Scotland - Championship (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
3.74 |
5.81 |
|
1.53 |
4.00 |
5.50 |
|
1.53 |
3.70 |
5.00 |
|
1.68 |
3.65 |
4.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.07 |
1.18 |
2.24 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.40 |
|
1.14 |
1.24 |
2.30 |
|
1.14 |
1.23 |
2.04 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.10 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.14 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.74 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.81 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Inverness, away team is from Arbroath.
Distance between them is 142.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Caledonian Stadium,
which has capacity
7 918 seats.
Dimension of the field is 102 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Caledonian Stadium.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Inverness - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Championship |
Queen's Park |
2 - 1 |
Inverness |
4.26 |
3.61 |
1.70 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Championship |
Inverness |
2 - 0 |
Stenhousemuir |
1.82 |
3.31 |
3.91 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Championship |
Inverness |
2 - 0 |
Greenock Morton |
1.33 |
4.48 |
7.82 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Championship |
Livingston |
2 - 2 |
Inverness |
1.84 |
3.32 |
3.75 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
1 - 3 |
Inverness |
2.65 |
3.16 |
2.41 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Championship |
Inverness |
0 - 2 |
Raith Rovers |
2.19 |
3.14 |
3.01 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Championship |
Stenhousemuir |
3 - 1 |
Inverness |
3.60 |
3.26 |
1.92 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Championship |
Inverness |
1 - 1 |
Partick Thistle |
2.41 |
3.31 |
2.53 |
| 16.08.2026 |
League Cup |
Hearts |
6 - 2 |
Inverness |
1.24 |
5.39 |
9.87 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
0 - 0 |
Inverness |
2.88 |
3.23 |
2.25 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Arbroath - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
1 - 2 |
Greenock Morton |
1.73 |
3.33 |
4.40 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
3 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.38 |
4.55 |
7.02 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
2 - 1 |
Queen's Park |
1.76 |
3.24 |
4.34 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Championship |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.86 |
3.17 |
3.91 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers |
4 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.61 |
3.54 |
4.92 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
1 - 1 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2.65 |
3.02 |
2.51 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
1 - 0 |
Livingston |
3.27 |
3.37 |
1.99 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Championship |
Greenock Morton |
1 - 2 |
Arbroath |
3.30 |
3.15 |
2.04 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
0 - 0 |
Inverness |
2.88 |
3.23 |
2.25 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
2 - 0 |
Arbroath |
2.34 |
3.01 |
2.92 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
0 - 0 |
Inverness |
2.88 |
3.23 |
2.25 |
| 26.04.2025 |
League One |
Inverness |
3 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.80 |
3.63 |
3.62 |
| 08.02.2025 |
League One |
Arbroath |
3 - 0 |
Inverness |
2.48 |
3.13 |
2.61 |
| 14.12.2024 |
League One |
Inverness |
0 - 2 |
Arbroath |
1.91 |
3.29 |
3.61 |
| 05.10.2024 |
League One |
Arbroath |
1 - 0 |
Inverness |
2.36 |
3.19 |
2.74 |
| 23.07.2024 |
League Cup |
Inverness |
0 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.59 |
4.06 |
4.47 |
| 06.04.2024 |
Championship |
Inverness |
2 - 1 |
Arbroath |
1.38 |
4.38 |
7.04 |
| 24.02.2024 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
1 - 1 |
Inverness |
3.84 |
3.54 |
1.81 |
| 16.12.2023 |
Championship |
Inverness |
1 - 2 |
Arbroath |
1.54 |
3.90 |
5.31 |
| 30.09.2023 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
2 - 3 |
Inverness |
2.11 |
3.25 |
3.25 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Inverness there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
+8 |
22 |
| 2 |
Raith Rovers |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
6 |
+9 |
20 |
| 3 |
Partick Thistle |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
3 |
+7 |
18 |
| 4 |
Livingston |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
13 |
| 5 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
13 |
| 6 |
Inverness |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
13 |
| 7 |
Ayr United |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
12 |
| 8 |
Arbroath |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
11 |
| 9 |
Queen's Park |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
16 |
-10 |
7 |
| 10 |
Greenock Morton |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Inverness |
|
| Arbroath |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Inverness |
Inverness |
|
Arbroath |
Arbroath |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
2 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Raith Rovers |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 3 |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 4 |
Livingston |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Inverness |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Ayr United |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Arbroath |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Queen's Park |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Greenock Morton |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Inverness |
Arbroath |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
12 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
0.70 |
| Average Conceded |
1.10 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
5 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
2.20 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
20% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
100% |
| BTS |
20% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
3.74 |
5.81 |
|
1.53 |
4.00 |
5.50 |
|
1.53 |
3.70 |
5.00 |
|
1.68 |
3.65 |
4.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.07 |
1.18 |
2.24 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.40 |
|
1.14 |
1.24 |
2.30 |
|
1.14 |
1.23 |
2.04 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.17 |
4.50 |
|
|
1.20 |
4.10 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.14 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.74 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.81 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign