Czech Republic - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
16:00
Hradec Kralove
Slavia Prague
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.20 |
3.36 |
2.16 |
|
3.10 |
3.25 |
2.15 |
|
3.20 |
3.40 |
2.15 |
|
3.20 |
3.30 |
2.20 |
|
3.30 |
3.35 |
2.06 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.64 |
1.29 |
1.31 |
|
1.60 |
1.25 |
1.30 |
|
1.67 |
1.29 |
1.33 |
|
1.63 |
1.31 |
1.33 |
|
1.64 |
1.25 |
1.26 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.35 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.42 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.84 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.67 |
2.08 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Hradec Kralove, away team is from Prague.
Distance between them is 101.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Malsovicka arena,
which has capacity
9 300 seats.
Dimension of the field is 118 x 81 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Malsovicka arena.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Hradec Kralove - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 0 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.44 |
3.20 |
2.77 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Jablonec |
1 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.92 |
3.35 |
3.82 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viktoria Plzen |
3 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.49 |
4.32 |
5.60 |
| 25.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Teplice |
0 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
2.60 |
3.01 |
2.74 |
| 19.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
2 - 1 |
Slavia Prague |
4.69 |
3.74 |
1.66 |
| 11.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
FC Slovacko |
1 - 3 |
Hradec Kralove |
2.66 |
3.16 |
2.58 |
| 05.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
2 - 0 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
1.99 |
3.04 |
4.06 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
MFK Chrudim |
0 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
3.69 |
3.99 |
1.72 |
| 14.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 0 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.29 |
3.20 |
3.03 |
| 08.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
0 - 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
3.60 |
3.36 |
2.00 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Slavia Prague - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Slavia Prague |
5 - 1 |
Jablonec |
1.40 |
4.78 |
6.42 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Slavia Prague |
0 - 3 |
Sparta Prague *** |
1.83 |
3.44 |
4.10 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Slovan Liberec |
1 - 2 |
Slavia Prague |
4.51 |
3.68 |
1.70 |
| 25.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slavia Prague |
2 - 1 |
Sigma Olomouc |
1.35 |
4.73 |
7.76 |
| 19.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
2 - 1 |
Slavia Prague |
4.69 |
3.74 |
1.66 |
| 12.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slavia Prague |
0 - 0 |
Viktoria Plzen |
1.69 |
3.82 |
4.42 |
| 05.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
0 - 2 |
Slavia Prague |
5.20 |
3.99 |
1.56 |
| 14.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Zlin |
1 - 3 |
Slavia Prague |
7.55 |
4.31 |
1.40 |
| 08.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slavia Prague |
3 - 1 |
Sparta Prague |
2.09 |
3.30 |
3.36 |
| 03.03.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Jablonec |
2 - 2 |
Slavia Prague |
4.37 |
3.71 |
1.65 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
2 - 1 |
Slavia Prague |
4.69 |
3.74 |
1.66 |
| 20.07.2025 |
1. Liga |
Slavia Prague |
2 - 2 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.24 |
5.70 |
9.50 |
| 05.04.2025 |
1. Liga |
Slavia Prague |
2 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.20 |
5.67 |
12.16 |
| 03.11.2024 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 1 |
Slavia Prague |
6.43 |
4.22 |
1.43 |
| 28.04.2024 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 2 |
Slavia Prague |
6.60 |
4.36 |
1.41 |
| 06.12.2023 |
Czech Cup |
Hradec Kralove |
0 - 0 |
Slavia Prague |
6.75 |
4.45 |
1.38 |
| 22.07.2023 |
1. Liga |
Slavia Prague |
2 - 0 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.11 |
8.61 |
18.09 |
| 30.04.2023 |
1. Liga |
Slavia Prague |
1 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.13 |
8.20 |
17.33 |
| 08.01.2023 |
Club Friendly |
Slavia Prague |
1 - 0 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.28 |
5.50 |
8.45 |
| 31.07.2022 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 0 |
Slavia Prague |
7.24 |
4.52 |
1.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hradec Kralove there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
33 |
23 |
8 |
2 |
70 |
28 |
+42 |
77 |
| 2 |
Sparta Prague |
33 |
21 |
7 |
5 |
65 |
33 |
+32 |
70 |
| 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
33 |
17 |
9 |
7 |
55 |
35 |
+20 |
60 |
| 4 |
Hradec Kralove |
33 |
15 |
8 |
10 |
46 |
38 |
+8 |
53 |
| 5 |
Jablonec |
33 |
15 |
7 |
11 |
43 |
41 |
+2 |
52 |
| 6 |
Slovan Liberec |
33 |
12 |
10 |
11 |
44 |
35 |
+9 |
46 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hradec Kralove |
|
| Slavia Prague |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hradec Kralove |
Hradec Kralove |
|
Slavia Prague |
Slavia Prague |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Sparta Prague |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3* |
|
|
| 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Hradec Kralove |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Jablonec |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Slovan Liberec |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hradec Kralove |
Slavia Prague |
| Wins |
15 |
23 |
| Draws |
8 |
8 |
| Losses |
10 |
2 |
| Goals For |
46 |
70 |
| Goals Against |
38 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.39 |
2.12 |
| Average Conceded |
1.15 |
0.85 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
61% |
| BTS |
48% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
24% |
36% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
9 |
10 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
23 |
30 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.44 |
1.88 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
0.88 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
94% |
| Matches Conceded |
44% |
69% |
| BTS |
38% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.20 |
3.36 |
2.16 |
|
3.10 |
3.25 |
2.15 |
|
3.20 |
3.40 |
2.15 |
|
3.20 |
3.30 |
2.20 |
|
3.30 |
3.35 |
2.06 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.64 |
1.29 |
1.31 |
|
1.60 |
1.25 |
1.30 |
|
1.67 |
1.29 |
1.33 |
|
1.63 |
1.31 |
1.33 |
|
1.64 |
1.25 |
1.26 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.35 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.42 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.84 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.67 |
2.08 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.96 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign