Israel - Relegation Group LL (2025 - 2026)
Thursday, 14 May, 2026
17:00
Ironi Modi'in
Hapoel Acre
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.60 |
3.20 |
2.50 |
|
2.55 |
3.15 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.20 |
2.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.24 |
1.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.82 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, away team is from Acre.
Distance between them is 113.6 km.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Ironi Modi'in - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Ironi Modi'in |
4 - 1 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
3.04 |
3.28 |
2.09 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Hadera |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Modi'in |
2.45 |
3.14 |
2.57 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Ironi Modi'in |
1 - 1 |
Kafr Qasim |
2.32 |
3.09 |
2.75 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 0 |
Ironi Modi'in |
2.31 |
3.08 |
2.82 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Ironi Modi'in |
0 - 0 |
Kafr Qasim |
2.66 |
2.84 |
2.55 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Modi'in |
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.48 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Ironi Modi'in |
2 - 3 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
3.09 |
3.26 |
2.08 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 0 |
Ironi Modi'in |
2.46 |
3.06 |
2.59 |
| 30.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Ironi Modi'in |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
3.53 |
3.32 |
1.91 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Modi'in |
1.63 |
3.53 |
4.68 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Acre - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Acre |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Raanana |
2.13 |
3.09 |
3.05 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Acre |
2.52 |
2.99 |
2.59 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Hapoel Acre |
4 - 1 |
Hapoel Afula |
2.14 |
3.14 |
3.03 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Rel. Group LL |
Maccabi Jaffa |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Acre |
2.15 |
3.32 |
2.87 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
3 - 2 |
Hapoel Acre |
1.97 |
3.25 |
3.35 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Acre |
1 - 1 |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
2.81 |
3.26 |
2.21 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
3 - 1 |
Hapoel Acre |
2.00 |
3.29 |
3.26 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Acre |
3 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
2.69 |
2.97 |
2.43 |
| 30.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kiryat Yam |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Acre |
1.73 |
3.34 |
4.30 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Acre |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel HaGalil |
2.54 |
3.21 |
2.42 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.01.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Acre |
0 - 0 |
Ironi Modi'in |
1.97 |
3.25 |
3.39 |
| 14.09.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Ironi Modi'in |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Acre |
2.31 |
3.46 |
2.55 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has no wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Ironi Modi'in there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Relegation Group LL Standing to 14.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
34 |
12 |
9 |
13 |
35 |
39 |
-4 |
45 |
| 2 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
34 |
12 |
8 |
14 |
54 |
54 |
0 |
44 |
| 3 |
Kafr Qasim |
34 |
9 |
12 |
13 |
38 |
43 |
-5 |
39 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Afula |
34 |
9 |
12 |
13 |
34 |
53 |
-19 |
39 |
| 5 |
Ironi Modi'in |
34 |
9 |
10 |
15 |
35 |
44 |
-9 |
37 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
34 |
7 |
15 |
12 |
41 |
52 |
-11 |
36 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Acre |
34 |
7 |
14 |
13 |
37 |
46 |
-9 |
35 |
| 8 |
Hapoel Hadera |
34 |
6 |
12 |
16 |
36 |
52 |
-16 |
30 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ironi Modi'in |
|
| Hapoel Acre |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ironi Modi'in |
Ironi Modi'in |
|
Hapoel Acre |
Hapoel Acre |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hapoel Raanana |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Kafr Qasim |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Afula |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Ironi Modi'in |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Hapoel Nof HaGalil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Hapoel Acre |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Hapoel Hadera |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ironi Modi'in |
Hapoel Acre |
| Wins |
9 |
7 |
| Draws |
10 |
14 |
| Losses |
15 |
13 |
| Goals For |
35 |
37 |
| Goals Against |
44 |
46 |
| Average Scored |
1.03 |
1.09 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
1.35 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
68% |
82% |
| BTS |
50% |
65% |
| Over 1.5 |
56% |
76% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
24% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
3 |
| Draws |
6 |
6 |
| Losses |
4 |
8 |
| Goals For |
24 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.41 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.35 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
65% |
82% |
| BTS |
65% |
65% |
| Over 1.5 |
65% |
65% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
24% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.60 |
3.20 |
2.50 |
|
2.55 |
3.15 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.20 |
2.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.24 |
1.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.82 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.63 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign