Chile - Primera Division (2026)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
21:00
Huachipato Talcahuano
Colo-Colo Santiago
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Huachipato Talcahuano
2 0% for Colo-Colo Santiago
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.43 |
3.05 |
2.07 |
|
3.20 |
3.65 |
1.93 |
|
3.25 |
3.75 |
1.90 |
|
3.30 |
3.60 |
2.00 |
|
3.95 |
3.80 |
1.81 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.60 |
1.28 |
1.23 |
|
1.73 |
1.23 |
1.25 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.25 |
|
1.75 |
1.27 |
1.31 |
|
1.89 |
1.21 |
1.20 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.45 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.49 |
|
|
2.85 |
1.33 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
3.5 |
1.51 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.49 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.33 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Talcahuano, away team is from Macul.
Distance between them is 425.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
CAP,
which has capacity
10 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 110 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium CAP.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Huachipato Talcahuano - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1 - 3 |
Dep. Limache |
2.40 |
3.52 |
2.55 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
5 - 1 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.71 |
3.74 |
4.27 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1 - 4 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
2.61 |
3.28 |
2.51 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Chile |
2 - 0 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.52 |
4.09 |
5.47 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
3 - 3 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
1.60 |
3.95 |
5.01 |
| 12.07.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Deportes Temuco |
0 - 1 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2.64 |
3.40 |
2.31 |
| 02.07.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1 - 2 |
Dep. Concepcion |
2.10 |
3.22 |
3.15 |
| 28.06.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2 - 0 |
Deportes Temuco |
1.79 |
3.68 |
3.63 |
| 25.06.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Dep. Concepcion |
3 - 2 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2.45 |
3.38 |
2.50 |
| 14.06.2026 |
Primera Division |
Nublense Chillan |
2 - 2 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.96 |
3.24 |
3.86 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Colo-Colo Santiago - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
5 - 1 |
Audax Italiano |
1.43 |
4.33 |
6.34 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
3 - 0 |
Union Espanola |
1.39 |
4.49 |
6.11 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Chile |
1 - 2 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
2.29 |
3.38 |
2.80 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
2 - 2 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1.52 |
4.01 |
5.68 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
1 - 2 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
4.22 |
3.53 |
1.78 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Everton Vina del Mar |
3 - 4 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
3.60 |
3.44 |
1.94 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
3 - 1 |
Dep. Limache |
1.46 |
4.46 |
5.86 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Millonarios Bogota |
0 - 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.07.2026 |
Copa Chile |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
4 - 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
2.80 |
3.35 |
2.24 |
| 30.06.2026 |
Copa Chile |
Union Espanola |
0 - 3 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
4.26 |
3.84 |
1.64 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.06.2026 |
Copa de la Liga |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1 - 0 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
3.56 |
3.35 |
1.90 |
| 01.04.2026 |
Chile |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
1 - 0 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.48 |
4.03 |
5.41 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Primera Division |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
2 - 0 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.58 |
3.91 |
5.23 |
| 03.08.2025 |
Primera Division |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
2 - 2 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.41 |
4.52 |
6.87 |
| 02.03.2025 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
2 - 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
4.42 |
3.38 |
1.77 |
| 13.11.2024 |
Super Cup |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
0 - 2 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
4.84 |
3.82 |
1.62 |
| 13.10.2024 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1 - 2 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
4.58 |
3.50 |
1.70 |
| 03.03.2024 |
Primera Division |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
2 - 0 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.64 |
3.71 |
4.81 |
| 29.07.2023 |
Primera Division |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
3 - 1 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.59 |
3.81 |
5.10 |
| 01.04.2023 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
0 - 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
3.22 |
3.23 |
2.18 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 7 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Huachipato Talcahuano there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Primera Division Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
21 |
17 |
1 |
3 |
47 |
21 |
+26 |
52 |
| 2 |
Universidad Catolica |
21 |
11 |
3 |
7 |
46 |
31 |
+15 |
36 |
| 3 |
Universidad de Chile |
21 |
10 |
6 |
5 |
28 |
17 |
+11 |
36 |
| 4 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
21 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
34 |
23 |
+11 |
33 |
| 5 |
Palestino Santiago |
21 |
10 |
3 |
8 |
32 |
29 |
+3 |
33 |
| 6 |
Nublense Chillan |
21 |
8 |
8 |
5 |
26 |
26 |
0 |
32 |
| 7 |
Deportes Limache |
21 |
9 |
3 |
9 |
40 |
34 |
+6 |
30 |
| 8 |
Deportes Concepcion |
21 |
9 |
3 |
9 |
24 |
24 |
0 |
30 |
| 9 |
Coquimbo Unido |
20 |
8 |
5 |
7 |
27 |
24 |
+3 |
29 |
| 10 |
Deportes La Serena |
21 |
6 |
9 |
6 |
32 |
34 |
-2 |
27 |
| 11 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
21 |
7 |
3 |
11 |
26 |
34 |
-8 |
24 |
| 12 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
20 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
29 |
39 |
-10 |
24 |
| 13 |
Audax Italiano |
21 |
5 |
7 |
9 |
24 |
31 |
-7 |
22 |
| 14 |
Universidad de Concepcion |
21 |
6 |
4 |
11 |
16 |
35 |
-19 |
22 |
| 15 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
21 |
6 |
3 |
12 |
31 |
39 |
-8 |
21 |
| 16 |
Union La Calera |
21 |
3 |
5 |
13 |
17 |
38 |
-21 |
14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Huachipato Talcahuano |
|
| Colo-Colo Santiago |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
|
Colo-Colo Santiago |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Universidad Catolica |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 3 |
Universidad de Chile |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
1 - 4 |
0 - 3 |
1 - 4 |
|
2 - 0 |
3 - 4 |
3 - 4 |
| 5 |
Palestino Santiago |
2 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Nublense Chillan |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
6 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Deportes Limache |
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 8 |
Deportes Concepcion |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Coquimbo Unido |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Deportes La Serena |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 4 |
2 - 4 |
| 11 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Audax Italiano |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
5 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
Universidad de Concepcion |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 15 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
3 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Union La Calera |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
| Wins |
7 |
17 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
10 |
3 |
| Goals For |
29 |
47 |
| Goals Against |
39 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.45 |
2.24 |
| Average Conceded |
1.95 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
65% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
67% |
| BTS |
55% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
45% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
9 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
21 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
2.10 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.20 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
70% |
| BTS |
90% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
70% |
30% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.43 |
3.05 |
2.07 |
|
3.20 |
3.65 |
1.93 |
|
3.25 |
3.75 |
1.90 |
|
3.30 |
3.60 |
2.00 |
|
3.95 |
3.80 |
1.81 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.60 |
1.28 |
1.23 |
|
1.73 |
1.23 |
1.25 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.25 |
|
1.75 |
1.27 |
1.31 |
|
1.89 |
1.21 |
1.20 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.45 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.49 |
|
|
2.85 |
1.33 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
3.5 |
1.51 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.49 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.33 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Huachipato Talcahuano
2 0% for Colo-Colo Santiago
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign