Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:00
Heracles Almelo
Roda JC Kerkrade
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Roda JC Kerkrade
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.42 |
4.65 |
6.22 |
|
1.35 |
4.50 |
5.75 |
|
1.44 |
4.75 |
6.00 |
|
1.42 |
4.50 |
6.00 |
|
1.46 |
4.40 |
5.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.15 |
2.66 |
|
1.09 |
1.15 |
2.55 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.70 |
|
1.12 |
1.18 |
2.70 |
|
1.11 |
1.16 |
2.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.50 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.75 |
|
|
1.18 |
4.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.11 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Almelo, away team is from Kerkrade.
Distance between them is 170.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Polman Stadion,
which has capacity
8 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Polman Stadion.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Heracles Almelo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 0 |
TOP Oss |
1.16 |
7.18 |
10.87 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
1 - 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
2.31 |
3.65 |
2.54 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 5 |
Heracles Almelo |
6.00 |
4.78 |
1.39 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
3 - 0 |
RKC Waalwijk |
1.49 |
4.46 |
5.05 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
2 - 2 |
Heracles Almelo |
5.69 |
4.56 |
1.42 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1.52 |
4.39 |
4.79 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
1 - 0 |
Heracles Almelo |
3.06 |
3.84 |
1.96 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
3 - 2 |
Jong AZ |
1.30 |
5.54 |
6.90 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
5 - 0 |
De Graafschap |
1.45 |
4.74 |
5.17 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
1 - 3 |
Heracles Almelo |
4.37 |
4.27 |
1.59 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
Roda JC Kerkrade - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 1 |
Jong AZ |
1.69 |
4.01 |
3.87 |
| 27.10.2026 |
KNVB Cup |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 0 |
De Graafschap |
2.11 |
3.45 |
2.96 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
2 - 3 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1.82 |
3.68 |
3.63 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 2 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3.80 |
3.73 |
1.77 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 1 |
Jong PSV |
1.67 |
4.01 |
4.03 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
2 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.30 |
3.62 |
2.54 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 0 |
RKC Waalwijk |
2.40 |
3.44 |
2.53 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
0 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3.20 |
3.76 |
1.93 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.10 |
3.56 |
2.93 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.97 |
3.42 |
2.16 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.04.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
1 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1.38 |
4.71 |
7.02 |
| 11.12.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 3 |
Heracles Almelo |
2.67 |
3.44 |
2.38 |
| 18.10.2022 |
KNVB Cup |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 2 |
Heracles Almelo |
2.50 |
3.37 |
2.55 |
| 02.03.2018 |
Eredivisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
0 - 3 |
Heracles Almelo |
2.53 |
3.47 |
2.65 |
| 23.09.2017 |
Eredivisie |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1.71 |
3.94 |
4.54 |
| 11.02.2017 |
Eredivisie |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 2 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1.93 |
3.41 |
3.72 |
| 07.08.2016 |
Eredivisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
2.22 |
3.33 |
3.09 |
| 28.02.2016 |
Eredivisie |
Heracles Almelo |
0 - 5 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1.96 |
3.42 |
3.73 |
| 08.08.2015 |
Eredivisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3 - 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
2.18 |
3.45 |
3.02 |
| 15.03.2014 |
Eredivisie |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1.66 |
3.90 |
4.50 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Heracles Almelo there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
13 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
39 |
14 |
+25 |
32 |
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
36 |
21 |
+15 |
28 |
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
27 |
13 |
+14 |
25 |
| 4 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
25 |
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
13 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
26 |
24 |
+2 |
25 |
| 6 |
NAC Breda |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
24 |
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
13 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
30 |
22 |
+8 |
19 |
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
18 |
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
18 |
-1 |
18 |
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
32 |
28 |
+4 |
17 |
| 11 |
MVV Maastricht |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
17 |
29 |
-12 |
17 |
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
13 |
3 |
7 |
3 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
16 |
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
16 |
| 14 |
De Graafschap |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
15 |
| 15 |
TOP Oss |
13 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
19 |
22 |
-3 |
13 |
| 16 |
Jong Ajax |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
19 |
30 |
-11 |
13 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
23 |
28 |
-5 |
12 |
| 18 |
FC Eindhoven |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
28 |
-10 |
11 |
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
34 |
-16 |
11 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
13 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
22 |
33 |
-11 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Heracles Almelo |
|
| Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Heracles Almelo |
Heracles Almelo |
|
Roda JC Kerkrade |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
VVV-Venlo |
|
3 - 4 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 4 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
NAC Breda |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
FC Volendam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
FC Den Bosch |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
MVV Maastricht |
|
1 - 5 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
De Graafschap |
5 - 0 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
TOP Oss |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Jong Ajax |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
FC Eindhoven |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
|
1 - 6 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Heracles Almelo |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
| Wins |
10 |
7 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
39 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
1.31 |
| Average Conceded |
1.08 |
0.92 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
69% |
| BTS |
62% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
69% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
62% |
15% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
18 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.67 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
71% |
| BTS |
33% |
43% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
57% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
14% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.42 |
4.65 |
6.22 |
|
1.35 |
4.50 |
5.75 |
|
1.44 |
4.75 |
6.00 |
|
1.42 |
4.50 |
6.00 |
|
1.46 |
4.40 |
5.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.15 |
2.66 |
|
1.09 |
1.15 |
2.55 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.70 |
|
1.12 |
1.18 |
2.70 |
|
1.11 |
1.16 |
2.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.50 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.75 |
|
|
1.18 |
4.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.11 |
|
3.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Roda JC Kerkrade
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign