Finland - Championship Group (2026)
14:00
HJK Helsinki
Gnistan Helsinki
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 4.75 | 5.91 |
|
|
1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.46 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.38 | 4.60 | 6.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.16 | 2.64 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.13 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.17 | 2.60 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.14 | 2.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 4.33 | |
|
|
1.14 | 4.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.69 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.74 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Helsinki. Match will take place on stadium Bolt Arena, which has capacity 10 770 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Bolt Arena. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
HJK Helsinki - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Champ. Group | AC Oulu | 3 - 4 | HJK Helsinki | 4.17 | 3.75 | 1.74 |
| 08.10.2026 | Champ. Group | HJK Helsinki | 6 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 1.54 | 4.08 | 5.20 |
| 18.09.2026 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | HJK Helsinki | 4.01 | 3.89 | 1.73 |
| 13.09.2026 | Champ. Group | KuPS Kuopio | 0 - 0 | HJK Helsinki | 2.14 | 3.46 | 3.11 |
| 09.09.2026 | Champ. Group | HJK Helsinki | 2 - 1 | Inter Turku | 2.54 | 3.29 | 2.58 |
| 05.09.2026 | Finnish Cup | Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | HJK Helsinki | 2.10 | 3.23 | 2.91 |
| 31.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Ilves Tampere | 1 - 2 | HJK Helsinki | 3.67 | 3.85 | 1.82 |
| 23.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | HJK Helsinki | 2 - 3 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.57 |
| 16.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | HJK Helsinki | 3 - 0 | FF Jaro | 1.29 | 5.36 | 8.21 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Motherwell | 2 - 0 | HJK Helsinki | 1.68 | 3.72 | 4.57 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Gnistan Helsinki - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 0 | Gnistan Helsinki | 2.37 | 3.34 | 2.74 |
| 07.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 0 - 0 | Inter Turku | 3.91 | 3.67 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.2026 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | HJK Helsinki | 4.01 | 3.89 | 1.73 |
| 12.09.2026 | Champ. Group | AC Oulu | 1 - 2 | Gnistan Helsinki | 2.23 | 3.37 | 2.95 |
| 08.09.2026 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio | 3.55 | 3.63 | 1.90 |
| 31.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | TPS Turku | 1.85 | 3.79 | 3.62 |
| 23.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | HJK Helsinki | 2 - 3 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.57 |
| 17.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Gnistan Helsinki | 3 - 2 | Ilves Tampere | 2.38 | 3.56 | 2.64 |
| 07.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Seinajoen JK | 2 - 2 | Gnistan Helsinki | 2.04 | 3.62 | 3.20 |
| 01.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Gnistan Helsinki | 0 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio | 3.09 | 3.58 | 2.09 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.2026 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | HJK Helsinki | 4.01 | 3.89 | 1.73 |
| 23.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | HJK Helsinki | 2 - 3 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.57 |
| 18.04.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Gnistan Helsinki | 0 - 3 | HJK Helsinki | 4.93 | 4.43 | 1.53 |
| 10.03.2026 | Club Friendly | HJK Helsinki | 3 - 0 | Gnistan Helsinki | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2026 | League Cup | HJK Helsinki | 3 - 1 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.23 | 5.48 | 8.62 |
| 03.11.2025 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 2 - 2 | HJK Helsinki | 3.65 | 4.03 | 1.75 |
| 03.10.2025 | Champ. Group | HJK Helsinki | 2 - 3 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.30 | 5.46 | 7.26 |
| 28.07.2025 | Veikkausliiga | Gnistan Helsinki | 2 - 4 | HJK Helsinki | 4.13 | 3.84 | 1.69 |
| 22.04.2025 | Veikkausliiga | HJK Helsinki | 0 - 1 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.41 | 4.28 | 6.59 |
| 11.01.2025 | League Cup | HJK Helsinki | 0 - 1 | Gnistan Helsinki | 5.19 | 4.66 | 1.41 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team HJK Helsinki there were 6 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Turku | 27 | +15 | 52 |
| 2 | HJK Helsinki | 27 | +17 | 48 |
| 3 | KuPS Kuopio | 27 | +15 | 48 |
| 4 | Gnistan Helsinki | 27 | +7 | 42 |
| 5 | VPS Vaasa | 27 | 0 | 39 |
| 6 | AC Oulu | 27 | -3 | 37 |
Played Matches in the League
| HJK Helsinki | |
| Gnistan Helsinki | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | HJK Helsinki | HJK Helsinki | Gnistan Helsinki | Gnistan Helsinki | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Inter Turku | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | HJK Helsinki | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 3 | KuPS Kuopio | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | VPS Vaasa | 6 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 6 | AC Oulu | 3 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| HJK Helsinki | Gnistan Helsinki | |
| Wins | 14 | 11 |
| Draws | 6 | 9 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 49 | 40 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.81 | 1.48 |
| Average Conceded | 1.19 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 63% | 78% |
| BTS | 44% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 26 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.15 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 85% |
| BTS | 38% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 15% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 4.75 | 5.91 |
|
|
1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.46 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.38 | 4.60 | 6.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.16 | 2.64 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.13 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.17 | 2.60 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.14 | 2.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 4.33 | |
|
|
1.14 | 4.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.69 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.74 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.