
9 |
54 |
38 |
+16 |
57 |
| 3 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
34 |
16 |
9 |
9 |
51 |
41 |
+10 |
57 |
| 4 |
Bnei Yehuda |
34 |
14 |
10 |
10 |
41 |
41 |
0 |
52 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
34 |
14 |
8 |
12 |
58 |
58 |
0 |
50 |
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
34 |
15 |
8 |
11 |
47 |
39 |
+8 |
49 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
34 |
13 |
10 |
11 |
46 |
44 |
+2 |
49 |
| 8 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
34 |
13 |
8 |
13 |
48 |
46 |
+2 |
47 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
| Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 4 |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
|
|
|
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
| Wins |
16 |
14 |
| Draws |
9 |
8 |
| Losses |
9 |
12 |
| Goals For |
54 |
58 |
| Goals Against |
38 |
58 |
| Average Scored |
1.59 |
1.71 |
| Average Conceded |
1.12 |
1.71 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
82% |
| Matches Conceded |
68% |
82% |
| BTS |
56% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
76% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
32% |
56% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
7 |
| Draws |
5 |
6 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
24 |
31 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
27 |
| Average Scored |
1.41 |
1.82 |
| Average Conceded |
1.18 |
1.59 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
82% |
82% |
| BTS |
65% |
76% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
41% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
24% |
59% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Ramat Gan
2 0% for Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign