Canada - Premier League (2026)
20:00
HFX Wanderers FC
Cavalry FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.63 | 3.74 | 1.62 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.85 | 1.68 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.60 | 1.77 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.06 | 1.18 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.20 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.22 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.00 | 1.33 | |
|
|
2.88 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.07 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.67 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Halifax, away team is from Calgary. Distance between them is 3 763.1 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
HFX Wanderers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 4 - 3 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2.69 | 3.52 | 2.20 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC | 2.57 | 3.30 | 2.37 |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Inter Toronto | 4 - 3 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2.25 | 3.43 | 2.64 |
| 08.08.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 2 - 1 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1.80 | 3.53 | 3.68 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 0 - 0 | Forge FC | 5.51 | 3.86 | 1.50 |
| 24.07.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 2 - 3 | Supra du Quebec | 2.04 | 3.58 | 2.96 |
| 18.07.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 1 - 1 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1.38 | 4.10 | 6.88 |
| 05.07.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 1 - 2 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2.40 | 3.43 | 2.48 |
| 01.07.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 2.48 | 3.16 | 2.54 |
| 26.06.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 5 - 2 | Pacific FC | 1.88 | 3.42 | 3.53 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Cavalry FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC | 1.45 | 4.15 | 5.58 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 3 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa | 1.47 | 4.06 | 5.41 |
| 15.08.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 2 - 1 | Forge FC | 2.37 | 2.98 | 2.83 |
| 09.08.2026 | Premier League | Supra du Quebec | 1 - 1 | Cavalry FC | 4.12 | 3.61 | 1.70 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 5 - 0 | Inter Toronto | 1.39 | 3.98 | 7.22 |
| 29.07.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 2 - 1 | Supra du Quebec | 1.40 | 4.41 | 6.27 |
| 25.07.2026 | Premier League | Vancouver FC | 1 - 0 | Cavalry FC | 3.15 | 3.35 | 2.02 |
| 18.07.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 1 - 1 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1.38 | 4.10 | 6.88 |
| 14.07.2026 | Canadian Champ. | Cavalry FC | 1 - 1 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 3.87 | 3.43 | 1.71 |
| 09.07.2026 | Canadian Champ. | Vancouver Whitecaps | 4 - 1 | Cavalry FC | 1.37 | 4.15 | 6.16 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.07.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 1 - 1 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1.38 | 4.10 | 6.88 |
| 07.06.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 2 - 0 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1.48 | 3.95 | 5.75 |
| 13.09.2025 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 3 - 1 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1.98 | 3.32 | 3.31 |
| 09.08.2025 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 0 - 0 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2.07 | 3.34 | 3.02 |
| 14.06.2025 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 1 | Cavalry FC | 2.47 | 3.14 | 2.59 |
| 10.05.2025 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 0 - 3 | Cavalry FC | 2.41 | 3.03 | 2.68 |
| 13.10.2024 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 2 - 1 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1.72 | 3.61 | 3.99 |
| 10.08.2024 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 3 - 2 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1.92 | 3.28 | 3.60 |
| 01.07.2024 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 0 | Cavalry FC | 2.85 | 3.02 | 2.33 |
| 11.05.2024 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 - 1 | Cavalry FC | 2.78 | 3.36 | 2.21 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 5 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team HFX Wanderers FC there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 07.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 19 | +26 | 43 |
| 2 | Forge FC | 19 | +15 | 41 |
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 20 | 0 | 33 |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 20 | +3 | 27 |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 19 | -6 | 22 |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 20 | -6 | 20 |
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 17 | -15 | 18 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 18 | -17 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| HFX Wanderers FC | |
| Cavalry FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | HFX Wanderers FC | HFX Wanderers FC | Cavalry FC | Cavalry FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 2 | Forge FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 1 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 5 - 2 | 4 - 3 | 5 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| HFX Wanderers FC | Cavalry FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 13 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 10 | 2 |
| Goals For | 28 | 37 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.95 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 0.58 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 58% |
| BTS | 65% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 21% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 0.56 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 56% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 11% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.63 | 3.74 | 1.62 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.85 | 1.68 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.60 | 1.77 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.06 | 1.18 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.20 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.22 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.00 | 1.33 | |
|
|
2.88 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.07 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.67 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.