Sweden - Division 1 - Norra (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:00
IFK Stocksund
FBK Karlstad
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.37 |
4.30 |
1.55 |
|
4.10 |
4.20 |
1.58 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.15 |
1.13 |
1.13 |
|
2.00 |
1.18 |
1.18 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.20 |
1.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
7.10 |
1.04 |
|
2.5 |
3.14 |
1.27 |
|
3.5 |
1.89 |
1.78 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.35 |
2.91 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Stocksund, away team is from Karlstad.
Distance between them is 258.3 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
IFK Stocksund - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Pitea IF |
4 - 3 |
IFK Stocksund |
1.34 |
4.97 |
6.05 |
| 25.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
AFC Eskilstuna |
2 - 0 |
IFK Stocksund |
1.14 |
7.34 |
10.55 |
| 16.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
IFK Stocksund |
1 - 3 |
Enkopings SK |
4.46 |
4.69 |
1.47 |
| 09.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Sollentuna FK |
3 - 0 |
IFK Stocksund |
1.56 |
4.09 |
4.34 |
| 03.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
IFK Stocksund |
1 - 1 |
Jarfalla |
2.00 |
4.04 |
2.91 |
| 25.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Hammarby T. FF |
2 - 1 |
IFK Stocksund |
1.19 |
6.32 |
8.65 |
| 20.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
IFK Stocksund |
0 - 3 |
Umea FC |
2.62 |
3.71 |
2.16 |
| 17.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Stockholm Int. |
5 - 2 |
IFK Stocksund |
1.12 |
7.08 |
12.50 |
| 12.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
IFK Stocksund |
2 - 1 |
Karlstad Fotboll |
4.10 |
4.02 |
1.60 |
| 04.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Assyriska Foreningen |
2 - 1 |
IFK Stocksund |
1.72 |
4.10 |
3.53 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
FBK Karlstad - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
FBK Karlstad |
2 - 1 |
Stockholm Int. |
4.52 |
3.92 |
1.57 |
| 24.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Gefle |
1 - 0 |
FBK Karlstad |
3.05 |
3.44 |
2.01 |
| 17.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
FBK Karlstad |
3 - 1 |
Karlbergs BK |
1.71 |
3.74 |
3.75 |
| 11.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1 - 0 |
FBK Karlstad |
2.34 |
3.55 |
2.44 |
| 03.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
FBK Karlstad |
2 - 2 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
2.16 |
3.62 |
2.78 |
| 27.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Umea FC |
1 - 3 |
FBK Karlstad |
2.45 |
3.40 |
2.38 |
| 19.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
FBK Karlstad |
0 - 0 |
Sollentuna FK |
1.80 |
3.50 |
3.62 |
| 16.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Karlstad Fotboll |
0 - 0 |
FBK Karlstad |
1.74 |
3.58 |
3.83 |
| 12.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
FBK Karlstad |
2 - 1 |
Vasalunds IF |
2.11 |
3.50 |
2.81 |
| 05.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Jarfalla |
0 - 3 |
FBK Karlstad |
3.13 |
3.54 |
1.94 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.04.2026 |
D1 Norra |
FBK Karlstad |
1 - 0 |
IFK Stocksund |
1.65 |
3.97 |
3.99 |
| 03.08.2024 |
D1 Norra |
IFK Stocksund |
2 - 2 |
FBK Karlstad |
2.16 |
3.38 |
2.78 |
| 14.04.2024 |
D1 Norra |
FBK Karlstad |
4 - 2 |
IFK Stocksund |
2.28 |
3.63 |
2.55 |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team IFK Stocksund there was only 1 match played,
and result was draw.
Division 1 - Norra Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Stockholm Internazionale |
29 |
20 |
4 |
5 |
69 |
25 |
+44 |
64 |
| 2 |
Arlanda |
29 |
16 |
6 |
7 |
53 |
36 |
+17 |
54 |
| 3 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
29 |
16 |
5 |
8 |
55 |
40 |
+15 |
53 |
| 4 |
Enkopings SK |
29 |
16 |
4 |
9 |
46 |
43 |
+3 |
52 |
| 5 |
Hammarby Talang FF |
29 |
14 |
7 |
8 |
55 |
31 |
+24 |
49 |
| 6 |
FBK Karlstad |
29 |
14 |
7 |
8 |
46 |
39 |
+7 |
49 |
| 7 |
Karlstad Fotboll |
29 |
12 |
8 |
9 |
43 |
33 |
+10 |
44 |
| 8 |
Umea FC |
29 |
12 |
6 |
11 |
43 |
44 |
-1 |
42 |
| 9 |
Gefle |
29 |
11 |
5 |
13 |
36 |
47 |
-11 |
38 |
| 10 |
Karlbergs BK |
29 |
10 |
7 |
12 |
40 |
48 |
-8 |
37 |
| 11 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
29 |
10 |
5 |
14 |
46 |
53 |
-7 |
35 |
| 12 |
Sollentuna FK |
29 |
7 |
10 |
12 |
30 |
40 |
-10 |
31 |
| 13 |
Vasalunds IF |
29 |
8 |
7 |
14 |
41 |
62 |
-21 |
31 |
| 14 |
Pitea IF |
29 |
6 |
9 |
14 |
39 |
56 |
-17 |
27 |
| 15 |
Jarfalla |
29 |
6 |
6 |
17 |
40 |
61 |
-21 |
24 |
| 16 |
IFK Stocksund |
29 |
3 |
6 |
20 |
49 |
73 |
-24 |
15 |
Played Matches in the League
| IFK Stocksund |
|
| FBK Karlstad |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
IFK Stocksund |
IFK Stocksund |
|
FBK Karlstad |
FBK Karlstad |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Stockholm Internazionale |
1 - 6 |
5 - 2 |
1 - 6 |
|
2 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 2 |
Arlanda |
2 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
|
0 - 0 |
5 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
| 3 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
4 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
4 - 4 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 4 |
Enkopings SK |
1 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Hammarby Talang FF |
2 - 4 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 4 |
|
0 - 7 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
FBK Karlstad |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Karlstad Fotboll |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
Umea FC |
0 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 9 |
Gefle |
5 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
5 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Karlbergs BK |
0 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
3 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
Sollentuna FK |
3 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 3 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 13 |
Vasalunds IF |
2 - 2 |
4 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 14 |
Pitea IF |
2 - 3 |
4 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
|
4 - 3 |
1 - 5 |
1 - 5 |
| 15 |
Jarfalla |
1 - 1 |
1 - 6 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 16 |
IFK Stocksund |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
IFK Stocksund |
FBK Karlstad |
| Wins |
3 |
14 |
| Draws |
6 |
7 |
| Losses |
20 |
8 |
| Goals For |
49 |
46 |
| Goals Against |
73 |
39 |
| Average Scored |
1.69 |
1.59 |
| Average Conceded |
2.52 |
1.34 |
| Matches Scored |
72% |
76% |
| Matches Conceded |
97% |
69% |
| BTS |
69% |
55% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
76% |
52% |
| Over 3.5 |
55% |
34% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
6 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
7 |
5 |
| Goals For |
28 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
38 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.64 |
| Average Conceded |
2.71 |
1.21 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
93% |
71% |
| BTS |
79% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
86% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
71% |
36% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.37 |
4.30 |
1.55 |
|
4.10 |
4.20 |
1.58 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.15 |
1.13 |
1.13 |
|
2.00 |
1.18 |
1.18 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.20 |
1.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
7.10 |
1.04 |
|
2.5 |
3.14 |
1.27 |
|
3.5 |
1.89 |
1.78 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.35 |
2.91 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign