Germany - 3. Liga (2026 - 2027)
12:30
Hoffenheim II
Verl
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 3.70 | 3.58 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.85 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.75 | 4.20 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.82 | 4.00 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.81 | 3.90 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 1.18 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.18 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.17 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.23 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.17 | 1.79 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.39 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.15 | 1.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.89 | 1.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.91 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.90 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Hoffenheim, away team is from Verl. Distance between them is 291.2 km. Match will start in 13:30 local time.
Hoffenheim II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Stuttgart II | 3 - 2 | Hoffenheim II | 2.87 | 3.88 | 2.09 |
| 10.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Duisburg | 3 - 2 | Hoffenheim II | 1.69 | 4.00 | 4.09 |
| 19.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 1 - 0 | Meppen | 1.93 | 3.81 | 3.30 |
| 16.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Ingolstadt | 1 - 2 | Hoffenheim II | 1.90 | 3.77 | 3.40 |
| 13.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 2 - 2 | Fortuna Koln | 2.06 | 3.52 | 3.16 |
| 06.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 1 - 0 | Hoffenheim II | 2.12 | 3.65 | 2.96 |
| 29.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 5 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg | 2.64 | 3.63 | 2.31 |
| 15.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 0 - 2 | Hoffenheim II | 1.54 | 4.36 | 5.02 |
| 09.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 2 - 3 | Hansa Rostock | 3.90 | 4.05 | 1.71 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 2 - 0 | Hoffenheim II | 2.52 | 3.48 | 2.31 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Verl - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Verl | 2 - 2 | Jahn Regensburg | 2.19 | 3.79 | 2.74 |
| 11.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 2 - 2 | Verl | 1.75 | 3.87 | 3.93 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Hannover | 2 - 0 | Verl | 1.56 | 4.08 | 4.33 |
| 18.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Verl | 2 - 1 | Wurzburger Kickers | 1.98 | 3.64 | 3.29 |
| 15.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 1 - 1 | Verl | 2.18 | 3.80 | 2.76 |
| 12.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Verl | 2 - 1 | Meppen | 2.12 | 3.73 | 2.92 |
| 05.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Waldhof Mannheim | 0 - 1 | Verl | 2.17 | 3.73 | 2.79 |
| 29.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Verl | 1 - 2 | Fortuna Koln | 1.80 | 3.87 | 3.71 |
| 24.08.2026 | Cup Germany | Verl | 0 - 3 | Hamburger | 5.53 | 4.78 | 1.44 |
| 15.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Verl | 2 - 4 | Duisburg | 2.92 | 3.57 | 2.18 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2026 | 3. Liga | Verl | 3 - 1 | Hoffenheim II | 1.50 | 4.40 | 4.88 |
| 13.09.2025 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 2 - 4 | Verl | 2.17 | 3.57 | 2.76 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Hoffenheim II there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
3. Liga Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duisburg | 9 | +15 | 24 |
| 2 | Viktoria Koln | 9 | +13 | 19 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Hansa Rostock | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Saarbrucken | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 9 | 0 | 14 |
| 7 | Stuttgart II | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Hoffenheim II | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 9 | Waldhof Mannheim | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 10 | Preussen Munster | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 11 | Verl | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | Alemannia Aachen | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Ingolstadt | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Fortuna Koln | 10 | -3 | 10 |
| 16 | Meppen | 9 | -5 | 10 |
| 17 | Jahn Regensburg | 9 | +1 | 9 |
| 18 | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 19 | Wurzburger Kickers | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 20 | Havelse | 9 | -10 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hoffenheim II | |
| Verl | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Hoffenheim II | Hoffenheim II | Verl | Verl | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Duisburg | 3 - 2 | 2 - 4 | |||||
| 2 | Viktoria Koln | |||||||
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | |||||||
| 4 | Hansa Rostock | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Saarbrucken | |||||||
| 6 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Stuttgart II | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 8 | Hoffenheim II | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Waldhof Mannheim | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Preussen Munster | |||||||
| 11 | Verl | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Alemannia Aachen | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Wehen Wiesbaden | |||||||
| 13 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 15 | Fortuna Koln | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Meppen | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 17 | Jahn Regensburg | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 18 | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 19 | Wurzburger Kickers | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 20 | Havelse | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Hoffenheim II | Verl | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 89% |
| BTS | 67% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 3.70 | 3.58 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.85 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.75 | 4.20 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.82 | 4.00 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.81 | 3.90 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 1.18 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.18 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.17 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.23 | 1.93 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.17 | 1.79 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
|
|
1.39 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.37 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.15 | 1.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.89 | 1.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.91 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.90 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.