Costa Rica - Primera Division (2026 - Apertura)
00:30
Herediano
Inter San Carlos
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.74 | 4.85 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.70 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.61 | 3.65 | 4.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.18 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.07 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Heredia, away team is from Pital. Distance between them is 53.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Eladio Rosabal Cordero, which has capacity 10 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Eladio Rosabal Cordero. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Herediano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.2026 | Primera Division | Herediano | 0 - 2 | Deportivo Saprissa | 2.81 | 3.06 | 2.30 |
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 0 | Herediano | 2.26 | 3.22 | 2.70 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera Division | Herediano | 3 - 1 | Cartagines | 1.94 | 3.18 | 3.43 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Division | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 3 | Herediano | 3.61 | 3.30 | 1.87 |
| 15.10.2026 | Primera Division | LD Alajuelense | 1 - 1 | Herediano | 1.87 | 3.22 | 3.68 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Herediano | 0 - 1 | San Carlos | 1.62 | 3.48 | 4.70 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Saprissa | 2 - 0 | Herediano | 1.71 | 3.27 | 4.49 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 0 - 2 | Herediano | 4.94 | 3.75 | 1.56 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Herediano | 2 - 3 | Perez Zeledon | 1.47 | 3.93 | 5.74 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cartagines | 1 - 0 | Herediano | 2.05 | 3.05 | 3.34 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Inter San Carlos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Cartagines | 2.85 | 3.18 | 2.21 |
| 31.10.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 3 | Escorp. Belen | 1.58 | 3.83 | 4.51 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 3 - 1 | Inter San Carlos | 2.25 | 3.21 | 2.73 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 3 | LD Alajuelense | 2.93 | 3.21 | 2.15 |
| 14.10.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Inter San Carlos | 2.25 | 2.94 | 3.07 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Perez Zeledon | 1.66 | 3.55 | 4.34 |
| 21.09.2026 | Primera Division | LD Alajuelense | 5 - 0 | Inter San Carlos | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.16 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas | 1.91 | 3.33 | 3.47 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 0 - 2 | Inter San Carlos | 3.72 | 3.54 | 1.79 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Inter San Carlos | 1.53 | 3.88 | 4.91 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Herediano | 3.50 | 3.18 | 1.96 |
Primera Division Standing to 09.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting San Jose | 15 | +9 | 30 |
| 2 | Deportivo Saprissa | 15 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Cartagines | 15 | +10 | 28 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 15 | +10 | 26 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 15 | -2 | 25 |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 15 | -5 | 19 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 15 | -6 | 19 |
| 8 | Herediano | 15 | -5 | 14 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 15 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 15 | -16 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Herediano | |
| Inter San Carlos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Herediano | Herediano | Inter San Carlos | Inter San Carlos | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Sporting San Jose | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Deportivo Saprissa | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
| 5 | San Carlos | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 3 - 0* | 3 - 0* | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Herediano | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 2 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Herediano | Inter San Carlos | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 47% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 73% |
| BTS | 27% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 43% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 71% |
| BTS | 29% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 43% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.74 | 4.85 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.70 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.61 | 3.65 | 4.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.18 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.07 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.