Azerbaijan - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
11:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.99 |
3.02 |
2.26 |
|
3.05 |
3.05 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.27 |
1.29 |
|
1.53 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.79 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Imishli, away team is from Sumgayit.
Distance between them is 158.3 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Imishli FK - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Premier League |
Kapaz Ganja |
1 - 0 |
Imishli FK |
2.11 |
3.10 |
3.16 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Imishli FK |
2 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK |
2.66 |
3.09 |
2.42 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Imishli FK |
1 - 0 |
Turan Tovuz |
5.08 |
3.47 |
1.62 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Imishli FK |
0 - 2 |
Qarabag Agdam |
12.95 |
6.04 |
1.16 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Sabah Baku |
3 - 1 |
Imishli FK |
1.10 |
7.51 |
18.27 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Imishli FK |
2 - 3 |
Neftchi Baku |
6.18 |
3.97 |
1.43 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Gabala SC |
2 - 1 |
Imishli FK |
2.31 |
2.86 |
3.10 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Shafa Baku |
0 - 1 |
Imishli FK |
2.03 |
3.06 |
3.43 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
3 - 1 |
Imishli FK |
1.45 |
3.77 |
6.64 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Araz-Naxcivan |
0 - 0 |
Imishli FK |
2.00 |
3.11 |
3.43 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Sumgayit FK - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
1 - 1 |
Shafa Baku |
1.72 |
3.45 |
4.14 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Zira Baku |
3 - 2 |
Sumgayit FK |
1.67 |
3.47 |
4.55 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
2 - 1 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
2.17 |
3.25 |
2.97 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
4 - 1 |
Gabala SC |
2.38 |
3.02 |
2.81 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Kapaz Ganja |
1 - 1 |
Sumgayit FK |
2.70 |
3.09 |
2.41 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
1 - 1 |
Shamakhi FK |
2.57 |
2.98 |
2.61 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Turan Tovuz |
2 - 1 |
Sumgayit FK |
1.68 |
3.42 |
4.65 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
0 - 1 |
Qarabag Agdam |
7.18 |
4.61 |
1.33 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
1 - 3 |
Neftchi Baku |
4.17 |
3.47 |
1.73 |
| 22.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
3 - 4 |
Qarabag Agdam |
7.80 |
4.85 |
1.29 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Imishli FK |
0 - 2 |
Sumgayit FK |
2.33 |
2.96 |
2.87 |
| 09.12.2025 |
Premier League |
Sumgayit FK |
1 - 0 |
Imishli FK |
1.83 |
3.17 |
3.93 |
| 13.09.2025 |
Premier League |
Imishli FK |
0 - 3 |
Sumgayit FK *** |
2.80 |
3.01 |
2.33 |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Imishli FK there were 2 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Neftchi Baku |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
26 |
11 |
+15 |
24 |
| 2 |
Turan Tovuz |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
21 |
| 3 |
Sabah Baku |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
20 |
4 |
+16 |
20 |
| 4 |
Qarabag Agdam |
10 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
14 |
8 |
+6 |
19 |
| 5 |
Kapaz Ganja |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
17 |
| 6 |
Zira Baku |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
16 |
| 7 |
Shamakhi FK |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
13 |
| 8 |
Imishli FK |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
10 |
| 9 |
Sumgayit FK |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
9 |
| 10 |
Gabala SC |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
16 |
-11 |
8 |
| 11 |
Shafa Baku |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
18 |
-12 |
4 |
| 12 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
10 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Imishli FK |
|
| Sumgayit FK |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Imishli FK |
Imishli FK |
|
Sumgayit FK |
Sumgayit FK |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Neftchi Baku |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Turan Tovuz |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Sabah Baku |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Qarabag Agdam |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Kapaz Ganja |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Zira Baku |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
Shamakhi FK |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Imishli FK |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Sumgayit FK |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Gabala SC |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Shafa Baku |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Araz-Naxcivan |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Imishli FK |
Sumgayit FK |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
6 |
4 |
| Goals For |
9 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
1.44 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.56 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
89% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
89% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
5 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.99 |
3.02 |
2.26 |
|
3.05 |
3.05 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.49 |
1.27 |
1.29 |
|
1.53 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.58 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.79 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign