Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
19:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.66 |
4.70 |
1.45 |
|
5.25 |
4.60 |
1.40 |
|
5.50 |
4.75 |
1.47 |
|
5.25 |
4.50 |
1.47 |
|
5.00 |
4.10 |
1.52 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.56 |
1.15 |
1.10 |
|
2.45 |
1.15 |
1.11 |
|
2.70 |
1.17 |
1.13 |
|
2.50 |
1.18 |
1.15 |
|
2.28 |
1.18 |
1.12 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
|
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
|
4.20 |
1.20 |
|
|
3.80 |
1.21 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.65 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.80 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.76 |
1.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.16 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Helmond, away team is from Breda.
Distance between them is 62.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Lavans Stadion,
which has capacity
4 200 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Lavans Stadion.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Helmond Sport - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
3 - 1 |
Helmond Sport |
2.09 |
3.48 |
2.97 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
2 - 2 |
Heracles Almelo |
5.69 |
4.56 |
1.42 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 0 |
Helmond Sport |
2.01 |
3.56 |
3.16 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
2 - 1 |
Helmond Sport |
1.78 |
3.97 |
3.61 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
3 - 1 |
Jong PSV |
2.61 |
3.65 |
2.28 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
4 - 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.51 |
3.38 |
2.44 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
3 - 2 |
Helmond Sport |
2.09 |
3.63 |
2.91 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
1 - 1 |
RKC Waalwijk |
3.55 |
3.51 |
1.90 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 1 |
Helmond Sport |
1.77 |
3.65 |
3.98 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
1 - 1 |
De Graafschap |
3.24 |
3.26 |
2.12 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
NAC Breda - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
1 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.29 |
5.35 |
7.56 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
2.90 |
3.79 |
2.04 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
4 - 2 |
FC Eindhoven |
1.32 |
4.96 |
7.07 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
1 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
3.21 |
3.84 |
1.91 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
2 - 3 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.26 |
5.59 |
7.94 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
4 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
2.76 |
3.61 |
2.20 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
2.92 |
3.50 |
2.13 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
3 - 2 |
Jong Ajax |
1.25 |
5.59 |
9.00 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
0 - 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
1.42 |
4.68 |
5.88 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
1 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
4.26 |
3.97 |
1.66 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.01.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
1 - 0 |
NAC Breda |
3.30 |
3.59 |
1.99 |
| 27.10.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
1 - 1 |
Helmond Sport |
1.63 |
4.08 |
4.58 |
| 13.01.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
2 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
2.61 |
3.24 |
2.55 |
| 05.08.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
1 - 0 |
Helmond Sport |
1.52 |
4.30 |
5.30 |
| 18.03.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
4 - 0 |
NAC Breda |
5.10 |
3.88 |
1.60 |
| 27.11.2021 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
1 - 0 |
Helmond Sport |
1.40 |
4.67 |
6.50 |
| 12.03.2021 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
3 - 2 |
Helmond Sport |
1.28 |
5.34 |
8.18 |
| 06.09.2020 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
0 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
7.08 |
4.67 |
1.36 |
| 10.01.2020 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
0 - 0 |
NAC Breda |
5.11 |
4.29 |
1.52 |
| 16.08.2019 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
5 - 1 |
Helmond Sport |
1.36 |
4.67 |
7.36 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Helmond Sport there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
31 |
12 |
+19 |
25 |
| 2 |
Almere City FC |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
22 |
7 |
+15 |
22 |
| 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
10 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
26 |
14 |
+12 |
21 |
| 4 |
FC Emmen |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
19 |
| 5 |
NAC Breda |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
17 |
| 6 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
16 |
| 7 |
MVV Maastricht |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
16 |
| 8 |
FC Volendam |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
22 |
17 |
+5 |
15 |
| 9 |
RKC Waalwijk |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
19 |
15 |
+4 |
14 |
| 10 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Jong AZ |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
13 |
| 12 |
Jong PSV |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
13 |
| 13 |
TOP Oss |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
FC Den Bosch |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
11 |
| 15 |
FC Eindhoven |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
15 |
22 |
-7 |
11 |
| 16 |
De Graafschap |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
11 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
16 |
19 |
-3 |
9 |
| 18 |
Jong Ajax |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
8 |
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
27 |
-14 |
8 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
16 |
23 |
-7 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Helmond Sport |
|
| NAC Breda |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Helmond Sport |
Helmond Sport |
|
NAC Breda |
NAC Breda |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Almere City FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
FC Emmen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
NAC Breda |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 7 |
MVV Maastricht |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
FC Volendam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
RKC Waalwijk |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 10 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 11 |
Jong AZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Jong PSV |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
TOP Oss |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 14 |
FC Den Bosch |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
FC Eindhoven |
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 16 |
De Graafschap |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Jong Ajax |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Helmond Sport |
NAC Breda |
| Wins |
2 |
5 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
3 |
| Goals For |
16 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.90 |
1.90 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
90% |
| BTS |
90% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
60% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
11 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
2.20 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.66 |
4.70 |
1.45 |
|
5.25 |
4.60 |
1.40 |
|
5.50 |
4.75 |
1.47 |
|
5.25 |
4.50 |
1.47 |
|
5.00 |
4.10 |
1.52 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.56 |
1.15 |
1.10 |
|
2.45 |
1.15 |
1.11 |
|
2.70 |
1.17 |
1.13 |
|
2.50 |
1.18 |
1.15 |
|
2.28 |
1.18 |
1.12 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
|
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
|
4.20 |
1.20 |
|
|
3.80 |
1.21 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.65 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.80 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.76 |
1.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.16 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign