Italy - Serie C - Group C (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.42 |
3.04 |
2.64 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.42 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.14 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.70 |
1.99 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Milan, away team is from Monopoli.
Distance between them is 826.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadio Brianteo,
which has capacity
18 568 persons and seats capacity 8 000.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadio Brianteo.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Inter U23 - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Giugliano |
0 - 4 |
Inter U23 |
2.35 |
3.05 |
2.73 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Savoia |
2 - 1 |
Inter U23 |
2.37 |
3.01 |
2.71 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Inter U23 |
3 - 2 |
Foggia |
2.16 |
3.11 |
2.96 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Crotone |
0 - 2 |
Inter U23 |
1.97 |
3.05 |
3.44 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Inter U23 |
2 - 3 |
Casertana |
2.53 |
3.12 |
2.50 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Picerno |
4 - 1 |
Inter U23 |
2.20 |
2.95 |
3.05 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Inter U23 |
1 - 1 |
Team Altamura |
1.70 |
3.24 |
4.49 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Catania |
1 - 2 |
Inter U23 |
1.53 |
3.57 |
5.42 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Vado |
1 - 1 |
Inter U23 |
- |
- |
- |
| 09.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Pergolettese |
0 - 0 |
Inter U23 |
3.60 |
3.29 |
1.94 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Monopoli 1966 - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casertana |
3 - 1 |
Monopoli 1966 |
1.98 |
3.09 |
3.45 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Monopoli 1966 |
0 - 0 |
Savoia |
1.78 |
3.37 |
4.18 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casarano |
0 - 1 |
Monopoli 1966 |
2.25 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Monopoli 1966 |
2 - 2 |
Crotone |
2.04 |
3.00 |
3.36 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Scafatese |
0 - 0 |
Monopoli 1966 |
2.69 |
2.84 |
2.50 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Monopoli 1966 |
1 - 0 |
Foggia |
1.93 |
3.05 |
3.71 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Potenza |
1 - 0 |
Monopoli 1966 |
2.30 |
2.91 |
2.97 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Potenza |
1 - 1 |
Monopoli 1966 |
2.21 |
2.93 |
2.97 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Monopoli 1966 |
2 - 0 |
Catania |
3.14 |
2.86 |
2.23 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Team Altamura |
1 - 0 |
Monopoli 1966 |
3.05 |
2.87 |
2.27 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
Serie C - Group C Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Potenza |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
24 |
12 |
+12 |
22 |
| 2 |
Bari |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
6 |
+7 |
19 |
| 3 |
Sorrento |
9 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
18 |
| 4 |
Catania |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
17 |
10 |
+7 |
16 |
| 5 |
Casertana |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
13 |
+2 |
15 |
| 6 |
Audace Cerignola |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
9 |
+5 |
14 |
| 7 |
Inter U23 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Scafatese |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 9 |
Salernitana |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
13 |
| 10 |
Picerno |
9 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
12 |
| 11 |
Cavese 1919 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
12 |
| 12 |
Monopoli 1966 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
12 |
| 13 |
Foggia |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
11 |
| 14 |
Casarano |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
11 |
| 15 |
Savoia |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
10 |
| 16 |
Barletta |
9 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
8 |
| 17 |
Team Altamura |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
-9 |
8 |
| 18 |
Giugliano |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
12 |
22 |
-10 |
7 |
| 19 |
Cosenza |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
19 |
-12 |
5 |
| 20 |
Crotone |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Inter U23 |
|
| Monopoli 1966 |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Inter U23 |
Inter U23 |
|
Monopoli 1966 |
Monopoli 1966 |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Potenza |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Bari |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Sorrento |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Catania |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Casertana |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 6 |
Audace Cerignola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Inter U23 |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Scafatese |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Salernitana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Picerno |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Cavese 1919 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Monopoli 1966 |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Foggia |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Casarano |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 15 |
Savoia |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Barletta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Team Altamura |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 18 |
Giugliano |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Cosenza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Crotone |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Inter U23 |
Monopoli 1966 |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
16 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
0.78 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
0.78 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
56% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
44% |
| BTS |
75% |
22% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
33% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
22% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
6 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
0.40 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
60% |
| BTS |
100% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
20% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.42 |
3.04 |
2.64 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.27 |
1.42 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.14 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.70 |
1.99 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign