Netherlands - Eredivisie (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
11:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.39 |
4.34 |
1.71 |
|
4.20 |
4.40 |
1.70 |
|
4.10 |
4.33 |
1.70 |
|
4.20 |
4.33 |
1.71 |
|
3.95 |
4.20 |
1.73 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.16 |
1.23 |
1.22 |
|
2.05 |
1.18 |
1.20 |
|
2.10 |
1.20 |
1.22 |
|
2.10 |
1.21 |
1.22 |
|
2.05 |
1.21 |
1.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.15 |
1.30 |
|
|
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
|
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
|
2.90 |
1.34 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.10 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.94 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
3.15 |
1.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.88 |
1.96 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.88 |
1.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.77 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Heerenveen, away team is from Rotterdam.
Distance between them is 151.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Abe Lenstra Stadion,
which has capacity
26 100 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Abe Lenstra Stadion.
Match will start in 12:15 local time.
Heerenveen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Heerenveen |
1 - 0 |
NEC Nijmegen |
2.09 |
3.99 |
3.11 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
ADO Den Haag |
2 - 3 |
Heerenveen |
3.34 |
3.92 |
2.02 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Heerenveen |
4 - 0 |
Excelsior |
1.55 |
4.55 |
5.43 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
PSV Eindhoven |
2 - 0 |
Heerenveen |
1.25 |
7.14 |
8.92 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Sparta Rotterdam |
0 - 4 |
Heerenveen |
2.45 |
3.78 |
2.65 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Heerenveen |
0 - 0 |
Telstar Velsen |
1.61 |
4.57 |
4.73 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Heerenveen |
2 - 3 |
AZ Alkmaar |
3.94 |
4.11 |
1.81 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Willem II Tilburg |
2 - 2 |
Heerenveen |
3.93 |
4.19 |
1.79 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Heerenveen |
0 - 2 |
FC Zwolle |
1.60 |
4.44 |
5.06 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Ajax Amsterdam |
2 - 2 |
Heerenveen |
1.46 |
4.84 |
6.30 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Feyenoord - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
ChL Group |
Feyenoord |
0 - 3 |
Inter |
3.74 |
4.18 |
1.88 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Feyenoord |
1 - 1 |
Fortuna Sittard |
1.16 |
8.60 |
14.75 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
PSV Eindhoven |
1 - 1 |
Feyenoord |
2.10 |
4.10 |
3.03 |
| 21.10.2026 |
ChL Group |
Real Betis |
1 - 0 |
Feyenoord |
1.61 |
4.51 |
4.63 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Telstar Velsen |
3 - 4 |
Feyenoord |
8.14 |
5.68 |
1.33 |
| 14.10.2026 |
ChL Group |
Feyenoord |
3 - 2 |
Como |
3.43 |
3.94 |
1.94 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Feyenoord |
2 - 0 |
AZ Alkmaar |
1.69 |
4.15 |
4.61 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Feyenoord |
5 - 0 |
FC Utrecht |
1.27 |
6.38 |
9.60 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Eredivisie |
FC Zwolle |
0 - 7 |
Feyenoord |
6.43 |
5.20 |
1.42 |
| 09.09.2026 |
ChL Group |
Barcelona |
5 - 1 |
Feyenoord |
1.07 |
12.34 |
24.79 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.01.2026 |
Eredivisie |
Heerenveen |
2 - 2 |
Feyenoord |
2.92 |
3.69 |
2.21 |
| 17.12.2025 |
KNVB Cup |
Feyenoord |
2 - 3 |
Heerenveen |
1.49 |
4.19 |
5.30 |
| 13.09.2025 |
Eredivisie |
Feyenoord |
1 - 0 |
Heerenveen |
1.35 |
5.18 |
7.42 |
| 18.05.2025 |
Eredivisie |
Heerenveen |
2 - 0 |
Feyenoord |
3.00 |
3.91 |
2.09 |
| 23.11.2024 |
Eredivisie |
Feyenoord |
3 - 0 |
Heerenveen |
1.24 |
5.94 |
11.39 |
| 17.03.2024 |
Eredivisie |
Heerenveen |
2 - 3 |
Feyenoord |
6.87 |
4.87 |
1.41 |
| 16.09.2023 |
Eredivisie |
Feyenoord |
6 - 1 |
Heerenveen |
1.22 |
6.52 |
11.56 |
| 01.03.2023 |
KNVB Cup |
Heerenveen |
0 - 1 |
Feyenoord |
4.62 |
4.08 |
1.62 |
| 12.02.2023 |
Eredivisie |
Heerenveen |
1 - 2 |
Feyenoord |
5.65 |
4.08 |
1.56 |
| 13.08.2022 |
Eredivisie |
Feyenoord |
0 - 0 |
Heerenveen |
1.28 |
5.87 |
9.25 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Heerenveen there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Eredivisie Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Feyenoord |
11 |
7 |
4 |
0 |
33 |
12 |
+21 |
25 |
| 2 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
30 |
13 |
+17 |
24 |
| 3 |
PSV Eindhoven |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
35 |
13 |
+22 |
23 |
| 4 |
Twente |
11 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
28 |
10 |
+18 |
23 |
| 5 |
AZ Alkmaar |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
20 |
| 6 |
Fortuna Sittard |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
19 |
| 7 |
Heerenveen |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
19 |
13 |
+6 |
18 |
| 8 |
FC Groningen |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
26 |
24 |
+2 |
15 |
| 9 |
SC Cambuur |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
23 |
22 |
+1 |
15 |
| 10 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
23 |
27 |
-4 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
20 |
26 |
-6 |
12 |
| 12 |
FC Utrecht |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
31 |
-12 |
12 |
| 13 |
NEC Nijmegen |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
17 |
19 |
-2 |
11 |
| 14 |
FC Zwolle |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
23 |
-11 |
11 |
| 15 |
Excelsior |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
16 |
28 |
-12 |
11 |
| 16 |
Telstar Velsen |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
23 |
-7 |
9 |
| 17 |
ADO Den Haag |
11 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
6 |
| 18 |
Willem II Tilburg |
11 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
39 |
-29 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Heerenveen |
|
| Feyenoord |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Heerenveen |
Heerenveen |
|
Feyenoord |
Feyenoord |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Feyenoord |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Twente |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
AZ Alkmaar |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Heerenveen |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
FC Groningen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
SC Cambuur |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 5 |
2 - 5 |
| 10 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
FC Utrecht |
|
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
NEC Nijmegen |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 14 |
FC Zwolle |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 7 |
0 - 7 |
| 15 |
Excelsior |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Telstar Velsen |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 4 |
3 - 4 |
| 17 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 18 |
Willem II Tilburg |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Heerenveen |
Feyenoord |
| Wins |
5 |
7 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
0 |
| Goals For |
19 |
33 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.73 |
3.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.18 |
1.09 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
55% |
64% |
| BTS |
36% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
91% |
| Over 2.5 |
55% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
55% |
64% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
5 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
8 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
3.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
1.17 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
67% |
| BTS |
17% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.39 |
4.34 |
1.71 |
|
4.20 |
4.40 |
1.70 |
|
4.10 |
4.33 |
1.70 |
|
4.20 |
4.33 |
1.71 |
|
3.95 |
4.20 |
1.73 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.16 |
1.23 |
1.22 |
|
2.05 |
1.18 |
1.20 |
|
2.10 |
1.20 |
1.22 |
|
2.10 |
1.21 |
1.22 |
|
2.05 |
1.21 |
1.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.15 |
1.30 |
|
|
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
|
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
|
2.90 |
1.34 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.10 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.94 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
3.15 |
1.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.88 |
1.96 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.88 |
1.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.77 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign