Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
19:00
Helmond Sport
FC Volendam
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.47 | 3.90 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.85 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.50 | 4.00 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.60 | 2.18 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 1.21 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.20 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.22 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.22 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.06 | 1.66 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.94 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.90 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Helmond, away team is from Volendam. Distance between them is 119.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Lavans Stadion, which has capacity 4 200 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Lavans Stadion. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Helmond Sport - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven | 2.09 | 3.51 | 2.98 |
| 27.10.2026 | KNVB Cup | Helmond Sport | 3 - 4 | Willem II Tilburg | 3.35 | 3.61 | 1.89 |
| 23.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 5 - 4 | Helmond Sport | 1.80 | 3.89 | 3.46 |
| 16.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 0 - 2 | NAC Breda | 5.11 | 4.46 | 1.47 |
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 3 - 1 | Helmond Sport | 2.09 | 3.48 | 2.97 |
| 02.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 2 - 2 | Heracles Almelo | 5.69 | 4.56 | 1.42 |
| 26.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 0 | Helmond Sport | 2.01 | 3.56 | 3.16 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport | 1.78 | 3.97 | 3.61 |
| 11.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 3 - 1 | Jong PSV | 2.61 | 3.65 | 2.28 |
| 04.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 4 - 2 | VVV-Venlo | 2.51 | 3.38 | 2.44 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
FC Volendam - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap | 1.95 | 3.95 | 2.95 |
| 27.10.2026 | KNVB Cup | FC Eindhoven | 5 - 3 | FC Volendam | 2.76 | 3.45 | 2.19 |
| 23.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 6 - 2 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.59 | 4.20 | 4.38 |
| 18.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 1 | FC Volendam | 1.95 | 3.84 | 3.09 |
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | Vitesse Arnhem | 2.28 | 3.73 | 2.52 |
| 03.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 1 - 0 | FC Volendam | 1.84 | 3.93 | 3.30 |
| 26.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 3 - 2 | VVV-Venlo | 1.75 | 4.11 | 3.61 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 4 - 1 | FC Volendam | 2.69 | 3.80 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | 1.66 | 4.22 | 3.92 |
| 04.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 5 - 3 | FC Volendam | 2.23 | 3.75 | 2.65 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 3 - 1 | Helmond Sport | 1.41 | 4.63 | 6.21 |
| 20.09.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 2 - 3 | FC Volendam | 2.21 | 3.48 | 2.87 |
| 25.02.2022 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 4 - 1 | Helmond Sport | 1.34 | 5.16 | 7.39 |
| 03.12.2021 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 1 - 1 | FC Volendam | 6.64 | 4.71 | 1.39 |
| 09.04.2021 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 5 - 1 | Helmond Sport | 1.53 | 4.41 | 4.84 |
| 18.09.2020 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 0 - 1 | FC Volendam | 3.75 | 4.12 | 1.73 |
| 31.01.2020 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport | 1.18 | 7.01 | 11.36 |
| 09.08.2019 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 1 - 1 | FC Volendam | 3.22 | 3.56 | 2.03 |
| 15.02.2019 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 1 - 0 | Helmond Sport | 1.31 | 5.26 | 7.43 |
| 28.09.2018 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 2 - 2 | FC Volendam | 2.62 | 3.46 | 2.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 7 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Helmond Sport there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 13 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 13 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | FC Emmen | 13 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 13 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | FC Den Bosch | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse Arnhem | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 13 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 13 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV | 13 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | TOP Oss | 13 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 13 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 13 | -11 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Helmond Sport | |
| FC Volendam | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Helmond Sport | Helmond Sport | FC Volendam | FC Volendam | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Almere City FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | FC Emmen | 5 - 3 | 5 - 3 | |||||
| 6 | NAC Breda | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | FC Volendam | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Vitesse Arnhem | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Jong AZ | 5 - 4 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Jong PSV | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 14 | De Graafschap | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 15 | TOP Oss | 3 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 17 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 6 - 1 | ||||||
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 6 - 2 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Helmond Sport | FC Volendam | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.77 | 2.31 |
| Average Conceded | 2.15 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 77% |
| BTS | 85% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% | 46% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 86% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.47 | 3.90 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.85 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.50 | 4.00 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.60 | 2.18 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 1.21 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.20 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.22 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.22 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.06 | 1.66 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.94 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.90 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.