Burundi - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
11:00
11:00
Inter Star
Flambeau du Centre
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Inter Star
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Flambeau du Centre
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bujumbura, away team is from Gitega. Distance between them is 62.3 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Inter Star - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | Premier League | Rukinzo | 2 - 1 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2026 | Premier League | Inter Star | 2 - 2 | Olympique Star | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2026 | Premier League | Royal Vision | 1 - 1 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2026 | Premier League | Inter Star | 2 - 1 | Musongati | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | Premier League | Kayanza United | 1 - 1 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Ngozi City | 2 - 1 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 21.08.2026 | Premier League | Inter Star | 1 - 2 | Never Give Up A. | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Vital'O FC | 1 - 1 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 09.05.2026 | Premier League | Le Mess. Ngozi | 3 - 0 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2026 | Premier League | Inter Star | 1 - 2 | Olympique Star | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Flambeau du Centre - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | Premier League | Olympique Star | 3 - 1 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2026 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 1 - 4 | Musongati | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2026 | Premier League | Panthere Noir | 0 - 2 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2026 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 0 - 1 | Le Mess. Ngozi | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2026 | Premier League | Never Give Up A. | 2 - 2 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 1 - 2 | Muzinga | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | Premier League | Bumamuru | 0 - 1 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Royal Vision | 2 - 1 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 1 - 1 | Aigle N. Mak. | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Kayanza United | 0 - 0 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2026 | Premier League | Inter Star | 3 - 1 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2025 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 1 - 0 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 3 - 1 | Inter Star | 1.81 | 3.04 | 3.92 |
| 21.11.2024 | Premier League | Inter Star | 1 - 1 | Flambeau Centre | 4.46 | 3.48 | 1.63 |
| 04.02.2024 | Premier League | Inter Star | 0 - 2 | Flambeau Centre | 5.63 | 3.82 | 1.50 |
| 05.11.2023 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 2 - 0 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2023 | Premier League | Inter Star | 1 - 1 | Flambeau Centre | - | - | - |
| 21.08.2022 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 2 - 1 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2021 | Premier League | Inter Star | 0 - 2 | Flambeau Centre | 3.63 | 3.40 | 1.85 |
| 06.12.2020 | Premier League | Flambeau Centre | 1 - 0 | Inter Star | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 7 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Inter Star there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Royal Vision 2026 | 11 | +19 | 24 |
| 2 | Muzinga | 11 | +8 | 24 |
| 3 | Rukinzo | 8 | +11 | 17 |
| 4 | Musongati | 11 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Olympique Star | 10 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Bumamuru | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Le Messager FC de Ngozi | 8 | +1 | 16 |
| 8 | Never Give Up Academy | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 9 | Vital'O FC | 10 | -4 | 13 |
| 10 | Aigle Noir Makamba | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Ngozi City | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | Flambeau du Centre | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 13 | Inter Star | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Kayanza United | 11 | -9 | 6 |
| 15 | Panthere Noir | 9 | -8 | 5 |
| 16 | Young Star | 11 | -22 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Inter Star | |
| Flambeau du Centre | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Inter Star | Inter Star | Flambeau du Centre | Flambeau du Centre | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Royal Vision 2026 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Muzinga | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Rukinzo | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Musongati | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | ||||
| 5 | Olympique Star | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Bumamuru | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Le Messager FC de Ngozi | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Never Give Up Academy | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Vital'O FC | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Aigle Noir Makamba | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Ngozi City | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Flambeau du Centre | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Inter Star | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Kayanza United | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Panthere Noir | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Young Star | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Inter Star | Flambeau du Centre | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Inter Star
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Flambeau du Centre
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign