Scotland - Premiership (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.61 |
4.20 |
4.74 |
|
1.60 |
4.30 |
4.70 |
|
1.57 |
4.33 |
5.00 |
|
1.55 |
4.33 |
5.00 |
|
1.55 |
4.00 |
5.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.20 |
2.25 |
|
1.18 |
1.23 |
1.95 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.30 |
|
1.16 |
1.21 |
2.35 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.65 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
|
1.20 |
3.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.65 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.12 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Edinburgh, away team is from Falkirk.
Distance between them is 37.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Tynecastle Stadium,
which has capacity
19 852 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Tynecastle Stadium.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Hearts - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
CL Group |
Thun |
3 - 1 |
Hearts |
2.25 |
3.62 |
2.83 |
| 01.11.2026 |
League Cup |
Hearts |
1 - 2 |
Hibernian |
1.84 |
3.56 |
3.80 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Premiership |
Hearts |
2 - 2 |
Rangers |
3.54 |
3.67 |
1.93 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Premiership |
Motherwell |
0 - 2 |
Hearts |
3.12 |
3.56 |
2.12 |
| 22.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Trabzonspor |
2 - 0 |
Hearts |
1.27 |
5.80 |
8.92 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Premiership |
Celtic |
7 - 1 |
Hearts |
1.57 |
4.34 |
4.84 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Hearts |
1 - 1 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
2.90 |
3.68 |
2.21 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premiership |
Hearts |
5 - 0 |
Saint Mirren |
1.44 |
4.72 |
5.94 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premiership |
Kilmarnock |
1 - 1 |
Hearts |
4.44 |
3.95 |
1.69 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premiership |
Falkirk |
2 - 1 |
Hearts |
3.67 |
3.60 |
1.90 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Falkirk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Premiership |
Falkirk |
2 - 0 |
Celtic |
5.92 |
4.80 |
1.44 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Premiership |
Aberdeen |
0 - 1 |
Falkirk |
2.02 |
3.47 |
3.41 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premiership |
Falkirk |
3 - 0 |
Kilmarnock |
1.85 |
3.76 |
3.76 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premiership |
Hibernian |
1 - 2 |
Falkirk |
1.66 |
3.90 |
4.67 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premiership |
Falkirk |
1 - 2 |
Dundee FC |
2.02 |
3.50 |
3.44 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premiership |
Saint Johnstone |
1 - 1 |
Falkirk |
2.08 |
3.36 |
3.38 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premiership |
Falkirk |
2 - 1 |
Hearts |
3.67 |
3.60 |
1.90 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premiership |
Dundee United |
1 - 1 |
Falkirk |
1.95 |
3.63 |
3.51 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Premiership |
Falkirk |
1 - 2 |
Rangers |
4.97 |
4.13 |
1.59 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premiership |
Celtic |
2 - 1 |
Falkirk |
1.20 |
6.72 |
11.38 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premiership |
Falkirk |
2 - 1 |
Hearts |
3.67 |
3.60 |
1.90 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hearts |
3 - 0 |
Falkirk |
1.40 |
4.67 |
7.08 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Premiership |
Hearts |
1 - 0 |
Falkirk |
1.62 |
3.87 |
5.13 |
| 17.01.2026 |
Scottish Cup |
Hearts |
1 - 1 |
Falkirk |
1.62 |
3.80 |
4.59 |
| 13.12.2025 |
Premiership |
Falkirk |
0 - 2 |
Hearts |
4.18 |
3.62 |
1.81 |
| 27.09.2025 |
Premiership |
Hearts |
3 - 0 |
Falkirk |
1.50 |
4.32 |
5.81 |
| 17.08.2024 |
League Cup |
Falkirk |
2 - 0 |
Hearts |
3.31 |
3.65 |
1.94 |
| 08.02.2020 |
Scottish Cup |
Falkirk |
0 - 1 |
Hearts |
5.39 |
3.91 |
1.53 |
| 21.03.2015 |
Championship |
Falkirk |
0 - 3 |
Hearts |
4.54 |
3.58 |
1.67 |
| 24.01.2015 |
Championship |
Hearts |
2 - 3 |
Falkirk |
1.43 |
4.24 |
6.26 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Hearts there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Premiership Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Celtic |
12 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
27 |
10 |
+17 |
28 |
| 2 |
Rangers |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
19 |
9 |
+10 |
24 |
| 3 |
Hearts |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
24 |
17 |
+7 |
20 |
| 4 |
Falkirk |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
18 |
| 5 |
Dundee FC |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
17 |
| 6 |
Dundee United |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
16 |
| 7 |
Saint Johnstone |
12 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
14 |
| 8 |
Saint Mirren |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
14 |
| 9 |
Motherwell |
12 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
14 |
20 |
-6 |
12 |
| 10 |
Aberdeen |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
14 |
-2 |
11 |
| 11 |
Kilmarnock |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
28 |
-15 |
9 |
| 12 |
Hibernian |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hearts |
Hearts |
|
Falkirk |
Falkirk |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Celtic |
|
7 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Rangers |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Hearts |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Falkirk |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Dundee FC |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Dundee United |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Saint Johnstone |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Saint Mirren |
5 - 0 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Motherwell |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 10 |
Aberdeen |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Kilmarnock |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Hibernian |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
*** Three matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 38 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hearts |
Falkirk |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
24 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
2.18 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.55 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
67% |
| BTS |
73% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
82% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
45% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
15 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
0.83 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
67% |
| BTS |
60% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.61 |
4.20 |
4.74 |
|
1.60 |
4.30 |
4.70 |
|
1.57 |
4.33 |
5.00 |
|
1.55 |
4.33 |
5.00 |
|
1.55 |
4.00 |
5.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.20 |
2.25 |
|
1.18 |
1.23 |
1.95 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.30 |
|
1.16 |
1.21 |
2.35 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.65 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
|
1.20 |
3.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.65 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.12 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign