Romania - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
18:30
Hermannstadt
FC FCSB
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.75 | 3.62 | 2.31 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.40 | 1.87 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 1.25 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.23 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.81 | 1.27 | 1.19 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.68 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.85 | 1.36 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sibiu, away team is from Bucharest. Distance between them is 216.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Sibiu Municipal Stadium, which has capacity 12 363 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Sibiu Municipal Stadium. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Hermannstadt - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Metaloglobus B. | 2 - 2 | Hermannstadt | 6.58 | 4.22 | 1.43 |
| 04.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 2 | Hermannstadt | 3.20 | 3.17 | 2.19 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Hermannstadt | 0 - 0 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.71 | 3.57 | 4.56 |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 1 | Hermannstadt | 2.01 | 3.02 | 3.87 |
| 10.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Hermannstadt | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 2.19 | 3.21 | 3.18 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Otelul Galati | 2 - 0 | Hermannstadt | 2.48 | 3.03 | 2.79 |
| 22.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Hermannstadt | 3 - 0 | FC Botosani | 2.44 | 3.00 | 2.88 |
| 13.03.2026 | Rel. Group | UTA Arad | 3 - 2 | Hermannstadt | 2.27 | 3.06 | 3.12 |
| 08.03.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 0 - 2 | Hermannstadt | 1.90 | 3.31 | 3.93 |
| 03.03.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 1 | Hermannstadt | 1.60 | 3.43 | 4.74 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 draw
in last 3 home matches.
FC FCSB - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.2026 | Rel. Group | FC FCSB | 0 - 0 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.19 | 6.35 | 12.07 |
| 01.05.2026 | Rel. Group | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1 - 0 | FC FCSB | 5.75 | 4.26 | 1.47 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC FCSB | 3 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.52 | 3.98 | 5.71 |
| 20.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 2 - 3 | FC FCSB | 4.18 | 3.66 | 1.73 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC FCSB | 4 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 1.47 | 4.19 | 5.90 |
| 03.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Botosani | 3 - 2 | FC FCSB | 4.10 | 3.69 | 1.75 |
| 20.03.2026 | Rel. Group | FC FCSB | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad | 1.48 | 4.22 | 5.79 |
| 15.03.2026 | Rel. Group | FC FCSB | 0 - 0 | Metaloglobus B. | 1.13 | 8.04 | 15.45 |
| 07.03.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 1 - 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.76 | 3.52 | 4.32 |
| 01.03.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 2 - 4 | FC FCSB | 4.15 | 3.43 | 1.80 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2025 | Liga I | Hermannstadt | 3 - 3 | FC FCSB | 4.36 | 3.47 | 1.76 |
| 12.07.2025 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 1 - 1 | Hermannstadt | 1.53 | 3.98 | 5.66 |
| 17.01.2025 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 1 - 1 | Hermannstadt | 1.34 | 4.49 | 7.91 |
| 25.08.2024 | Liga I | Hermannstadt | 2 - 0 | FC FCSB | 3.25 | 3.08 | 2.20 |
| 16.12.2023 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 3 - 0 | Hermannstadt | 1.65 | 3.57 | 5.10 |
| 21.09.2023 | Liga I | Hermannstadt | 2 - 2 | FC FCSB | 3.43 | 3.26 | 2.05 |
| 22.01.2023 | Liga I | Hermannstadt | 0 - 1 | FC FCSB | 3.65 | 3.21 | 2.00 |
| 28.08.2022 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 2 - 2 | Hermannstadt | 1.57 | 3.68 | 5.98 |
| 14.02.2021 | Liga I | Hermannstadt | 1 - 0 | FC FCSB | 8.45 | 4.65 | 1.35 |
| 26.10.2020 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 5 - 0 | Hermannstadt | 1.46 | 4.06 | 6.80 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Hermannstadt there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 18.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | 8 | +6 | 37 |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 8 | +6 | 36 |
| 3 | FC Botosani | 8 | -2 | 33 |
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 8 | -2 | 32 |
| 5 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 8 | +1 | 30 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 7 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 8 | +1 | 22 |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 8 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 8 | -5 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hermannstadt | |
| FC FCSB | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Hermannstadt | Hermannstadt | FC FCSB | FC FCSB | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC FCSB | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | UTA Arad | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | FC Botosani | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 7 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Hermannstadt | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Metaloglobus Bucuresti | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Hermannstadt | FC FCSB | |
| Wins | 7 | 17 |
| Draws | 12 | 9 |
| Losses | 19 | 12 |
| Goals For | 40 | 61 |
| Goals Against | 60 | 47 |
| Average Scored | 1.05 | 1.61 |
| Average Conceded | 1.58 | 1.24 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 68% |
| BTS | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.61 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 83% |
| BTS | 44% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.75 | 3.62 | 2.31 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.40 | 1.87 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 1.25 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.23 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.81 | 1.27 | 1.19 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.68 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.85 | 1.36 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.