Israel - Promotion Group (2021 - 2022)
18:30
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Bnei Yehuda
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.84 | 3.01 | 2.53 |
|
|
2.85 | 2.85 | 2.48 |
|
|
2.80 | 2.80 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.55 | 2.95 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.90 | 2.70 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 1.33 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.36 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.36 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.69 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.13 | 1.68 | |
|
|
1.97 | 1.72 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.68 | |
|
|
1.94 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.04.2022 16:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Umm al-Fahm, away team is from Tel Aviv. Distance between them is 60.1 km. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 2.03 | 2.70 | 3.95 |
| 01.04.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 1 - 2 | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 3.08 | 2.79 | 2.29 |
| 27.03.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 2.20 | 2.76 | 3.28 |
| 18.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Afula | 2.00 | 3.03 | 3.45 |
| 14.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ashdod | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 2.96 | 2.59 | 2.59 |
| 04.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.50 | 2.82 | 2.81 |
| 27.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 2.02 | 3.07 | 3.54 |
| 21.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Bn Rein | 2.76 | 2.67 | 2.76 |
| 15.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Umm Fahm *** | 2.80 | 2.89 | 2.52 |
| 11.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 1 - 0 | Beitar TA Bat Yam | 1.85 | 3.15 | 4.03 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
*** - Secure Win
Bnei Yehuda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Bnei Yehuda | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 3.60 | 2.86 | 2.04 |
| 01.04.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Ashdod | 3 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 2.33 | 2.81 | 3.01 |
| 25.03.2022 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 4 - 0 | Bnei Yehuda | 2.59 | 2.87 | 2.61 |
| 18.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 3.37 | 2.89 | 2.11 |
| 14.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Nir R. HaSh. | 1.81 | 3.10 | 4.23 |
| 07.03.2022 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth | 0 - 0 | Bnei Yehuda | 2.78 | 2.61 | 2.73 |
| 02.03.2022 | State Cup | Hapoel Haifa | 1 - 0 | Bnei Yehuda | 1.40 | 4.16 | 7.37 |
| 27.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 2.02 | 3.07 | 3.54 |
| 21.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 2 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 3.45 | 2.64 | 2.26 |
| 15.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Raanana | 1.79 | 3.12 | 4.38 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.2022 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 2.02 | 3.07 | 3.54 |
| 29.11.2021 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Umm Fahm | 1 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 3.52 | 2.91 | 2.12 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Hapoel Umm al-Fahm there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Promotion Group Standing to 14.04.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | 3 | +2 | 58 |
| 2 | Kafr Qasim | 33 | -7 | 53 |
| 3 | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 3 | +1 | 51 |
| 4 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 3 | +4 | 50 |
| 5 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 33 | 0 | 48 |
| 6 | Hapoel Ashdod | 3 | +1 | 47 |
| 7 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 3 | 0 | 42 |
| 8 | Bnei Yehuda | 33 | -10 | 38 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | |
| Bnei Yehuda | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | Bnei Yehuda | Bnei Yehuda | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Maccabi Bnei Reineh | |||||||
| 2 | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Hapoel Ashdod | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Bnei Yehuda | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | Bnei Yehuda | |
| Position | 7 | 8 |
| Points | 42 | 38 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 7 | 8 |
| Points | 0 | 0 |
League Form
| Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | Bnei Yehuda | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 2 |
0
0 3 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 1 |
0
0 2 |
Goals in League
| Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | Bnei Yehuda | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
4
4 |
1
8 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
1
2 |
1
7 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.84 | 3.01 | 2.53 |
|
|
2.85 | 2.85 | 2.48 |
|
|
2.80 | 2.80 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.55 | 2.95 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.90 | 2.70 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 1.33 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.36 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.36 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.69 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.13 | 1.68 | |
|
|
1.97 | 1.72 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.68 | |
|
|
1.94 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.04.2022 16:02. They may vary at this moment.