Czech Republic - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Wednesday, 13 May, 2026
16:30
Hradec Kralove
Slovan Liberec
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.37 |
3.25 |
2.91 |
|
2.40 |
3.15 |
2.80 |
|
2.40 |
3.30 |
2.88 |
|
2.40 |
3.20 |
2.85 |
|
2.35 |
3.25 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.30 |
1.53 |
|
1.35 |
1.30 |
1.48 |
|
1.40 |
1.30 |
1.53 |
|
1.40 |
1.32 |
1.53 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.04 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Hradec Kralove, away team is from Liberec.
Distance between them is 82.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Malsovicka arena,
which has capacity
9 300 seats.
Dimension of the field is 118 x 81 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Malsovicka arena.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Hradec Kralove - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Jablonec |
1 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.87 |
3.38 |
3.83 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viktoria Plzen |
3 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.49 |
4.20 |
5.46 |
| 25.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Teplice |
0 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
2.56 |
3.03 |
2.69 |
| 19.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
2 - 1 |
Slavia Prague |
4.65 |
3.70 |
1.66 |
| 11.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
FC Slovacko |
1 - 3 |
Hradec Kralove |
2.63 |
3.16 |
2.52 |
| 05.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
2 - 0 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
1.96 |
3.13 |
3.79 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
MFK Chrudim |
0 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
3.69 |
3.99 |
1.72 |
| 14.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 0 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.27 |
3.22 |
2.95 |
| 08.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
0 - 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
3.54 |
3.33 |
1.96 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Hradec Kralove |
0 - 0 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.05 |
3.25 |
3.18 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Slovan Liberec - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viktoria Plzen |
2 - 0 |
Slovan Liberec |
1.56 |
3.98 |
5.00 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Slovan Liberec |
1 - 2 |
Slavia Prague |
4.48 |
3.60 |
1.69 |
| 25.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.24 |
3.24 |
2.96 |
| 18.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
0 - 0 |
Mlada Boleslav |
1.73 |
3.72 |
4.13 |
| 12.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Karvina |
3 - 1 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.62 |
3.41 |
2.38 |
| 04.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
2 - 1 |
FC Slovacko |
1.64 |
3.77 |
4.60 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
FK Pardubice |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.40 |
3.59 |
2.42 |
| 15.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
1 - 1 |
Teplice |
1.74 |
3.36 |
4.48 |
| 07.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
0 - 0 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.69 |
3.17 |
2.48 |
| 28.02.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
0 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.84 |
3.32 |
4.04 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.02.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
0 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.84 |
3.32 |
4.04 |
| 27.09.2025 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
2 - 3 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.30 |
3.25 |
2.85 |
| 13.04.2025 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
0 - 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.44 |
3.14 |
2.73 |
| 09.11.2024 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
0 - 0 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.89 |
3.34 |
3.83 |
| 21.04.2024 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
0 - 0 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.70 |
3.69 |
4.41 |
| 11.11.2023 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 1 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.54 |
3.20 |
2.66 |
| 26.05.2023 |
Playoff |
Slovan Liberec |
2 - 3 |
Hradec Kralove |
1.71 |
3.82 |
4.17 |
| 21.05.2023 |
Playoff |
Hradec Kralove |
0 - 4 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.56 |
3.26 |
2.59 |
| 26.04.2023 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.33 |
3.32 |
2.83 |
| 06.11.2022 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
2 - 0 |
Hradec Kralove |
2.25 |
3.12 |
3.20 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hradec Kralove there were 5 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 13.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
31 |
22 |
8 |
1 |
65 |
24 |
+41 |
74 |
| 2 |
Sparta Prague |
31 |
20 |
6 |
5 |
62 |
33 |
+29 |
66 |
| 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
32 |
17 |
8 |
7 |
55 |
35 |
+20 |
59 |
| 4 |
Jablonec |
32 |
15 |
7 |
10 |
42 |
36 |
+6 |
52 |
| 5 |
Hradec Kralove |
32 |
14 |
8 |
10 |
45 |
38 |
+7 |
50 |
| 6 |
Slovan Liberec |
32 |
12 |
10 |
10 |
44 |
34 |
+10 |
46 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hradec Kralove |
|
| Slovan Liberec |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Hradec Kralove |
Hradec Kralove |
|
Slovan Liberec |
Slovan Liberec |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Sparta Prague |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Jablonec |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Hradec Kralove |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Hradec Kralove |
Slovan Liberec |
| Wins |
14 |
12 |
| Draws |
8 |
10 |
| Losses |
10 |
10 |
| Goals For |
45 |
44 |
| Goals Against |
38 |
34 |
| Average Scored |
1.41 |
1.38 |
| Average Conceded |
1.19 |
1.06 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
72% |
| Matches Conceded |
66% |
66% |
| BTS |
50% |
47% |
| Over 1.5 |
72% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
41% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
3 |
6 |
| Goals For |
22 |
24 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
1.47 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.38 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
47% |
75% |
| BTS |
40% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
13% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.37 |
3.25 |
2.91 |
|
2.40 |
3.15 |
2.80 |
|
2.40 |
3.30 |
2.88 |
|
2.40 |
3.20 |
2.85 |
|
2.35 |
3.25 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.30 |
1.53 |
|
1.35 |
1.30 |
1.48 |
|
1.40 |
1.30 |
1.53 |
|
1.40 |
1.32 |
1.53 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.04 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign