Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
05:00
Iwaki FC
Ventforet Kofu
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 3.50 | 4.25 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.45 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.50 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.71 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.79 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.21 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.27 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.21 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.81 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Iwaki, away team is from Kofu. Distance between them is 258.7 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Iwaki FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.24 | 3.10 | 2.96 |
| 07.10.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 - 0 | Iwaki FC | 1.26 | 5.21 | 8.41 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 1 | Iwaki FC | 2.27 | 3.53 | 2.80 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 0 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai | 3.29 | 3.27 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC | 1.92 | 3.27 | 3.56 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 3.01 | 3.15 | 2.19 |
| 05.09.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC | 2.32 | 2.93 | 2.99 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC | 3.39 | 3.24 | 2.01 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 2 - 3 | Albirex Niigata | 2.36 | 3.03 | 2.84 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Iwaki FC | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 2.02 | 3.21 | 3.35 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Ventforet Kofu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City | 2.93 | 3.36 | 2.13 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama | 4.04 | 3.77 | 1.76 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Omiya Ardija | 5 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.56 | 3.84 | 4.86 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.26 | 5.03 | 9.26 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 3.12 | 2.99 | 2.20 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 3.68 | 3.13 | 1.95 |
| 05.09.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.86 | 3.31 | 3.84 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | FC Osaka | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.42 | 3.15 | 2.68 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.94 | 3.03 | 2.28 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 3 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.95 | 3.14 | 3.64 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 0 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.93 | 3.24 | 3.70 |
| 14.03.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Iwaki FC | 2.81 | 3.18 | 2.32 |
| 27.09.2025 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 2 - 3 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.94 | 3.22 | 3.76 |
| 05.04.2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC | 2.15 | 3.13 | 3.14 |
| 16.06.2024 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.11 | 3.36 | 3.07 |
| 20.03.2024 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 1 | Iwaki FC | 1.91 | 3.41 | 3.64 |
| 13.08.2023 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.68 |
| 03.05.2023 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC | 2.44 | 3.16 | 2.78 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Iwaki FC there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
J2 League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 10 | +10 | 23 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 10 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 10 | 0 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 10 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 10 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 10 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 10 | +2 | 12 |
| 14 | Iwaki FC | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 17 | Imabari | 10 | -8 | 10 |
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | 10 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 10 | -11 | 10 |
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | 10 | -7 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Iwaki FC | |
| Ventforet Kofu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Iwaki FC | Iwaki FC | Ventforet Kofu | Ventforet Kofu | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | |||||||
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 14 | Iwaki FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Tochigi City | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | Imabari | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | - | - | - | ||||
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | |||||||
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Iwaki FC | Ventforet Kofu | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 3.50 | 4.25 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.45 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.70 | 3.50 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.71 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.79 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.21 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.27 | 1.98 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.21 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.30 | 3.20 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.81 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.87 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.