Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:30
Inter Bratislava
STK 1914 Samorin
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Inter Bratislava
2 0% for STK 1914 Samorin
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.19 |
3.38 |
2.81 |
|
2.20 |
3.50 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.22 |
1.52 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.53 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.01 |
1.69 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.22 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bratislava, away team is from Samorin.
Distance between them is 20.0 km.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Inter Bratislava - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
OFK Malzenice |
2 - 5 |
Inter Bratislava |
2.26 |
3.35 |
2.62 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Inter Bratislava |
2 - 2 |
Zlate Moravce |
2.08 |
3.56 |
3.08 |
| 29.09.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Inter Bratislava |
0 - 2 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
4.52 |
3.92 |
1.53 |
| 25.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
0 - 3 |
Inter Bratislava |
2.29 |
3.40 |
2.57 |
| 19.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
1 - 1 |
Inter Bratislava |
3.38 |
3.44 |
1.88 |
| 12.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Inter Bratislava |
4 - 0 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
2.68 |
3.29 |
2.28 |
| 04.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
3 - 3 |
Inter Bratislava |
1.81 |
3.60 |
3.52 |
| 29.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Inter Bratislava |
1 - 1 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.84 |
3.42 |
3.61 |
| 22.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
2 - 1 |
Inter Bratislava |
1.85 |
3.27 |
3.76 |
| 15.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Inter Bratislava |
3 - 0 |
Slovan Galanta |
1.31 |
4.78 |
7.32 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
STK 1914 Samorin - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
1 - 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
2.34 |
3.22 |
2.59 |
| 05.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2 - 0 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2.16 |
3.66 |
2.81 |
| 26.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
3 - 1 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.46 |
4.08 |
5.36 |
| 19.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Presov |
0 - 1 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2.07 |
3.26 |
3.05 |
| 12.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
3 - 2 |
Slovan Galanta |
1.38 |
4.30 |
6.53 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
FK Raca |
1 - 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
7.41 |
4.96 |
1.26 |
| 05.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Bytca |
1 - 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
6.92 |
4.44 |
1.36 |
| 29.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2 - 1 |
MSK Zilina B |
1.66 |
3.78 |
4.08 |
| 22.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
1 - 4 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2.07 |
3.41 |
3.01 |
| 15.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
0 - 2 |
Banik Lehota |
1.62 |
3.82 |
4.45 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.04.2026 |
2. Liga |
Inter Bratislava |
0 - 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
1.91 |
3.28 |
3.43 |
| 13.09.2025 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2 - 0 |
Inter Bratislava |
2.17 |
3.36 |
2.78 |
| 09.07.2025 |
Club Friendly |
STK 1914 Samorin |
0 - 1 |
Inter Bratislava |
- |
- |
- |
| 17.02.2024 |
Club Friendly |
STK 1914 Samorin |
5 - 0 |
Inter Bratislava |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.05.2019 |
2. Liga |
Inter Bratislava |
3 - 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2.30 |
3.40 |
2.55 |
| 19.10.2018 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
5 - 1 |
Inter Bratislava |
2.09 |
3.48 |
2.88 |
| 19.05.2018 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
1 - 1 |
Inter Bratislava |
1.78 |
3.62 |
3.57 |
| 04.11.2017 |
2. Liga |
Inter Bratislava |
0 - 0 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
1.61 |
3.73 |
4.45 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Inter Bratislava there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
2. Liga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
12 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
29 |
| 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
12 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
23 |
13 |
+10 |
28 |
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
25 |
21 |
+4 |
23 |
| 4 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
22 |
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
20 |
| 6 |
Inter Bratislava |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
15 |
+12 |
19 |
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
12 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
19 |
| 8 |
Tatran Presov |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
17 |
18 |
-1 |
18 |
| 9 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
16 |
| 10 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
16 |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
15 |
| 12 |
Zlate Moravce |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
13 |
| 13 |
OFK Malzenice |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
11 |
| 14 |
MFK Bytca |
12 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
13 |
31 |
-18 |
9 |
| 15 |
FK Humenne |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
19 |
-12 |
8 |
| 16 |
MFK Zvolen |
12 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
21 |
-14 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Inter Bratislava |
|
| STK 1914 Samorin |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Inter Bratislava |
Inter Bratislava |
|
STK 1914 Samorin |
STK 1914 Samorin |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 4 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Inter Bratislava |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Tatran Presov |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 10 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 12 |
Zlate Moravce |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
OFK Malzenice |
|
2 - 5 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
MFK Bytca |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 15 |
FK Humenne |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
MFK Zvolen |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Inter Bratislava |
STK 1914 Samorin |
| Wins |
5 |
9 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
27 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
2.25 |
1.92 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
1.08 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
83% |
| BTS |
58% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
10 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
80% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.19 |
3.38 |
2.81 |
|
2.20 |
3.50 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.22 |
1.52 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.53 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.01 |
1.69 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.22 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Inter Bratislava
2 0% for STK 1914 Samorin
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign