Wales - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:45
Haverfordwest County
Cardiff Metropolitan
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Haverfordwest County
2 0% for Cardiff Metropolitan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.39 |
3.30 |
2.52 |
|
2.45 |
3.35 |
2.55 |
|
2.45 |
3.30 |
2.50 |
|
2.43 |
3.25 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.39 |
1.23 |
1.43 |
|
1.43 |
1.25 |
1.45 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.37 |
1.23 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.84 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.71 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.21 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Haverfordwest, away team is from Cyncoed.
Distance between them is 128.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bridge Meadow Stadium,
which has capacity
2 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bridge Meadow Stadium.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Haverfordwest County - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Ammanford AFC |
0 - 1 |
Haverfordwest County |
8.34 |
4.68 |
1.30 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Barry Town |
1 - 3 |
Haverfordwest County |
1.96 |
3.38 |
3.37 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Haverfordwest County |
1 - 2 |
Caernarfon Town |
4.65 |
3.80 |
1.60 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Haverfordwest County |
0 - 1 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.93 |
3.57 |
3.45 |
| 29.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
1 - 0 |
Haverfordwest County |
2.00 |
3.36 |
3.25 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Colwyn Bay |
1 - 0 |
Haverfordwest County |
1.52 |
3.86 |
5.39 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Haverfordwest County |
1 - 0 |
Holywell Town |
1.36 |
4.82 |
6.72 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Haverfordwest County |
3 - 1 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
2.06 |
3.32 |
3.14 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
1 - 1 |
Haverfordwest County |
1.32 |
4.91 |
6.89 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Haverfordwest County |
2 - 1 |
Trefelin BGC |
1.62 |
3.73 |
4.61 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Cardiff Metropolitan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
0 - 5 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
3.64 |
3.38 |
1.87 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Colwyn Bay |
2 - 2 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
1.59 |
3.74 |
4.80 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
1 - 3 |
Trefelin BGC |
1.35 |
4.67 |
6.89 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Llandudno FC |
0 - 1 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
2.08 |
3.68 |
2.99 |
| 29.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
1 - 0 |
Haverfordwest County |
2.00 |
3.36 |
3.25 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
2 - 2 |
Caernarfon Town |
3.25 |
3.67 |
1.90 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
1 - 0 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
1.53 |
3.92 |
5.17 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Flint Town Utd |
1 - 1 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
2.90 |
3.37 |
2.16 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
2 - 2 |
Cambrian Utd |
1.80 |
3.63 |
3.70 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Ammanford AFC |
0 - 5 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
5.20 |
3.78 |
1.55 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
1 - 0 |
Haverfordwest County |
2.00 |
3.36 |
3.25 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Haverfordwest County |
1 - 0 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
2.18 |
3.05 |
2.96 |
| 23.01.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
0 - 2 |
Haverfordwest County |
2.23 |
3.05 |
3.03 |
| 30.12.2025 |
Premier League |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
0 - 0 |
Haverfordwest County |
2.28 |
3.27 |
2.78 |
| 22.08.2025 |
Premier League |
Haverfordwest County |
2 - 2 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
1.93 |
3.19 |
3.75 |
| 11.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
1 - 1 |
Haverfordwest County |
3.19 |
3.02 |
2.18 |
| 21.02.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Haverfordwest County |
1 - 0 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
1.70 |
3.26 |
4.78 |
| 27.09.2024 |
Premier League |
Haverfordwest County |
1 - 0 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
2.06 |
3.03 |
3.39 |
| 26.08.2024 |
Premier League |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
0 - 0 |
Haverfordwest County |
2.40 |
3.16 |
2.74 |
| 09.12.2023 |
Welsh Cup |
Haverfordwest County |
1 - 1 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
2.54 |
3.36 |
2.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Haverfordwest County there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
The New Saints |
15 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
53 |
6 |
+47 |
41 |
| 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
15 |
11 |
2 |
2 |
32 |
9 |
+23 |
35 |
| 3 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
14 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
30 |
11 |
+19 |
33 |
| 4 |
Caernarfon Town |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
42 |
19 |
+23 |
29 |
| 5 |
Colwyn Bay |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
26 |
17 |
+9 |
29 |
| 6 |
Barry Town United |
15 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
32 |
26 |
+6 |
28 |
| 7 |
Airbus UK Broughton |
15 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
31 |
22 |
+9 |
27 |
| 8 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
26 |
23 |
+3 |
22 |
| 9 |
Cambrian United |
15 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
23 |
38 |
-15 |
18 |
| 10 |
Llandudno FC |
15 |
5 |
1 |
9 |
22 |
28 |
-6 |
16 |
| 11 |
Haverfordwest County |
15 |
5 |
1 |
9 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
16 |
| 12 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
15 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
16 |
25 |
-9 |
15 |
| 13 |
Flint Town United |
15 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
19 |
25 |
-6 |
14 |
| 14 |
Ammanford AFC |
15 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
42 |
-32 |
9 |
| 15 |
Trefelin BGC |
15 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
8 |
36 |
-28 |
6 |
| 16 |
Holywell Town |
14 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
14 |
49 |
-35 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Haverfordwest County |
|
| Cardiff Metropolitan |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Haverfordwest County |
Haverfordwest County |
|
Cardiff Metropolitan |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
The New Saints |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
| 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
| 4 |
Caernarfon Town |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Colwyn Bay |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
Barry Town United |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Airbus UK Broughton |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 8 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Cambrian United |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Llandudno FC |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Haverfordwest County |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Flint Town United |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Ammanford AFC |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 5 |
0 - 5 |
| 15 |
Trefelin BGC |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 16 |
Holywell Town |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Haverfordwest County |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
| Wins |
5 |
6 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
9 |
5 |
| Goals For |
12 |
26 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
1.73 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.53 |
| Matches Scored |
47% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
87% |
67% |
| BTS |
33% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
13% |
53% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
0.88 |
1.57 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
0.71 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
57% |
| BTS |
38% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
57% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.39 |
3.30 |
2.52 |
|
2.45 |
3.35 |
2.55 |
|
2.45 |
3.30 |
2.50 |
|
2.43 |
3.25 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.39 |
1.23 |
1.43 |
|
1.43 |
1.25 |
1.45 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.37 |
1.23 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.84 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.71 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.21 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Haverfordwest County
2 0% for Cardiff Metropolitan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign