Israel - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
17:30
Ironi Tiberias
Beitar Jerusalem
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Beitar Jerusalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
7.65 |
5.25 |
1.32 |
|
7.50 |
5.00 |
1.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
3.13 |
1.12 |
1.05 |
|
3.30 |
1.11 |
1.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.35 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tiberias, away team is from Jerusalem.
Distance between them is 118.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Tiberias Municipal Stadium,
which has capacity
4 500 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Tiberias Municipal Stadium.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Ironi Tiberias - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.19 |
3.11 |
3.09 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
4.85 |
4.24 |
1.54 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.21 |
6.04 |
10.40 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
6.99 |
4.82 |
1.34 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Haifa |
3 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.29 |
5.27 |
8.24 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2.78 |
3.15 |
2.38 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.97 |
3.47 |
3.39 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2 - 0 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.94 |
3.40 |
3.47 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
2.68 |
3.27 |
2.41 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Ironi Tiberias |
0 - 3 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
2.79 |
3.21 |
2.24 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Beitar Jerusalem - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
1.29 |
5.24 |
7.87 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
0 - 1 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5.76 |
4.29 |
1.45 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
0 - 0 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
2.87 |
3.70 |
2.09 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
0 - 4 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5.09 |
4.38 |
1.49 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Haifa |
1.62 |
4.01 |
4.29 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
1.57 |
3.89 |
4.87 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 1 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5.15 |
4.03 |
1.53 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
3 - 0 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
2.44 |
3.39 |
2.53 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1 - 4 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1.42 |
4.71 |
5.56 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Toto Cup |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
3 - 3 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
4.26 |
3.94 |
1.60 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.26 |
5.23 |
8.35 |
| 27.12.2025 |
State Cup |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 2 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
7.37 |
4.66 |
1.31 |
| 03.12.2025 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
0 - 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
5.22 |
4.15 |
1.48 |
| 23.12.2024 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.36 |
4.43 |
6.83 |
| 31.08.2024 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 0 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
4.99 |
3.79 |
1.56 |
| 03.01.2023 |
State Cup |
Beitar Jerusalem |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.47 |
4.05 |
5.49 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ironi Tiberias there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
29 |
8 |
+21 |
23 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
6 |
+14 |
22 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
12 |
+10 |
22 |
| 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
9 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
18 |
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
17 |
| 6 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
12 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Haifa |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
12 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Netanya |
9 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
11 |
| 9 |
Ironi Tiberias |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
9 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
9 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
9 |
| 11 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
15 |
22 |
-7 |
8 |
| 12 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
9 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
6 |
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
17 |
-10 |
4 |
| 14 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
14 |
-10 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ironi Tiberias |
|
| Beitar Jerusalem |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ironi Tiberias |
Ironi Tiberias |
|
Beitar Jerusalem |
Beitar Jerusalem |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Maccabi Haifa |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Haifa |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Maccabi Netanya |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 9 |
Ironi Tiberias |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 13 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ironi Tiberias |
Beitar Jerusalem |
| Wins |
2 |
5 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.44 |
| Average Conceded |
1.44 |
1.11 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
89% |
56% |
| BTS |
56% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
4 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
25% |
| BTS |
50% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
7.65 |
5.25 |
1.32 |
|
7.50 |
5.00 |
1.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
3.13 |
1.12 |
1.05 |
|
3.30 |
1.11 |
1.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.35 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Beitar Jerusalem
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign