Lithuania - TOPLYGA (2026)
Monday, 7 September, 2026
16:45
Hegelmann Kaunas
Panevezys
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hegelmann Kaunas
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.54 |
3.15 |
2.49 |
|
2.45 |
3.15 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.30 |
2.45 |
|
2.45 |
3.20 |
2.50 |
|
2.35 |
3.05 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.41 |
1.26 |
1.40 |
|
1.43 |
1.28 |
1.40 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.46 |
1.31 |
1.47 |
|
1.35 |
1.25 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.86 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kaunas, away team is from Panevezys.
Distance between them is 96.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Raudondvario,
which has capacity
1 500 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Raudondvario.
Match will start in 18:45 local time.
Hegelmann Kaunas - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Dziugas Telsiai |
2 - 2 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2.09 |
3.14 |
3.08 |
| 23.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1 - 1 |
Banga Gargzdai |
3.49 |
3.24 |
1.90 |
| 08.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
2 - 0 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1.31 |
4.57 |
7.73 |
| 02.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1 - 2 |
TransINVEST |
3.48 |
3.35 |
1.88 |
| 27.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2 - 3 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
3.85 |
3.39 |
1.77 |
| 24.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Siauliai |
0 - 2 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2.38 |
3.15 |
2.55 |
| 20.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Suduva Marijampole |
5 - 1 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1.65 |
3.38 |
4.72 |
| 16.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Paide Linnameeskond |
3 - 0 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1.87 |
3.47 |
3.97 |
| 09.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1 - 1 |
Paide Linnameeskond |
2.35 |
3.34 |
2.77 |
| 04.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
1 - 1 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2.28 |
3.18 |
2.73 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Panevezys - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 3 |
Panevezys |
1.76 |
3.27 |
4.07 |
| 30.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
2 - 0 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
5.06 |
4.23 |
1.46 |
| 23.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Suduva Marijampole |
2 - 0 |
Panevezys |
1.43 |
4.00 |
5.77 |
| 17.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Siauliai |
1 - 0 |
Panevezys |
2.68 |
3.38 |
2.23 |
| 10.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
0 - 2 |
Panevezys |
1.62 |
3.68 |
4.39 |
| 03.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
1 - 1 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
2.85 |
3.06 |
2.26 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Tobol Kostanay |
1 - 1 |
Panevezys |
1.24 |
5.40 |
10.56 |
| 23.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Panevezys |
1 - 1 |
Tobol Kostanay |
3.24 |
3.28 |
2.11 |
| 11.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
3 - 0 |
Panevezys |
1.33 |
4.50 |
6.97 |
| 04.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
1 - 1 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2.28 |
3.18 |
2.73 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
1 - 1 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2.28 |
3.18 |
2.73 |
| 06.05.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
3 - 2 |
Panevezys |
2.38 |
3.03 |
2.70 |
| 07.03.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
1 - 1 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2.14 |
3.19 |
2.96 |
| 28.09.2025 |
Cup of Lithuania |
Panevezys |
1 - 0 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2.70 |
3.25 |
2.29 |
| 21.09.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
0 - 1 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2.84 |
3.28 |
2.23 |
| 17.08.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
3 - 1 |
Panevezys |
1.73 |
3.55 |
4.03 |
| 10.05.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
3 - 0 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2.62 |
3.20 |
2.39 |
| 09.03.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2 - 1 |
Panevezys |
1.82 |
3.28 |
3.84 |
| 22.09.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2 - 2 |
Panevezys |
1.92 |
3.15 |
3.64 |
| 04.07.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
0 - 1 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
3.01 |
3.10 |
2.19 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hegelmann Kaunas there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
TOPLYGA Standing to 07.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Suduva Marijampole |
24 |
12 |
9 |
3 |
35 |
18 |
+17 |
45 |
| 2 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
23 |
10 |
9 |
4 |
41 |
16 |
+25 |
39 |
| 3 |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
25 |
11 |
6 |
8 |
36 |
32 |
+4 |
39 |
| 4 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
26 |
10 |
8 |
8 |
36 |
33 |
+3 |
38 |
| 5 |
Banga Gargzdai |
26 |
10 |
8 |
8 |
29 |
25 |
+4 |
38 |
| 6 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
24 |
11 |
4 |
9 |
37 |
29 |
+8 |
37 |
| 7 |
Panevezys |
26 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
26 |
41 |
-15 |
29 |
| 8 |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
26 |
4 |
12 |
10 |
29 |
44 |
-15 |
24 |
| 9 |
Siauliai |
26 |
3 |
7 |
16 |
24 |
55 |
-31 |
16 |
| 10 |
Riteriai |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hegelmann Kaunas |
|
| Panevezys |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
|
Panevezys |
Panevezys |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Suduva Marijampole |
2 - 2 |
5 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 3 |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 4 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 5 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 6 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 7 |
Panevezys |
3 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 9 |
Siauliai |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Riteriai |
0 - 0* |
|
0 - 0* |
|
2 - 1* |
0 - 3* |
0 - 3* |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
Panevezys |
| Wins |
4 |
10 |
| Draws |
13 |
5 |
| Losses |
10 |
13 |
| Goals For |
29 |
31 |
| Goals Against |
44 |
42 |
| Average Scored |
1.07 |
1.11 |
| Average Conceded |
1.63 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
68% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
75% |
| BTS |
67% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
21% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
5 |
| Draws |
9 |
0 |
| Losses |
3 |
10 |
| Goals For |
17 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
29 |
| Average Scored |
1.21 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
1.93 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
53% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
73% |
| BTS |
79% |
27% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.54 |
3.15 |
2.49 |
|
2.45 |
3.15 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.30 |
2.45 |
|
2.45 |
3.20 |
2.50 |
|
2.35 |
3.05 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.41 |
1.26 |
1.40 |
|
1.43 |
1.28 |
1.40 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.46 |
1.31 |
1.47 |
|
1.35 |
1.25 |
1.41 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.86 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Hegelmann Kaunas
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign