Scotland - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
12:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.61 |
3.32 |
2.58 |
|
2.65 |
3.35 |
2.60 |
|
2.75 |
3.50 |
2.40 |
|
2.65 |
3.30 |
2.50 |
|
2.50 |
3.40 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.47 |
1.30 |
1.46 |
|
1.35 |
1.30 |
1.45 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.49 |
1.31 |
1.44 |
|
1.45 |
1.29 |
1.48 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.87 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.52 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.84 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.14 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Edinburgh, away team is from Motherwell.
Distance between them is 52.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Easter Road,
which has capacity
20 421 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Easter Road.
Match will start in 12:30 local time.
Hibernian - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
Hibernian |
1.52 |
4.56 |
5.25 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Falkirk |
1 - 3 |
Hibernian |
2.14 |
3.44 |
3.12 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hibernian |
1 - 2 |
Celtic |
4.59 |
4.11 |
1.63 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hibernian |
1 - 2 |
Hearts |
2.70 |
3.23 |
2.50 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Aberdeen |
2 - 0 |
Hibernian |
3.30 |
3.37 |
2.11 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Hibernian |
3 - 0 |
Kilmarnock |
1.49 |
4.29 |
5.96 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Motherwell |
0 - 0 |
Hibernian |
1.89 |
3.44 |
3.96 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Hibernian |
0 - 0 |
Livingston |
1.34 |
5.01 |
7.68 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Premiership |
Dundee FC |
3 - 3 |
Hibernian |
3.20 |
3.47 |
2.13 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Premiership |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
Hibernian |
1.43 |
4.71 |
6.23 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Motherwell - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Motherwell |
2 - 3 |
Celtic |
4.49 |
4.20 |
1.65 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Motherwell |
1 - 1 |
Hearts |
2.82 |
3.34 |
2.36 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Falkirk |
1 - 0 |
Motherwell |
2.70 |
3.34 |
2.44 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rangers |
2 - 3 |
Motherwell |
1.50 |
4.33 |
5.61 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Hearts |
3 - 1 |
Motherwell |
1.97 |
3.42 |
3.70 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premiership |
Motherwell |
2 - 3 |
Falkirk |
1.81 |
3.57 |
4.23 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Motherwell |
0 - 0 |
Hibernian |
1.89 |
3.44 |
3.96 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Celtic |
3 - 1 |
Motherwell |
1.74 |
3.87 |
4.25 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Dundee FC |
2 - 1 |
Motherwell |
4.03 |
3.45 |
1.88 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Premiership |
Motherwell |
2 - 0 |
Dundee United |
1.43 |
4.47 |
6.64 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Premiership |
Motherwell |
0 - 0 |
Hibernian |
1.89 |
3.44 |
3.96 |
| 10.01.2026 |
Premiership |
Hibernian |
1 - 1 |
Motherwell |
2.08 |
3.30 |
3.49 |
| 25.11.2025 |
Premiership |
Motherwell |
2 - 0 |
Hibernian |
2.53 |
3.37 |
2.61 |
| 11.01.2025 |
Premiership |
Hibernian |
3 - 1 |
Motherwell |
1.52 |
4.30 |
5.54 |
| 30.11.2024 |
Premiership |
Motherwell |
0 - 3 |
Hibernian |
2.69 |
3.34 |
2.50 |
| 05.10.2024 |
Premiership |
Hibernian |
1 - 2 |
Motherwell |
1.88 |
3.57 |
3.87 |
| 15.05.2024 |
Rel. Group |
Hibernian |
3 - 0 |
Motherwell |
1.93 |
3.76 |
3.56 |
| 13.04.2024 |
Premiership |
Motherwell |
1 - 1 |
Hibernian |
2.74 |
3.46 |
2.44 |
| 02.01.2024 |
Premiership |
Hibernian |
2 - 2 |
Motherwell |
1.91 |
3.45 |
3.90 |
| 13.08.2023 |
Premiership |
Motherwell |
2 - 1 |
Hibernian |
2.57 |
3.22 |
2.64 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hibernian there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hearts |
37 |
24 |
8 |
5 |
66 |
31 |
+35 |
80 |
| 2 |
Celtic |
37 |
25 |
4 |
8 |
70 |
40 |
+30 |
79 |
| 3 |
Rangers |
37 |
19 |
12 |
6 |
71 |
41 |
+30 |
69 |
| 4 |
Motherwell |
37 |
15 |
13 |
9 |
58 |
36 |
+22 |
58 |
| 5 |
Hibernian |
37 |
15 |
12 |
10 |
58 |
43 |
+15 |
57 |
| 6 |
Falkirk |
37 |
14 |
7 |
16 |
48 |
57 |
-9 |
49 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hibernian |
|
| Motherwell |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hibernian |
Hibernian |
|
Motherwell |
Motherwell |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hearts |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Celtic |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Rangers |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 4 |
Motherwell |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Hibernian |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Falkirk |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hibernian |
Motherwell |
| Wins |
15 |
15 |
| Draws |
12 |
13 |
| Losses |
10 |
9 |
| Goals For |
58 |
58 |
| Goals Against |
43 |
36 |
| Average Scored |
1.57 |
1.57 |
| Average Conceded |
1.16 |
0.97 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
81% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
54% |
| BTS |
54% |
49% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
41% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
5 |
| Draws |
6 |
7 |
| Losses |
4 |
6 |
| Goals For |
32 |
26 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.78 |
1.44 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.28 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
72% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
72% |
| BTS |
50% |
61% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
72% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
28% |
39% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.61 |
3.32 |
2.58 |
|
2.65 |
3.35 |
2.60 |
|
2.75 |
3.50 |
2.40 |
|
2.65 |
3.30 |
2.50 |
|
2.50 |
3.40 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.47 |
1.30 |
1.46 |
|
1.35 |
1.30 |
1.45 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.40 |
|
1.49 |
1.31 |
1.44 |
|
1.45 |
1.29 |
1.48 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.87 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.52 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.84 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
3.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.14 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign