Germany - 3. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:00
Ingolstadt
Rot-Weiss Essen
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.15 |
3.62 |
1.95 |
|
3.00 |
3.80 |
1.91 |
|
3.20 |
3.70 |
2.00 |
|
2.90 |
3.70 |
2.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.67 |
1.19 |
1.27 |
|
1.73 |
1.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.73 |
1.26 |
1.33 |
|
1.57 |
1.19 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.37 |
1.51 |
|
|
2.12 |
1.56 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.45 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.52 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
2.65 |
1.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.02 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.73 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.32 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ingolstadt, away team is from Essen.
Distance between them is 433.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Audi-Sportpark,
which has capacity
15 445 persons and seats capacity 9 621.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Audi-Sportpark.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Ingolstadt - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
3. Liga |
Ingolstadt |
2 - 4 |
Wehen Wiesbaden |
2.28 |
3.42 |
2.84 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Nurnberg |
3 - 1 |
Ingolstadt |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Viktoria Koln |
3 - 0 |
Ingolstadt |
1.94 |
3.72 |
3.36 |
| 16.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Ingolstadt |
1 - 2 |
Hoffenheim II |
1.90 |
3.77 |
3.40 |
| 12.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Saarbrucken |
0 - 1 |
Ingolstadt |
2.06 |
3.73 |
3.03 |
| 04.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Ingolstadt |
0 - 3 |
Alemannia Aachen |
2.30 |
3.63 |
2.63 |
| 29.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
0 - 2 |
Ingolstadt |
3.01 |
3.45 |
2.17 |
| 15.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Preussen Munster |
1 - 1 |
Ingolstadt |
2.31 |
3.52 |
2.72 |
| 08.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Ingolstadt |
2 - 2 |
Wurzburger Kickers |
1.65 |
4.14 |
4.23 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Heidenheim |
4 - 1 |
Ingolstadt |
1.71 |
4.04 |
3.64 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Rot-Weiss Essen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
3. Liga |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
2 - 0 |
Fortuna Koln |
1.48 |
4.37 |
5.51 |
| 09.10.2026 |
3. Liga |
Preussen Munster |
3 - 3 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
3.46 |
3.69 |
1.91 |
| 20.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
1 - 1 |
Hansa Rostock |
2.11 |
3.68 |
2.94 |
| 16.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Waldhof Mannheim |
1 - 2 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
2.84 |
3.60 |
2.20 |
| 12.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
6 - 2 |
Wurzburger Kickers |
1.67 |
3.88 |
4.46 |
| 05.09.2026 |
3. Liga |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
1 - 0 |
Viktoria Koln |
1.82 |
3.95 |
3.60 |
| 29.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Wehen Wiesbaden |
0 - 0 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
2.90 |
3.71 |
2.14 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Cup Germany |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
2 - 0 |
Sankt Pauli |
3.14 |
3.70 |
2.04 |
| 15.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
1 - 0 |
Havelse |
1.33 |
5.55 |
6.82 |
| 09.08.2026 |
3. Liga |
Saarbrucken |
5 - 2 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
2.59 |
3.63 |
2.34 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
3. Liga |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
4 - 1 |
Ingolstadt |
1.65 |
3.91 |
3.88 |
| 08.11.2025 |
3. Liga |
Ingolstadt |
1 - 2 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
2.59 |
3.61 |
2.31 |
| 22.02.2025 |
3. Liga |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
2 - 0 |
Ingolstadt |
2.26 |
3.41 |
2.73 |
| 21.09.2024 |
3. Liga |
Ingolstadt |
2 - 2 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
1.83 |
3.68 |
3.54 |
| 28.04.2024 |
3. Liga |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
4 - 0 |
Ingolstadt |
2.14 |
3.64 |
2.79 |
| 25.11.2023 |
3. Liga |
Ingolstadt |
2 - 1 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
2.03 |
3.60 |
3.14 |
| 25.02.2023 |
3. Liga |
Ingolstadt |
1 - 1 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
2.04 |
3.34 |
3.30 |
| 20.08.2022 |
3. Liga |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
2 - 2 |
Ingolstadt |
3.17 |
3.34 |
2.13 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ingolstadt there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
3. Liga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Duisburg |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
26 |
11 |
+15 |
24 |
| 2 |
Viktoria Koln |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
24 |
11 |
+13 |
18 |
| 3 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
18 |
| 4 |
Hansa Rostock |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
15 |
| 5 |
Saarbrucken |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
14 |
| 6 |
Waldhof Mannheim |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
11 |
+5 |
13 |
| 7 |
Hoffenheim II |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
13 |
| 8 |
Preussen Munster |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Alemannia Aachen |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
11 |
| 10 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
11 |
| 11 |
Stuttgart II |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
11 |
| 12 |
Verl |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
11 |
| 13 |
Fortuna Koln |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
10 |
| 14 |
Meppen |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
10 |
| 15 |
Jahn Regensburg |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
18 |
17 |
+1 |
8 |
| 16 |
Wurzburger Kickers |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
19 |
-6 |
8 |
| 17 |
Wehen Wiesbaden |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
8 |
| 17 |
Ingolstadt |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
8 |
| 19 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
8 |
| 20 |
Havelse |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
22 |
-10 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ingolstadt |
|
| Rot-Weiss Essen |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ingolstadt |
Ingolstadt |
|
Rot-Weiss Essen |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Duisburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Viktoria Koln |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Hansa Rostock |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Saarbrucken |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
5 - 2 |
5 - 2 |
| 6 |
Waldhof Mannheim |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
Hoffenheim II |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Preussen Munster |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 9 |
Alemannia Aachen |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Stuttgart II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Verl |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Fortuna Koln |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Meppen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Jahn Regensburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Wurzburger Kickers |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
6 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Wehen Wiesbaden |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 17 |
Ingolstadt |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Sonnenhof Grossaspach |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Havelse |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ingolstadt |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
| Wins |
2 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
9 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.12 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.88 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
89% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
56% |
| BTS |
50% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
5 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
2.75 |
2.25 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
75% |
| BTS |
75% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.15 |
3.62 |
1.95 |
|
3.00 |
3.80 |
1.91 |
|
3.20 |
3.70 |
2.00 |
|
2.90 |
3.70 |
2.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.67 |
1.19 |
1.27 |
|
1.73 |
1.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.73 |
1.26 |
1.33 |
|
1.57 |
1.19 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.37 |
1.51 |
|
|
2.12 |
1.56 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.45 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.52 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
2.65 |
1.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.02 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.73 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.32 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign