Israel - Promotion Group (2025 - 2026)
Friday, 15 May, 2026
14:00
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
Maccabi Herzliya
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Rishon LeZion
2 0% for Maccabi Herzliya
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Rishon LeZion, away team is from Herzliya.
Distance between them is 24.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Haberfeld,
which has capacity
6 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Haberfeld.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Hapoel Rishon LeZion - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
1.74 |
3.53 |
3.96 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
1 - 2 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.10 |
3.31 |
2.97 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Bnei Yehuda |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
1.88 |
3.33 |
3.53 |
| 27.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
0 - 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.09 |
3.26 |
3.05 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
3.74 |
3.38 |
1.83 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Jaffa |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
2.99 |
3.25 |
2.16 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Acre |
2.00 |
3.29 |
3.26 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Hadera |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
3.16 |
3.06 |
2.11 |
| 30.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
0 - 2 |
Kafr Qasim |
1.84 |
3.21 |
3.91 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
2.43 |
3.17 |
2.56 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Maccabi Herzliya - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Herzliya |
0 - 3 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.41 |
3.17 |
2.58 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Herzliya |
4 - 2 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.26 |
3.38 |
2.60 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.57 |
3.80 |
4.72 |
| 27.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Herzliya |
0 - 0 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.17 |
3.09 |
3.01 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
0 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
2.66 |
3.09 |
2.40 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.54 |
3.83 |
5.08 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
3 - 1 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
2.23 |
3.15 |
2.82 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Acre |
3 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.69 |
2.97 |
2.43 |
| 30.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Hadera |
1.90 |
3.18 |
3.69 |
| 24.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kafr Qasim |
0 - 2 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.73 |
3.06 |
2.33 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
3 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.37 |
3.07 |
2.70 |
| 29.09.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
2.45 |
3.21 |
2.51 |
| 22.07.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
- |
- |
- |
| 21.04.2025 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
1 - 3 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
- |
- |
- |
| 17.01.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.38 |
3.21 |
2.61 |
| 12.09.2024 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2 - 5 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
2.62 |
3.13 |
2.44 |
| 19.02.2024 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.25 |
2.95 |
3.01 |
| 05.10.2023 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
2.60 |
3.14 |
2.40 |
| 13.03.2018 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
4.12 |
3.02 |
1.83 |
| 04.12.2017 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
0 - 0 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.62 |
3.56 |
4.67 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Rishon LeZion there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Promotion Group Standing to 15.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
34 |
18 |
10 |
6 |
73 |
38 |
+35 |
64 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
34 |
16 |
9 |
9 |
54 |
38 |
+16 |
57 |
| 3 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
34 |
16 |
9 |
9 |
51 |
41 |
+10 |
57 |
| 4 |
Bnei Yehuda |
34 |
14 |
10 |
10 |
41 |
41 |
0 |
52 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
34 |
14 |
8 |
12 |
58 |
58 |
0 |
50 |
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
34 |
15 |
8 |
11 |
47 |
39 |
+8 |
49 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
34 |
13 |
10 |
11 |
46 |
44 |
+2 |
49 |
| 8 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
34 |
13 |
8 |
13 |
48 |
46 |
+2 |
47 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
|
| Maccabi Herzliya |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
|
Maccabi Herzliya |
Maccabi Herzliya |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Bnei Yehuda |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
0 - 5 |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
Maccabi Herzliya |
| Wins |
13 |
16 |
| Draws |
10 |
9 |
| Losses |
11 |
9 |
| Goals For |
46 |
51 |
| Goals Against |
44 |
41 |
| Average Scored |
1.35 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
1.21 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
76% |
| Matches Conceded |
82% |
74% |
| BTS |
59% |
59% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
76% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
26% |
35% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
8 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
24 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.41 |
1.38 |
| Average Conceded |
1.18 |
1.12 |
| Matches Scored |
65% |
81% |
| Matches Conceded |
76% |
69% |
| BTS |
53% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
76% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
41% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
35% |
25% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hapoel Rishon LeZion
2 0% for Maccabi Herzliya
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign