Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
06:00
06:00
Imabari
Vanraure Hachinohe
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Imabari
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Vanraure Hachinohe
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.24 | 3.20 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.24 | 1.56 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.23 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.96 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Imabari, away team is from Hachinohe. Distance between them is 1 037.1 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Imabari - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | Imabari | 2.00 | 3.21 | 3.37 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | Imabari | 1.88 | 3.81 | 3.51 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare | 3.13 | 3.23 | 2.09 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 0 | Imabari | 1.14 | 6.78 | 14.12 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari | 1.60 | 3.77 | 4.64 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 3.12 | 3.22 | 2.08 |
| 06.09.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Imabari | 2.29 | 2.99 | 2.97 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Zweigen Kanazawa | 2 - 1 | Imabari | 3.04 | 3.34 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 0 - 3 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.24 | 3.49 | 2.68 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Imabari | 4 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.71 | 2.99 | 2.50 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Vanraure Hachinohe - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Omiya Ardija | 3 - 1 | Vanraure H. | 1.57 | 3.87 | 4.71 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 0 - 2 | Yokohama FC | 4.23 | 3.60 | 1.76 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 2 | Vanraure H. | 1.51 | 3.73 | 5.57 |
| 18.09.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 0 - 3 | Tegevajaro M. | 3.40 | 3.14 | 2.02 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 0 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare | 3.26 | 3.04 | 2.12 |
| 05.09.2026 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 0 | Vanraure H. | 2.16 | 3.06 | 3.14 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Vanraure H. | 0 - 2 | Tochigi City | 2.92 | 3.28 | 2.19 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.65 | 2.90 | 2.56 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 0 | Vanraure H. | 1.74 | 3.52 | 4.08 |
| 22.08.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 0 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai | 3.88 | 3.17 | 1.89 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.06.2026 | Playoff | Vanraure H. | 1 - 1 | Imabari | 2.19 | 3.06 | 3.16 |
J2 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 10 | +10 | 23 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 10 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 10 | 0 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 10 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 10 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 10 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 10 | +2 | 12 |
| 14 | Iwaki FC | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 17 | Imabari | 10 | -8 | 10 |
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | 10 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 10 | -11 | 10 |
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | 10 | -7 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Imabari | |
| Vanraure Hachinohe | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Imabari | Imabari | Vanraure Hachinohe | Vanraure Hachinohe | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | |||||||
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 4 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 14 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | ||||
| 17 | Imabari | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | |||||||
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Imabari | Vanraure Hachinohe | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.24 | 3.20 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.24 | 1.56 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.23 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.96 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Imabari
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Vanraure Hachinohe
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign