Finland - Relegation Group (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
12:00
Ilves Tampere
Seinajoen JK
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.85 |
3.78 |
3.77 |
|
1.85 |
3.75 |
3.50 |
|
1.80 |
3.70 |
3.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.24 |
1.90 |
|
1.25 |
1.20 |
1.83 |
|
1.22 |
1.21 |
1.85 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.55 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.31 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.32 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tampere, away team is from Seinajoki.
Distance between them is 151.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Tammelan stadion,
which has capacity
5 040 persons and seats capacity 3 100.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Tammelan stadion.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Ilves Tampere - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
IFK Mariehamn |
1 - 1 |
Ilves Tampere |
2.91 |
3.57 |
2.17 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
TPS Turku |
0 - 3 |
Ilves Tampere |
2.56 |
3.53 |
2.48 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ilves Tampere |
3 - 1 |
FC Lahti |
2.22 |
3.55 |
2.90 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ilves Tampere |
2 - 0 |
FF Jaro |
1.58 |
4.06 |
4.86 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Ilves Tampere |
1 - 2 |
HJK Helsinki |
3.67 |
3.85 |
1.82 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Ilves Tampere |
0 - 1 |
VPS Vaasa |
2.32 |
3.53 |
2.72 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Gnistan Helsinki |
3 - 2 |
Ilves Tampere |
2.38 |
3.56 |
2.64 |
| 13.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Ilves Tampere |
1 - 1 |
HNK Rijeka |
4.38 |
3.48 |
1.76 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Ilves Tampere |
2 - 0 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.30 |
5.23 |
8.19 |
| 06.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
HNK Rijeka |
1 - 0 |
Ilves Tampere |
1.17 |
6.17 |
14.80 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Seinajoen JK - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Seinajoen JK |
1 - 0 |
FC Lahti |
2.54 |
3.48 |
2.50 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Seinajoen JK |
2 - 1 |
IFK Mariehamn |
1.76 |
3.71 |
4.12 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FF Jaro |
1 - 1 |
Seinajoen JK |
3.32 |
3.42 |
2.03 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
TPS Turku |
0 - 0 |
Seinajoen JK |
2.61 |
3.42 |
2.45 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
AC Oulu |
0 - 0 |
Seinajoen JK |
2.00 |
3.54 |
3.32 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Seinajoen JK |
1 - 2 |
FC Lahti |
2.48 |
3.45 |
2.54 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
IFK Mariehamn |
2 - 0 |
Seinajoen JK |
5.41 |
4.59 |
1.48 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Seinajoen JK |
2 - 2 |
Gnistan Helsinki |
2.04 |
3.62 |
3.20 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Seinajoen JK |
3 - 0 |
HJK Helsinki |
3.27 |
3.80 |
1.95 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
FF Jaro |
2 - 1 |
Seinajoen JK |
3.07 |
3.63 |
2.09 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.06.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Ilves Tampere |
2 - 2 |
Seinajoen JK |
2.27 |
3.64 |
2.75 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Seinajoen JK |
1 - 1 |
Ilves Tampere |
2.58 |
3.65 |
2.37 |
| 18.02.2026 |
League Cup |
Ilves Tampere |
3 - 1 |
Seinajoen JK |
1.81 |
3.72 |
3.46 |
| 03.11.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Ilves Tampere |
3 - 3 |
Seinajoen JK |
1.57 |
4.42 |
4.33 |
| 04.10.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Seinajoen JK |
2 - 1 |
Ilves Tampere |
2.73 |
3.84 |
2.14 |
| 05.07.2025 |
Veikkausliiga |
Seinajoen JK |
1 - 1 |
Ilves Tampere |
2.63 |
3.79 |
2.21 |
| 18.06.2025 |
Veikkausliiga |
Ilves Tampere |
2 - 3 |
Seinajoen JK |
1.66 |
4.14 |
4.05 |
| 25.01.2025 |
League Cup |
Ilves Tampere |
1 - 1 |
Seinajoen JK |
1.55 |
4.13 |
4.33 |
| 19.10.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Ilves Tampere |
4 - 0 |
Seinajoen JK |
1.62 |
4.19 |
4.28 |
| 19.06.2024 |
Veikkausliiga |
Ilves Tampere |
2 - 2 |
Seinajoen JK |
1.87 |
3.67 |
3.47 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ilves Tampere there were 7 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 4 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Lahti |
26 |
10 |
6 |
10 |
30 |
25 |
+5 |
36 |
| 2 |
Ilves Tampere |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
43 |
39 |
+4 |
35 |
| 3 |
TPS Turku |
26 |
8 |
8 |
10 |
28 |
28 |
0 |
32 |
| 4 |
Seinajoen JK |
26 |
6 |
9 |
11 |
29 |
35 |
-6 |
27 |
| 5 |
FF Jaro |
26 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
21 |
48 |
-27 |
20 |
| 6 |
IFK Mariehamn |
26 |
4 |
6 |
16 |
21 |
48 |
-27 |
18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ilves Tampere |
|
| Seinajoen JK |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ilves Tampere |
Ilves Tampere |
|
Seinajoen JK |
Seinajoen JK |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Lahti |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Ilves Tampere |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
TPS Turku |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
Seinajoen JK |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
FF Jaro |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
IFK Mariehamn |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ilves Tampere |
Seinajoen JK |
| Wins |
10 |
6 |
| Draws |
5 |
9 |
| Losses |
11 |
11 |
| Goals For |
43 |
29 |
| Goals Against |
39 |
35 |
| Average Scored |
1.65 |
1.12 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.35 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
65% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
77% |
| BTS |
58% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
81% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
46% |
23% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
6 |
| Losses |
4 |
6 |
| Goals For |
22 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.69 |
0.77 |
| Average Conceded |
0.92 |
1.46 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
46% |
| Matches Conceded |
46% |
77% |
| BTS |
38% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
23% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.85 |
3.78 |
3.77 |
|
1.85 |
3.75 |
3.50 |
|
1.80 |
3.70 |
3.65 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.24 |
1.90 |
|
1.25 |
1.20 |
1.83 |
|
1.22 |
1.21 |
1.85 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.55 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.31 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.32 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign