Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
12:00
12:00
Inter Bratislava
MSK Povazska Bystrica
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Inter Bratislava
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for MSK Povazska Bystrica
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bratislava, away team is from Povazska Bystrica. Distance between them is 145.4 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Inter Bratislava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Inter Bratislava | 2 - 3 | Banik Lehota | 1.57 | 3.77 | 4.73 |
| 25.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Bratislava B | 2 - 2 | Inter Bratislava | 2.37 | 3.41 | 2.43 |
| 17.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Inter Bratislava | 2 - 2 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2.25 | 3.36 | 2.61 |
| 11.10.2026 | 2. Liga | OFK Malzenice | 2 - 5 | Inter Bratislava | 2.26 | 3.35 | 2.62 |
| 03.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Inter Bratislava | 2 - 2 | Zlate Moravce | 2.08 | 3.56 | 3.08 |
| 29.09.2026 | Slovak Cup | Inter Bratislava | 0 - 2 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 4.52 | 3.92 | 1.53 |
| 25.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 0 - 3 | Inter Bratislava | 2.29 | 3.40 | 2.57 |
| 19.09.2026 | 2. Liga | FK Humenne | 1 - 1 | Inter Bratislava | 3.38 | 3.44 | 1.88 |
| 12.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Inter Bratislava | 4 - 0 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 2.68 | 3.29 | 2.28 |
| 04.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Tatran Liptovsky | 3 - 3 | Inter Bratislava | 1.81 | 3.60 | 3.52 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
MSK Povazska Bystrica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | 2. Liga | Petrzalka Bratislava | 0 - 1 | Povazska Bystr. | 1.62 | 3.72 | 4.35 |
| 24.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Povazska Bystr. | 2 - 1 | Tatran Liptovsky | 2.03 | 3.53 | 2.89 |
| 17.10.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Zvolen | 2 - 1 | Povazska Bystr. | 2.52 | 3.27 | 2.37 |
| 14.10.2026 | Slovak Cup | Povazska Bystr. | 0 - 2 | FK Kosice | 3.22 | 3.65 | 1.89 |
| 10.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Povazska Bystr. | 2 - 2 | Tatran Presov | 2.30 | 3.27 | 2.61 |
| 03.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 3 | Povazska Bystr. | 2.67 | 3.59 | 2.29 |
| 26.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Povazska Bystr. | 4 - 1 | MFK Bytca | 1.24 | 5.15 | 8.70 |
| 20.09.2026 | 2. Liga | MSK Zilina B | 4 - 2 | Povazska Bystr. | 2.42 | 3.40 | 2.40 |
| 12.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Povazska Bystr. | 2 - 1 | FK Humenne | 1.53 | 3.94 | 4.84 |
| 05.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Povazska Bystr. | 2 - 1 | Banik Lehota | 1.95 | 3.51 | 3.24 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.07.2026 | 2. Liga | Povazska Bystr. | 3 - 1 | Inter Bratislava | 2.04 | 3.26 | 3.29 |
| 28.02.2026 | 2. Liga | Povazska Bystr. | 0 - 2 | Inter Bratislava | 1.76 | 3.42 | 3.87 |
| 09.08.2025 | 2. Liga | Inter Bratislava | 1 - 1 | Povazska Bystr. | 2.39 | 3.41 | 2.45 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Inter Bratislava there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
2. Liga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK 1914 Samorin | 15 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 15 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 15 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 15 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 15 | +3 | 24 |
| 6 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 15 | +4 | 24 |
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 15 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 15 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 15 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 15 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 15 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 15 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | FK Humenne | 15 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | MFK Zvolen | 15 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 15 | -27 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Inter Bratislava | |
| MSK Povazska Bystrica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Inter Bratislava | Inter Bratislava | MSK Povazska Bystrica | MSK Povazska Bystrica | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | STK 1914 Samorin | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 4 | ||||
| 2 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 3 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 8 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | - | - | - | 3 - 1 | |||
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 2 - 5 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | FK Humenne | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | MFK Zvolen | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Inter Bratislava | MSK Povazska Bystrica | |
| Wins | 5 | 9 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 33 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.93 |
| Average Conceded | 1.47 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 93% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 93% |
| BTS | 67% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 86% |
| BTS | 57% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 29% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Inter Bratislava
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for MSK Povazska Bystrica
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign