Israel - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Wednesday, 13 May, 2026
18:00
Ironi Tiberias
Maccabi Bnei Reineh
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Maccabi Bnei Reineh
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tiberias, away team is from Reineh.
Distance between them is 21.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Tiberias Municipal Stadium,
which has capacity
4 500 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Tiberias Municipal Stadium.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Ironi Tiberias - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Tiberias |
4 - 3 |
Maccabi Netanya |
2.44 |
3.61 |
2.47 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
M.S. Ashdod |
0 - 3 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.03 |
3.28 |
3.33 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.12 |
3.34 |
3.09 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 0 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2.83 |
3.22 |
2.35 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 0 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.27 |
2.99 |
3.17 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
0 - 0 |
M.S. Ashdod |
2.71 |
3.30 |
2.38 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Beitar Jerusalem |
3 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.28 |
5.46 |
8.24 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
2.03 |
3.37 |
3.31 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2 - 2 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.99 |
3.43 |
3.33 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
4.71 |
3.83 |
1.62 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Maccabi Bnei Reineh - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1 - 1 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
3.11 |
3.26 |
2.15 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Bnei Sakhnin |
0 - 2 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
2.09 |
3.26 |
3.23 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
3.14 |
3.06 |
2.24 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
M.S. Ashdod |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1.67 |
3.67 |
4.51 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Hapoel Haifa |
2 - 3 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1.50 |
4.10 |
5.53 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Bnei Sakhnin |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1.86 |
3.24 |
4.04 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
3.51 |
3.25 |
2.00 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
2.03 |
3.37 |
3.31 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
0 - 4 |
Maccabi Netanya |
3.51 |
3.64 |
1.88 |
| 09.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
4 - 0 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1.16 |
6.88 |
12.50 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
2.03 |
3.37 |
3.31 |
| 29.11.2025 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1 - 3 |
Ironi Tiberias |
2.30 |
3.38 |
2.72 |
| 23.07.2025 |
Toto Cup |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
2.64 |
2.97 |
2.45 |
| 26.04.2025 |
Rel. Group |
Ironi Tiberias |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
2.17 |
3.21 |
3.13 |
| 01.03.2025 |
Premier League |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
3.05 |
3.10 |
2.17 |
| 05.12.2024 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
1 - 0 |
Ironi Tiberias |
1.90 |
3.13 |
3.86 |
| 28.07.2024 |
Toto Cup |
Ironi Tiberias |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
3.82 |
3.58 |
1.75 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Ironi Tiberias there were 5 matches played,
home team has 5 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Relegation Group Standing to 13.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
31 |
13 |
5 |
13 |
54 |
61 |
-7 |
44 |
| 2 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
31 |
10 |
7 |
14 |
44 |
50 |
-6 |
37 |
| 3 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
31 |
8 |
10 |
13 |
28 |
42 |
-14 |
34 |
| 4 |
Ironi Tiberias |
31 |
10 |
8 |
13 |
42 |
56 |
-14 |
30 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Haifa |
31 |
7 |
9 |
15 |
35 |
50 |
-15 |
30 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
31 |
6 |
10 |
15 |
25 |
41 |
-16 |
28 |
| 7 |
M.S. Ashdod |
31 |
5 |
10 |
16 |
35 |
59 |
-24 |
25 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
31 |
6 |
4 |
21 |
25 |
64 |
-39 |
22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ironi Tiberias |
|
| Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ironi Tiberias |
Ironi Tiberias |
|
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Netanya |
4 - 3 |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Bnei Sakhnin |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 4 |
Ironi Tiberias |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Hapoel Haifa |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Jerusalem |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
M.S. Ashdod |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ironi Tiberias |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
| Wins |
10 |
6 |
| Draws |
8 |
4 |
| Losses |
13 |
21 |
| Goals For |
42 |
25 |
| Goals Against |
56 |
64 |
| Average Scored |
1.35 |
0.81 |
| Average Conceded |
1.81 |
2.06 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
55% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
87% |
| BTS |
48% |
48% |
| Over 1.5 |
87% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
48% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
39% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
5 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
5 |
11 |
| Goals For |
23 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
32 |
| Average Scored |
1.53 |
0.94 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
88% |
| BTS |
47% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
38% |
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Maccabi Bnei Reineh
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign