Israel - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Friday, 15 May, 2026
14:00
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Hapoel Beer Sheva
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.16 |
3.55 |
2.10 |
|
3.20 |
3.50 |
1.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.65 |
1.20 |
1.24 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.35 |
1.46 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.33 |
1.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.23 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tel Aviv, away team is from Beer Sheva.
Distance between them is 92.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bloomfield,
which has capacity
14 413 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bloomfield.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.59 |
3.61 |
2.33 |
| 06.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
0 - 1 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3.00 |
3.40 |
2.12 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.77 |
3.63 |
3.97 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
4 - 0 |
Maccabi Haifa |
2.39 |
3.38 |
2.60 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3.74 |
3.25 |
1.93 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.98 |
3.47 |
3.31 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3.36 |
3.39 |
1.98 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Haifa |
2.60 |
3.37 |
2.41 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
4.97 |
3.73 |
1.59 |
| 13.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
1.56 |
3.83 |
5.27 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Beer Sheva - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2 - 4 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
6.19 |
4.53 |
1.41 |
| 06.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Haifa |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
4.15 |
3.90 |
1.66 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.77 |
3.63 |
3.97 |
| 28.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2.59 |
3.38 |
2.40 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1.87 |
3.61 |
3.51 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
3 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.30 |
5.04 |
8.06 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2.39 |
3.65 |
2.49 |
| 09.04.2026 |
State Cup |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 2 |
Bnei Yehuda |
1.17 |
5.38 |
10.60 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.32 |
4.99 |
7.41 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.17 |
6.76 |
11.30 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.77 |
3.63 |
3.97 |
| 19.01.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
3.80 |
3.58 |
1.82 |
| 04.10.2025 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.44 |
4.40 |
6.11 |
| 16.08.2025 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.43 |
4.13 |
5.71 |
| 22.04.2025 |
State Cup |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1 - 5 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
4.12 |
3.92 |
1.62 |
| 13.01.2024 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
0 - 4 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
3.82 |
3.38 |
1.89 |
| 18.09.2023 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.73 |
3.46 |
4.48 |
| 09.01.2023 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
6 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.38 |
4.46 |
6.89 |
| 08.12.2022 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
3 - 3 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.58 |
3.58 |
4.84 |
| 11.09.2022 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
2 - 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
3.34 |
3.22 |
2.05 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Tel Aviv there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 15.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
32 |
22 |
6 |
4 |
70 |
30 |
+40 |
72 |
| 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
32 |
21 |
7 |
4 |
74 |
37 |
+37 |
70 |
| 3 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
32 |
18 |
8 |
6 |
67 |
38 |
+29 |
62 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
32 |
17 |
7 |
8 |
52 |
31 |
+21 |
56 |
| 5 |
Maccabi Haifa |
32 |
13 |
9 |
10 |
56 |
40 |
+16 |
48 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
32 |
9 |
10 |
13 |
45 |
53 |
-8 |
37 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Tel Aviv |
|
| Hapoel Beer Sheva |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
|
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Maccabi Haifa |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
2 - 4 |
2 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
| Wins |
17 |
22 |
| Draws |
7 |
6 |
| Losses |
8 |
4 |
| Goals For |
52 |
70 |
| Goals Against |
31 |
30 |
| Average Scored |
1.62 |
2.19 |
| Average Conceded |
0.97 |
0.94 |
| Matches Scored |
72% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
59% |
62% |
| BTS |
41% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
72% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
28% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
13 |
11 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
32 |
34 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
2.12 |
| Average Conceded |
0.69 |
1.12 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
81% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
69% |
| BTS |
38% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
81% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.16 |
3.55 |
2.10 |
|
3.20 |
3.50 |
1.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.65 |
1.20 |
1.24 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.35 |
1.46 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.33 |
1.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.23 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Hapoel Beer Sheva
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign