Italy - Serie C - Group C (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
13:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.01 |
3.30 |
2.11 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.56 |
1.22 |
1.29 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.42 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.92 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Milan, away team is from Salerno.
Distance between them is 698.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadio Brianteo,
which has capacity
18 568 persons and seats capacity 8 000.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadio Brianteo.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Inter U23 - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Cosenza |
1 - 0 |
Inter U23 |
2.48 |
3.09 |
2.54 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Inter U23 |
2 - 1 |
Scafatese |
2.19 |
3.16 |
2.90 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Inter U23 |
1 - 1 |
Sorrento |
2.13 |
3.18 |
2.95 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Inter U23 |
2 - 4 |
Monopoli 1966 |
2.25 |
3.02 |
2.93 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Giugliano |
0 - 4 |
Inter U23 |
2.35 |
3.05 |
2.73 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Savoia |
2 - 1 |
Inter U23 |
2.37 |
3.01 |
2.71 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Inter U23 |
3 - 2 |
Foggia |
2.16 |
3.11 |
2.96 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Crotone |
0 - 2 |
Inter U23 |
1.97 |
3.05 |
3.44 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Inter U23 |
2 - 3 |
Casertana |
2.53 |
3.12 |
2.50 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Picerno |
4 - 1 |
Inter U23 |
2.20 |
2.95 |
3.05 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Salernitana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Salernitana |
1 - 1 |
Savoia |
1.55 |
3.71 |
4.91 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Picerno |
3 - 0 |
Salernitana |
3.20 |
3.15 |
2.06 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Salernitana |
2 - 2 |
Scafatese |
1.72 |
3.54 |
3.97 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Casarano |
0 - 0 |
Salernitana |
2.68 |
3.24 |
2.26 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Salernitana |
2 - 1 |
Bari |
2.07 |
3.33 |
3.14 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Crotone |
2 - 1 |
Salernitana |
2.72 |
3.24 |
2.26 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Salernitana |
1 - 0 |
Giugliano |
1.62 |
3.55 |
4.59 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Barletta |
1 - 1 |
Salernitana |
2.49 |
3.17 |
2.45 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Salernitana |
4 - 2 |
Potenza |
1.91 |
3.24 |
3.53 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie C - C |
Salernitana |
1 - 1 |
Cavese 1919 |
1.94 |
2.98 |
3.82 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
Serie C - Group C Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Potenza |
12 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
32 |
17 |
+15 |
29 |
| 2 |
Bari |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
22 |
| 3 |
Audace Cerignola |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
19 |
11 |
+8 |
20 |
| 4 |
Sorrento |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
20 |
| 5 |
Catania |
12 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
24 |
13 |
+11 |
19 |
| 6 |
Monopoli 1966 |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
9 |
+4 |
19 |
| 7 |
Picerno |
12 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
18 |
| 8 |
Scafatese |
12 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
18 |
| 9 |
Inter U23 |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
21 |
20 |
+1 |
17 |
| 10 |
Casertana |
12 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
16 |
15 |
+1 |
17 |
| 11 |
Cavese 1919 |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
21 |
20 |
+1 |
15 |
| 12 |
Salernitana |
12 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
15 |
| 13 |
Foggia |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
15 |
| 14 |
Casarano |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
15 |
20 |
-5 |
15 |
| 15 |
Team Altamura |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
15 |
| 16 |
Giugliano |
12 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
16 |
29 |
-13 |
13 |
| 17 |
Barletta |
12 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
12 |
| 18 |
Savoia |
12 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
13 |
18 |
-5 |
12 |
| 19 |
Cosenza |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
23 |
-13 |
9 |
| 20 |
Crotone |
12 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Inter U23 |
|
| Salernitana |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Inter U23 |
Inter U23 |
|
Salernitana |
Salernitana |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Potenza |
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Bari |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Audace Cerignola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Sorrento |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Catania |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Monopoli 1966 |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Picerno |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 8 |
Scafatese |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Inter U23 |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Casertana |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Cavese 1919 |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Salernitana |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Foggia |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Casarano |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 15 |
Team Altamura |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Giugliano |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 17 |
Barletta |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 18 |
Savoia |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 19 |
Cosenza |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Crotone |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Inter U23 |
Salernitana |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
6 |
| Losses |
5 |
3 |
| Goals For |
21 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.67 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
83% |
| BTS |
75% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
11 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.83 |
0.60 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
80% |
| BTS |
100% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.01 |
3.30 |
2.11 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.56 |
1.22 |
1.29 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.42 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.92 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign