Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
05:00
Iwaki FC
Montedio Yamagata
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 3.32 | 3.42 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.25 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.35 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.23 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.22 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Iwaki, away team is from Tendo. Distance between them is 151.9 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Iwaki FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 1 | Iwaki FC | 1.88 | 3.64 | 3.34 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC | 2.58 | 3.48 | 2.28 |
| 25.10.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 1 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.46 | 3.24 | 2.52 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Iwaki FC | 2.13 | 3.24 | 3.02 |
| 18.10.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 5 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.72 | 3.50 | 4.15 |
| 11.10.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.24 | 3.10 | 2.96 |
| 07.10.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 - 0 | Iwaki FC | 1.26 | 5.24 | 8.69 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 1 | Iwaki FC | 2.27 | 3.53 | 2.80 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 0 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai | 3.29 | 3.27 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC | 1.92 | 3.27 | 3.56 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Montedio Yamagata - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis | 2.32 | 3.04 | 2.84 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 1 - 2 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.92 | 3.18 | 2.21 |
| 25.10.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.89 | 3.16 | 2.24 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.22 | 3.31 | 2.80 |
| 17.10.2026 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 0 - 0 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.39 | 3.20 | 2.61 |
| 11.10.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 3.46 | 3.42 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 2 - 1 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.60 | 3.22 | 2.58 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4.50 | 3.79 | 1.62 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 2.63 | 3.31 | 2.33 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Kataller Toyama | 2.62 | 3.44 | 2.26 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2025 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC | 2.56 | 3.25 | 2.52 |
| 12.04.2025 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 0 - 1 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.69 | 3.28 | 2.36 |
| 14.07.2024 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Iwaki FC | 2.36 | 3.21 | 2.77 |
| 24.03.2024 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 0 - 0 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.24 | 3.20 | 2.95 |
| 04.11.2023 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 1 - 3 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.30 | 3.51 | 2.73 |
| 11.06.2023 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 3 - 0 | Iwaki FC | 1.91 | 3.45 | 3.63 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Iwaki FC there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
J2 League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 15 | -2 | 29 |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 15 | +13 | 28 |
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 15 | +11 | 28 |
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 7 | Consadole Sapporo | 15 | +2 | 23 |
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 15 | +6 | 22 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 15 | +2 | 22 |
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 15 | +1 | 22 |
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 15 | +2 | 20 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 15 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 15 | 0 | 19 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 15 | -1 | 17 |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 15 | -4 | 17 |
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 15 | -14 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 15 | -7 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 15 | -15 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 15 | -18 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Iwaki FC | |
| Montedio Yamagata | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Iwaki FC | Iwaki FC | Montedio Yamagata | Montedio Yamagata | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Iwaki FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 18 | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | Imabari | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 2 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Iwaki FC | Montedio Yamagata | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 8 |
| Goals For | 24 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.93 |
| Average Conceded | 1.47 | 0.93 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 53% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 67% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 67% |
| BTS | 43% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.95 | 3.32 | 3.42 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.25 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.35 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.23 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.22 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.02 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.