Norway - 2. Division - Group 1 (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:00
13:00
IL Sandviken
Mjondalen
Our User's Votes
1 0% for IL Sandviken
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Mjondalen
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bergen, away team is from Mjondalen. Distance between them is 269.9 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
IL Sandviken - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Traeff | 1 - 0 | IL Sandviken | 1.98 | 3.62 | 2.93 |
| 04.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | IL Sandviken | 1 - 0 | Arendal | 2.41 | 3.79 | 2.40 |
| 26.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Lysekloster IL | 2 - 3 | IL Sandviken | 2.34 | 3.76 | 2.33 |
| 19.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | IL Sandviken | 0 - 1 | Vidar | 1.43 | 4.50 | 5.12 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | IL Sandviken | 2 - 2 | Asane | 2.83 | 3.66 | 2.08 |
| 12.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Sotra SK | 3 - 0 | IL Sandviken | 1.31 | 4.94 | 6.74 |
| 05.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | IL Sandviken | 2 - 0 | Eik Tonsberg | 1.69 | 3.79 | 3.90 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Brattvag IL | 4 - 4 | IL Sandviken | 1.29 | 5.12 | 7.08 |
| 16.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | IL Sandviken | 2 - 2 | Jerv Grimstad | 4.70 | 3.99 | 1.54 |
| 08.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Notodden | 1 - 0 | IL Sandviken | 1.43 | 4.38 | 5.46 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Mjondalen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Mjondalen | 1 - 0 | Pors Fotball | 1.31 | 4.98 | 7.06 |
| 04.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Mjondalen | 4 - 0 | Traeff | 1.47 | 4.70 | 5.02 |
| 26.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Vidar | 1 - 3 | Mjondalen | 5.82 | 4.73 | 1.36 |
| 19.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Mjondalen | 3 - 1 | Sotra SK | 2.76 | 3.35 | 2.18 |
| 12.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Lysekloster IL | 2 - 3 | Mjondalen | 4.21 | 4.14 | 1.56 |
| 05.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Mjondalen | 0 - 3 | Jerv Grimstad | 2.82 | 3.61 | 2.08 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Bjarg | 1 - 0 | Mjondalen | 1.89 | 3.61 | 3.25 |
| 22.08.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Baerum | 4 - 0 | Mjondalen | 5.26 | 4.74 | 1.42 |
| 15.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Mjondalen | 2 - 1 | Eik Tonsberg | 1.29 | 5.12 | 7.39 |
| 08.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Kvik Halden | 0 - 1 | Mjondalen | 2.53 | 3.42 | 2.30 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Mjondalen | 4 - 0 | IL Sandviken | 1.37 | 4.39 | 6.65 |
2. Division - Group 1 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 23 | +26 | 53 |
| 2 | Brattvag IL | 23 | +21 | 48 |
| 3 | Bjarg | 23 | +22 | 47 |
| 4 | Mjondalen | 23 | +16 | 47 |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 23 | +25 | 42 |
| 6 | Notodden | 23 | +8 | 35 |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 23 | +4 | 34 |
| 8 | Traeff | 23 | -7 | 33 |
| 9 | Arendal | 23 | -8 | 27 |
| 10 | Pors Fotball | 23 | -4 | 26 |
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 23 | -13 | 25 |
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 23 | -20 | 18 |
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | 23 | -28 | 10 |
| 14 | Vidar | 23 | -42 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| IL Sandviken | |
| Mjondalen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | IL Sandviken | IL Sandviken | Mjondalen | Mjondalen | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Brattvag IL | 1 - 0 | 4 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 5 | 3 - 5 | ||
| 3 | Bjarg | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Mjondalen | 4 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Sotra SK | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 6 | Notodden | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 4 - 5 | 0 - 0 | 4 - 5 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Traeff | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Arendal | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Pors Fotball | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 11 | IL Sandviken | - | - | - | 4 - 0 | |||
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | 2 - 0 | 5 - 6 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Vidar | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
Teams League Statistic
| IL Sandviken | Mjondalen | |
| Wins | 7 | 15 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 12 | 6 |
| Goals For | 33 | 44 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.91 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 74% | 74% |
| BTS | 43% | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 48% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.55 | 1.64 |
| Average Conceded | 1.91 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 91% |
| BTS | 45% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 45% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for IL Sandviken
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Mjondalen
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign