Costa Rica - Primera Division (2026 - Apertura)
Thursday, 5 November, 2026
23:00
23:00
Inter San Carlos
Cartagines
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Inter San Carlos
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Cartagines
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.78 | 3.16 | 2.33 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.20 | 2.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.23 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.48 | 1.27 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.68 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.72 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Pital, away team is from Cartago. Distance between them is 76.3 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Inter San Carlos - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 3 | Escorp. Belen | 1.58 | 3.83 | 4.51 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera Division | Puntarenas | 3 - 1 | Inter San Carlos | 2.25 | 3.21 | 2.73 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 3 | LD Alajuelense | 2.93 | 3.21 | 2.15 |
| 14.10.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Inter San Carlos | 2.25 | 2.94 | 3.07 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Perez Zeledon | 1.66 | 3.55 | 4.34 |
| 21.09.2026 | Primera Division | LD Alajuelense | 5 - 0 | Inter San Carlos | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.16 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas | 1.91 | 3.33 | 3.47 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Escorp. Belen | 0 - 2 | Inter San Carlos | 3.72 | 3.54 | 1.79 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Inter San Carlos | 1.53 | 3.88 | 4.91 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Saprissa | 4.92 | 3.34 | 1.65 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Cartagines - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Division | Cartagines | 3 - 0 | San Carlos | 1.67 | 3.51 | 4.33 |
| 29.10.2026 | Other International | Olimpia Tegucigalpa | 2 - 2 | Cartagines | 1.81 | 3.27 | 3.91 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera Division | Herediano | 3 - 1 | Cartagines | 1.94 | 3.18 | 3.43 |
| 22.10.2026 | Other International | Cartagines | 1 - 0 | Olimpia Tegucigalpa | 2.36 | 2.93 | 2.84 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Division | Cartagines | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Saprissa | 2.66 | 2.84 | 2.57 |
| 14.10.2026 | Primera Division | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | Puntarenas | 1.46 | 3.95 | 5.76 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 1 | Cartagines | 2.19 | 3.10 | 3.06 |
| 21.09.2026 | Primera Division | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Cartagines | 2.64 | 2.98 | 2.47 |
| 17.09.2026 | Other International | Cartagines | 3 - 2 | Deportivo Saprissa | 2.18 | 2.89 | 3.27 |
| 14.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | LD Alajuelense | 2.16 | 3.03 | 3.16 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.2026 | Primera Division | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | Inter San Carlos | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.29 |
Primera Division Standing to 05.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cartagines | 14 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Sporting San Jose | 14 | +7 | 27 |
| 3 | Deportivo Saprissa | 14 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 14 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 14 | -3 | 22 |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 14 | -4 | 19 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 14 | -6 | 18 |
| 8 | Herediano | 14 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 14 | -7 | 13 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 14 | -14 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Inter San Carlos | |
| Cartagines | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Inter San Carlos | Inter San Carlos | Cartagines | Cartagines | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 2 | Sporting San Jose | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Deportivo Saprissa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 3 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 5 | San Carlos | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | - | - | - | 3 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Herediano | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | ||
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Inter San Carlos | Cartagines | |
| Wins | 5 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.21 | 1.93 |
| Average Conceded | 1.64 | 1.21 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 79% |
| BTS | 57% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 57% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| BTS | 71% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 71% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.78 | 3.16 | 2.33 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.20 | 2.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.23 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.30 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.48 | 1.27 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 1.68 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.72 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Inter San Carlos
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Cartagines
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign