Israel - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
16:45
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Ironi Tiberias
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.21 |
6.10 |
11.40 |
|
1.15 |
6.00 |
11.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.08 |
4.33 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.59 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.01 |
1.72 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.67 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tel Aviv, away team is from Tiberias.
Distance between them is 106.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bloomfield,
which has capacity
14 413 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bloomfield.
Match will start in 18:45 local time.
Hapoel Tel Aviv - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1 - 3 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
5.85 |
4.11 |
1.46 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1.36 |
4.49 |
7.15 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
4 - 1 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
2.07 |
3.47 |
3.01 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
4 - 0 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1.42 |
4.29 |
6.35 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3 - 0 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
2.44 |
3.39 |
2.53 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Haifa |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
4.38 |
3.74 |
1.67 |
| 27.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
0 - 1 |
Atalanta |
5.71 |
4.15 |
1.50 |
| 20.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Atalanta |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.15 |
7.20 |
14.31 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3.07 |
3.24 |
2.01 |
| 12.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
GKS Katowice |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1.99 |
3.31 |
3.59 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Ironi Tiberias - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
6.99 |
4.82 |
1.34 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
3 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.29 |
5.27 |
8.24 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.78 |
3.15 |
2.38 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.97 |
3.47 |
3.39 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2 - 0 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.94 |
3.40 |
3.47 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.68 |
3.27 |
2.41 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Ironi Tiberias |
0 - 3 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2.69 |
3.16 |
2.25 |
| 04.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Maccabi Haifa |
4 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.57 |
3.74 |
4.71 |
| 28.07.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Haifa |
3 - 1 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.13 |
3.15 |
3.03 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 1 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
3.10 |
3.12 |
2.11 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
4.73 |
3.69 |
1.60 |
| 01.11.2025 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
2 - 0 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.36 |
4.52 |
6.82 |
| 28.12.2024 |
State Cup |
Ironi Tiberias |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
2.61 |
3.33 |
2.35 |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Tel Aviv there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
18 |
6 |
+12 |
16 |
| 2 |
Maccabi Haifa |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
8 |
+8 |
15 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
5 |
+9 |
13 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
13 |
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
12 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Haifa |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
9 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
7 |
| 8 |
Ironi Tiberias |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
7 |
| 9 |
Maccabi Netanya |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
6 |
| 11 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
5 |
| 12 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
9 |
-6 |
4 |
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
3 |
| 14 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Tel Aviv |
|
| Ironi Tiberias |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
|
Ironi Tiberias |
Ironi Tiberias |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Maccabi Haifa |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Hapoel Haifa |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Ironi Tiberias |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Maccabi Netanya |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 14 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Ironi Tiberias |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
14 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
2.33 |
1.17 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
83% |
| BTS |
33% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
83% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
10 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
0 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
3.33 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
0.00 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
0% |
100% |
| BTS |
0% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.21 |
6.10 |
11.40 |
|
1.15 |
6.00 |
11.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.03 |
1.08 |
4.33 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.59 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.01 |
1.72 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.67 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign