Finland - Championship Group (2026)
16:00
Inter Turku
AC Oulu
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 4.20 | 6.92 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.33 | 6.75 |
|
|
1.47 | 3.95 | 6.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.20 | 2.62 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.17 | 2.60 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.21 | 2.65 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.19 | 2.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.16 | 4.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.08 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.79 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Turku, away team is from Oulu. Distance between them is 532.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Veritas Stadion, which has capacity 9 372 seats. Dimension of the field is 107 x 67 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Veritas Stadion. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Inter Turku - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | KuPS Kuopio | 2.12 | 3.21 | 3.33 |
| 07.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 0 - 0 | Inter Turku | 3.91 | 3.67 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.2026 | Champ. Group | AC Oulu | 0 - 1 | Inter Turku | 3.97 | 3.35 | 1.87 |
| 14.09.2026 | Champ. Group | Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 1.68 | 3.57 | 4.79 |
| 09.09.2026 | Champ. Group | HJK Helsinki | 2 - 1 | Inter Turku | 2.54 | 3.29 | 2.58 |
| 05.09.2026 | Finnish Cup | Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | HJK Helsinki | 2.10 | 3.23 | 2.91 |
| 31.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | KuPS Kuopio | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.92 |
| 27.08.2026 | CL Qual. | FC Copenhagen | 4 - 1 | Inter Turku | 1.27 | 5.27 | 9.77 |
| 23.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | TPS Turku | 0 - 0 | Inter Turku | 4.12 | 3.60 | 1.78 |
| 20.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Inter Turku | 0 - 0 | FC Copenhagen | 5.99 | 4.44 | 1.45 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
AC Oulu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Champ. Group | AC Oulu | 3 - 4 | HJK Helsinki | 4.17 | 3.75 | 1.74 |
| 08.10.2026 | Champ. Group | KuPS Kuopio | 0 - 1 | AC Oulu | 1.50 | 4.04 | 5.79 |
| 18.09.2026 | Champ. Group | AC Oulu | 0 - 1 | Inter Turku | 3.97 | 3.35 | 1.87 |
| 12.09.2026 | Champ. Group | AC Oulu | 1 - 2 | Gnistan Helsinki | 2.23 | 3.37 | 2.95 |
| 08.09.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 0 | AC Oulu | 2.06 | 3.34 | 3.42 |
| 31.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 0 - 0 | Seinajoen JK | 2.00 | 3.54 | 3.32 |
| 22.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | FF Jaro | 0 - 1 | AC Oulu | 3.15 | 3.55 | 2.07 |
| 16.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 2 - 3 | Inter Turku | 2.92 | 3.27 | 2.32 |
| 09.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 0 - 1 | HJK Helsinki | 3.15 | 3.52 | 2.10 |
| 02.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 1 - 0 | Ilves Tampere | 2.27 | 3.47 | 2.84 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 1 loss
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.2026 | Champ. Group | AC Oulu | 0 - 1 | Inter Turku | 3.97 | 3.35 | 1.87 |
| 16.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 2 - 3 | Inter Turku | 2.92 | 3.27 | 2.32 |
| 13.06.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 0 - 0 | AC Oulu | 1.68 | 3.62 | 4.70 |
| 21.03.2026 | League Cup | Inter Turku | 2 - 1 | AC Oulu | 1.55 | 3.95 | 4.26 |
| 08.08.2025 | Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 3 - 2 | AC Oulu | 1.33 | 4.90 | 7.23 |
| 26.04.2025 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 1 - 4 | Inter Turku | 3.69 | 3.36 | 1.90 |
| 24.09.2024 | Rel. Group | AC Oulu | 1 - 0 | Inter Turku | 2.78 | 3.28 | 2.33 |
| 10.08.2024 | Veikkausliiga | AC Oulu | 1 - 0 | Inter Turku | 3.55 | 3.37 | 1.94 |
| 12.04.2024 | Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 3 - 3 | AC Oulu | 1.74 | 3.61 | 4.12 |
| 03.09.2023 | Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 2 - 1 | AC Oulu | 1.73 | 3.77 | 4.20 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Inter Turku there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Turku | 27 | +15 | 52 |
| 2 | HJK Helsinki | 27 | +17 | 48 |
| 3 | KuPS Kuopio | 27 | +15 | 48 |
| 4 | Gnistan Helsinki | 27 | +7 | 42 |
| 5 | VPS Vaasa | 27 | 0 | 39 |
| 6 | AC Oulu | 27 | -3 | 37 |
Played Matches in the League
| Inter Turku | |
| AC Oulu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Inter Turku | Inter Turku | AC Oulu | AC Oulu | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Inter Turku | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 2 | HJK Helsinki | 2 - 1 | 3 - 4 | |||||
| 3 | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Gnistan Helsinki | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 6 | AC Oulu | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Inter Turku | AC Oulu | |
| Wins | 14 | 11 |
| Draws | 10 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 12 |
| Goals For | 33 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 63% |
| BTS | 41% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 52% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 19% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 0.46 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 38% | 62% |
| BTS | 38% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 46% | 46% |
| Over 2.5 | 23% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 23% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 4.20 | 6.92 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.33 | 6.75 |
|
|
1.47 | 3.95 | 6.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.20 | 2.62 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.17 | 2.60 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.21 | 2.65 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.19 | 2.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.16 | 4.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.08 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.79 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.