Denmark - Promotion Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
14:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.96 |
3.38 |
3.75 |
|
1.90 |
3.20 |
3.60 |
|
1.91 |
3.30 |
3.50 |
|
2.17 |
3.20 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.28 |
1.78 |
|
1.15 |
1.30 |
1.83 |
|
1.22 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.29 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.65 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.04 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
2.01 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.82 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Horsens, away team is from Hvidovre.
Distance between them is 165.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
CASA Arena Horsens,
which has capacity
10 400 persons and seats capacity 7 500.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium CASA Arena Horsens.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Horsens - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Horsens |
4 - 0 |
Hillerod |
2.15 |
3.16 |
3.22 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Esbjerg |
0 - 1 |
Horsens |
2.48 |
3.18 |
2.64 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hvidovre |
1 - 1 |
Horsens |
2.09 |
3.01 |
3.51 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Horsens |
4 - 1 |
Esbjerg |
2.12 |
3.30 |
3.15 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Kolding |
0 - 1 |
Horsens |
2.44 |
2.99 |
2.86 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hillerod |
0 - 0 |
Horsens |
2.26 |
3.11 |
3.03 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Horsens |
1 - 0 |
Lyngby |
3.16 |
3.27 |
2.13 |
| 21.03.2026 |
1st Division |
Horsens |
0 - 4 |
Hvidovre |
2.50 |
3.07 |
2.66 |
| 14.03.2026 |
1st Division |
Aarhus Fremad |
0 - 0 |
Horsens |
2.40 |
3.16 |
2.72 |
| 09.03.2026 |
1st Division |
Horsens |
1 - 3 |
Lyngby |
2.72 |
3.08 |
2.45 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Hvidovre - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hvidovre |
0 - 2 |
Lyngby |
2.69 |
3.26 |
2.42 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Kolding |
1 - 1 |
Hvidovre |
2.93 |
3.21 |
2.28 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hvidovre |
1 - 1 |
Horsens |
2.09 |
3.01 |
3.51 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hvidovre |
2 - 1 |
Kolding |
1.93 |
3.17 |
3.86 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Lyngby |
2 - 1 |
Hvidovre |
1.91 |
3.36 |
3.69 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Esbjerg |
1 - 0 |
Hvidovre |
2.64 |
3.31 |
2.42 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hvidovre |
1 - 1 |
Hillerod |
1.94 |
3.35 |
3.58 |
| 21.03.2026 |
1st Division |
Horsens |
0 - 4 |
Hvidovre |
2.50 |
3.07 |
2.66 |
| 15.03.2026 |
1st Division |
Hvidovre |
0 - 0 |
Kolding |
2.16 |
3.11 |
3.18 |
| 07.03.2026 |
1st Division |
Middelfart |
1 - 2 |
Hvidovre |
3.92 |
3.49 |
1.79 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hvidovre |
1 - 1 |
Horsens |
2.09 |
3.01 |
3.51 |
| 21.03.2026 |
1st Division |
Horsens |
0 - 4 |
Hvidovre |
2.50 |
3.07 |
2.66 |
| 04.08.2025 |
1st Division |
Hvidovre |
0 - 0 |
Horsens |
2.76 |
3.18 |
2.37 |
| 23.05.2025 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hvidovre |
1 - 1 |
Horsens |
2.47 |
3.58 |
2.44 |
| 06.04.2025 |
Promotion Grp. |
Horsens |
1 - 0 |
Hvidovre |
1.74 |
3.40 |
4.20 |
| 20.10.2024 |
1st Division |
Horsens |
2 - 1 |
Hvidovre |
1.81 |
3.64 |
3.76 |
| 30.08.2024 |
1st Division |
Hvidovre |
3 - 3 |
Horsens |
2.20 |
3.43 |
2.83 |
| 29.05.2022 |
Promotion Grp. |
Horsens |
1 - 1 |
Hvidovre |
1.61 |
4.02 |
4.73 |
| 29.04.2022 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hvidovre |
0 - 1 |
Horsens |
3.24 |
3.25 |
2.15 |
| 27.02.2022 |
1st Division |
Horsens |
2 - 1 |
Hvidovre |
1.79 |
3.61 |
4.06 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Horsens there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Promotion Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Lyngby |
29 |
17 |
6 |
6 |
65 |
31 |
+34 |
57 |
| 2 |
Horsens |
29 |
13 |
8 |
8 |
38 |
26 |
+12 |
47 |
| 3 |
Hillerod |
29 |
12 |
10 |
7 |
39 |
38 |
+1 |
46 |
| 4 |
Hvidovre |
29 |
11 |
12 |
6 |
40 |
32 |
+8 |
45 |
| 5 |
Esbjerg |
29 |
13 |
6 |
10 |
38 |
40 |
-2 |
45 |
| 6 |
Kolding |
29 |
9 |
8 |
12 |
33 |
36 |
-3 |
35 |
Played Matches in the League
| Horsens |
|
| Hvidovre |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Horsens |
Horsens |
|
Hvidovre |
Hvidovre |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Lyngby |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Horsens |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Hillerod |
4 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Hvidovre |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Esbjerg |
4 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Kolding |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Horsens |
Hvidovre |
| Wins |
13 |
11 |
| Draws |
8 |
12 |
| Losses |
8 |
6 |
| Goals For |
38 |
40 |
| Goals Against |
26 |
32 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
1.38 |
| Average Conceded |
0.90 |
1.10 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
48% |
72% |
| BTS |
38% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
55% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
48% |
| Over 3.5 |
28% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
7 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
24 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.71 |
1.36 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
64% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
64% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
21% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.96 |
3.38 |
3.75 |
|
1.90 |
3.20 |
3.60 |
|
1.91 |
3.30 |
3.50 |
|
2.17 |
3.20 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.28 |
1.78 |
|
1.15 |
1.30 |
1.83 |
|
1.22 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.29 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.65 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.04 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
2.01 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.82 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign