Azerbaijan - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
12:00
Imishli FK
Turan Tovuz
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.66 | 3.26 | 1.60 |
|
|
5.25 | 3.40 | 1.60 |
|
|
5.00 | 3.60 | 1.62 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.23 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.70 | 1.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.96 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Imishli, away team is from Tovuz. Distance between them is 240.7 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Imishli FK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Imishli FK | 0 - 2 | Qarabag Agdam | 12.20 | 6.00 | 1.16 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Sabah Baku | 3 - 1 | Imishli FK | 1.08 | 7.50 | 18.30 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Imishli FK | 2 - 3 | Neftchi Baku | 6.14 | 3.97 | 1.43 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Gabala SC | 2 - 1 | Imishli FK | 2.32 | 2.78 | 3.11 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Shafa Baku | 0 - 1 | Imishli FK | 2.00 | 3.04 | 3.49 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | Zira Baku | 3 - 1 | Imishli FK | 1.44 | 3.74 | 6.54 |
| 15.08.2026 | Premier League | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 0 | Imishli FK | 1.97 | 3.07 | 3.47 |
| 24.05.2026 | Premier League | Imishli FK | 1 - 1 | Karvan Yevlakh | 1.80 | 3.31 | 3.86 |
| 16.05.2026 | Premier League | Qarabag Agdam | 3 - 0 | Imishli FK | 1.14 | 6.37 | 13.55 |
| 08.05.2026 | Premier League | Imishli FK | 0 - 0 | Zira Baku | 3.40 | 2.95 | 2.09 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Turan Tovuz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Shafa Baku | 0 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 6.02 | 3.96 | 1.42 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 2 | Fenerbahce | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 0 | Zira Baku | 2.33 | 2.74 | 3.05 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Araz-Naxcivan | 2 - 2 | Turan Tovuz | 4.92 | 3.45 | 1.61 |
| 06.09.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit FK | 1.66 | 3.33 | 4.73 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Kapaz Ganja | 1 - 0 | Turan Tovuz | 4.53 | 3.27 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 0 | Shamakhi FK | 1.53 | 3.63 | 5.32 |
| 14.08.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 0 | Gabala SC | 1.88 | 3.16 | 3.68 |
| 22.05.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 2 | Sabah Baku | 3.27 | 3.46 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.2026 | Premier League | Shamakhi FK | 3 - 2 | Turan Tovuz | 3.73 | 3.01 | 1.95 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.2026 | Premier League | Imishli FK | 1 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 4.68 | 3.22 | 1.70 |
| 01.03.2026 | Premier League | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 0 | Imishli FK | 1.54 | 3.42 | 5.74 |
| 16.08.2025 | Premier League | Imishli FK | 0 - 1 | Turan Tovuz | 4.40 | 3.26 | 1.74 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Imishli FK there were 2 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 7 | +13 | 16 |
| 2 | Sabah Baku | 6 | +13 | 16 |
| 3 | Qarabag Agdam | 6 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | 7 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Shamakhi FK | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Zira Baku | 7 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Kapaz Ganja | 6 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Sumgayit FK | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | Imishli FK | 7 | -7 | 4 |
| 10 | Gabala SC | 7 | -8 | 4 |
| 11 | Shafa Baku | 8 | -11 | 3 |
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan | 8 | -11 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Imishli FK | |
| Turan Tovuz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Imishli FK | Imishli FK | Turan Tovuz | Turan Tovuz | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Sabah Baku | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Qarabag Agdam | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Shamakhi FK | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Zira Baku | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Kapaz Ganja | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Sumgayit FK | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Imishli FK | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Gabala SC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Shafa Baku | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Imishli FK | Turan Tovuz | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 43% |
| BTS | 57% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.66 | 3.26 | 1.60 |
|
|
5.25 | 3.40 | 1.60 |
|
|
5.00 | 3.60 | 1.62 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 1.23 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.70 | 1.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.96 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.