Czech Republic - First League (2026 - 2027)
17:00
Hradec Kralove
Sparta Prague
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.23 | 3.42 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 1.28 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.29 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.71 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.25 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.48 | 1.43 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.82 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.04 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Hradec Kralove, away team is from Prague. Distance between them is 101.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Malsovicka arena, which has capacity 9 300 seats. Dimension of the field is 118 x 81 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Malsovicka arena. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Hradec Kralove - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 0 | Hradec Kralove | 2.28 | 3.28 | 2.95 |
| 30.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 2 - 0 | Hradec Kralove | 1.75 | 3.59 | 4.43 |
| 27.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Hradec Kralove | 1 - 1 | Panathinaikos | 3.28 | 3.33 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Panathinaikos | 2 - 2 | Hradec Kralove | 1.46 | 4.06 | 6.67 |
| 13.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Besiktas | 1 - 0 | Hradec Kralove | 1.31 | 5.45 | 9.32 |
| 09.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 1 | Banik Ostrava | 2.22 | 3.29 | 3.08 |
| 06.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Hradec Kralove | 0 - 1 | Besiktas | 3.97 | 3.50 | 1.93 |
| 02.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 0 - 0 | Hradec Kralove | 2.42 | 3.38 | 2.67 |
| 30.07.2026 | EL Qual. | Hradec Kralove | 3 - 1 | Tromso | 3.07 | 3.49 | 2.12 |
| 26.07.2026 | 1. Liga | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 1 | FK Pardubice | 2.13 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Sparta Prague - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 0 - 3 | Slavia Prague | 2.61 | 3.42 | 2.47 |
| 22.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Artis Brno | 0 - 4 | Sparta Prague | 7.22 | 4.73 | 1.37 |
| 15.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 4 - 1 | Teplice | 1.36 | 4.72 | 7.69 |
| 11.08.2026 | ChL Qual. | Lyonnais | 3 - 0 | Sparta Prague | 1.40 | 4.77 | 6.65 |
| 08.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Mlada Boleslav | 2 - 0 | Sparta Prague | 3.89 | 3.84 | 1.78 |
| 04.08.2026 | ChL Qual. | Sparta Prague | 2 - 1 | Lyonnais | 3.40 | 3.61 | 1.98 |
| 31.07.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 3 - 1 | Zlin | 1.19 | 6.38 | 11.82 |
| 25.07.2026 | 1. Liga | Zbrojovka Brno | 3 - 1 | Sparta Prague | 4.65 | 3.95 | 1.63 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Nordsjaelland | 5 - 1 | Sparta Prague | 3.37 | 3.64 | 1.85 |
| 16.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Jagiellonia Bialystok | 1 - 0 | Sparta Prague | 3.23 | 3.58 | 1.93 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 5 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Sparta Prague | 2 - 1 | Hradec Kralove | 1.57 | 3.92 | 5.07 |
| 15.02.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 2 - 0 | Hradec Kralove | 1.35 | 4.44 | 7.84 |
| 14.09.2025 | 1. Liga | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 1 | Sparta Prague | 4.98 | 3.71 | 1.61 |
| 09.02.2025 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 3 - 0 | Hradec Kralove | 1.45 | 4.31 | 6.05 |
| 31.08.2024 | 1. Liga | Hradec Kralove | 0 - 2 | Sparta Prague | 6.20 | 4.16 | 1.45 |
| 17.03.2024 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 2 - 1 | Hradec Kralove | 1.21 | 6.15 | 10.70 |
| 08.10.2023 | 1. Liga | Hradec Kralove | 1 - 3 | Sparta Prague | 6.00 | 4.32 | 1.47 |
| 18.03.2023 | 1. Liga | Hradec Kralove | 0 - 2 | Sparta Prague | 6.08 | 4.24 | 1.46 |
| 01.10.2022 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 2 - 1 | Hradec Kralove | 1.48 | 4.18 | 6.14 |
| 30.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sparta Prague | 1 - 1 | Hradec Kralove | 1.35 | 4.88 | 7.38 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 8 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Hradec Kralove there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and no draws.
First League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 6 | +12 | 14 |
| 2 | Zbrojovka Brno | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 5 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Jablonec | 5 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Teplice | 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Sparta Prague | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 9 | Banik Ostrava | 5 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Hradec Kralove | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Viktoria Plzen | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Artis Brno | 6 | -7 | 4 |
| 14 | FC Slovacko | 6 | -7 | 2 |
| 15 | FK Pardubice | 6 | -7 | 1 |
| 16 | Zlin | 6 | -8 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hradec Kralove | |
| Sparta Prague | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Hradec Kralove | Hradec Kralove | Sparta Prague | Sparta Prague | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 2 | Zbrojovka Brno | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | Slovan Liberec | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | |||||||
| 6 | Jablonec | |||||||
| 7 | Teplice | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Sparta Prague | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Banik Ostrava | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Hradec Kralove | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Viktoria Plzen | |||||||
| 13 | Artis Brno | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 14 | FC Slovacko | |||||||
| 15 | FK Pardubice | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Zlin | 3 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Hradec Kralove | Sparta Prague | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 83% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.23 | 3.42 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 1.28 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.29 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.71 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.25 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.48 | 1.43 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.65 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.82 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.04 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.