Scotland - Championship (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Inverness
Livingston
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.54 | 3.06 | 2.51 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.25 | 2.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.27 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.26 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.96 | 1.72 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Inverness, away team is from Livingston. Distance between them is 182.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Caledonian Stadium, which has capacity 7 918 seats. Dimension of the field is 102 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Caledonian Stadium. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Inverness - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Challenge Cup | Inverness | 1 - 0 | Montrose | 1.41 | 4.37 | 5.61 |
| 31.10.2026 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 5 - 1 | Inverness | 2.01 | 3.25 | 3.32 |
| 24.10.2026 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 0 - 2 | Inverness | 2.34 | 3.10 | 2.76 |
| 17.10.2026 | Championship | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Arbroath | 1.46 | 3.95 | 6.09 |
| 13.10.2026 | Championship | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Inverness | 4.26 | 3.61 | 1.70 |
| 10.10.2026 | Championship | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir | 1.82 | 3.31 | 3.91 |
| 25.09.2026 | Championship | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton | 1.33 | 4.48 | 7.82 |
| 19.09.2026 | Championship | Livingston | 2 - 2 | Inverness | 1.84 | 3.32 | 3.75 |
| 12.09.2026 | Championship | Ayr United | 1 - 3 | Inverness | 2.65 | 3.16 | 2.41 |
| 05.09.2026 | Championship | Inverness | 0 - 2 | Raith Rovers | 2.19 | 3.14 | 3.01 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Livingston - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Challenge Cup | The Spartans | 0 - 2 | Livingston | 7.60 | 4.66 | 1.31 |
| 30.10.2026 | Championship | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 3 | Livingston | 4.23 | 3.62 | 1.69 |
| 24.10.2026 | Championship | Livingston | 1 - 0 | Arbroath | 1.33 | 4.58 | 7.32 |
| 17.10.2026 | Championship | Dunfermline Athletic | 0 - 0 | Livingston | 2.51 | 3.30 | 2.47 |
| 10.10.2026 | Championship | Livingston | 1 - 2 | Partick Thistle | 2.25 | 3.29 | 2.81 |
| 03.10.2026 | Championship | Livingston | 1 - 2 | Ayr United | 1.56 | 4.06 | 5.11 |
| 25.09.2026 | Championship | Raith Rovers | 0 - 2 | Livingston | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.70 |
| 19.09.2026 | Championship | Livingston | 2 - 2 | Inverness | 1.84 | 3.32 | 3.75 |
| 11.09.2026 | Championship | Greenock Morton | 1 - 4 | Livingston | 5.08 | 4.05 | 1.50 |
| 04.09.2026 | Championship | Livingston | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir | 1.38 | 4.13 | 6.82 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.2026 | Championship | Livingston | 2 - 2 | Inverness | 1.84 | 3.32 | 3.75 |
| 12.10.2024 | Challenge Cup | Livingston | 2 - 2 | Inverness | 1.38 | 4.18 | 6.62 |
| 11.02.2023 | Scottish Cup | Livingston | 0 - 3 | Inverness | 1.49 | 3.99 | 6.06 |
| 12.07.2022 | League Cup | Livingston | 1 - 2 | Inverness | 1.82 | 3.28 | 4.12 |
| 08.02.2020 | Scottish Cup | Inverness | 1 - 0 | Livingston | 3.84 | 3.63 | 1.80 |
| 24.04.2018 | Championship | Livingston | 0 - 1 | Inverness | 2.49 | 3.33 | 2.56 |
| 02.01.2018 | Championship | Inverness | 1 - 1 | Livingston | 2.20 | 3.28 | 3.07 |
| 04.11.2017 | Championship | Livingston | 0 - 0 | Inverness | 2.52 | 3.34 | 2.55 |
| 16.09.2017 | Championship | Inverness | 1 - 3 | Livingston | 2.22 | 3.29 | 2.95 |
| 22.09.2015 | League Cup | Livingston | 0 - 2 | Inverness | 5.11 | 3.67 | 1.60 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 1 win and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Inverness there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Championship Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline Athletic | 13 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 12 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | -14 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Inverness | |
| Livingston | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Inverness | Inverness | Livingston | Livingston | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 3 | Dunfermline Athletic | 0 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 5 | Livingston | 2 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Inverness | - | - | - | 2 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Ayr United | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Arbroath | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||
| 10 | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Inverness | Livingston | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 0.85 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 54% |
| BTS | 46% | 31% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 15% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 50% |
| BTS | 17% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.54 | 3.06 | 2.51 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.25 | 2.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.27 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.26 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.96 | 1.72 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.