Czech Republic - Relegation Group (2021 - 2022)
15:00
Jablonec
Karvina
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 4.30 | 6.55 |
|
|
1.47 | 4.20 | 6.20 |
|
|
1.47 | 4.20 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.10 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.22 | 2.62 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.21 | 2.41 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.63 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.22 | 2.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 5.20 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.60 | |
|
|
1.16 | 4.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.89 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.05.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jablonec nad Nisou, away team is from Karvina. Distance between them is 258.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Chance Arena, which has capacity 6 280 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Chance Arena. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Jablonec - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.2022 | Rel. Group | Jablonec | 0 - 1 | FK Pardubice | 1.59 | 3.87 | 5.17 |
| 20.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 0 | Jablonec | 2.15 | 3.32 | 3.14 |
| 17.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 2 | Slavia Prague | 5.64 | 3.77 | 1.57 |
| 10.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 1 | Zlin | 1.74 | 3.49 | 4.56 |
| 03.04.2022 | 1. Liga | FK Pardubice | 1 - 1 | Jablonec | 3.17 | 3.19 | 2.24 |
| 19.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 0 - 0 | Viktoria Plzen | 3.66 | 3.22 | 2.02 |
| 13.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Dynamo Ceske Bud. | 2 - 0 | Jablonec | 2.56 | 3.18 | 2.65 |
| 09.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 1 | Sparta Prague | 3.20 | 3.36 | 2.12 |
| 06.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 1 | Hradec Kralove | 2.07 | 3.30 | 3.38 |
| 02.03.2022 | Czech Cup | Sparta Prague | 3 - 3 | Jablonec | 1.44 | 4.06 | 6.31 |
Overall form: 6 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Karvina - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.2022 | Rel. Group | Karvina | 1 - 1 | Zlin | 2.47 | 3.28 | 2.71 |
| 20.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Karvina | 3 - 2 | FK Pardubice | 2.07 | 3.27 | 3.43 |
| 17.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 2 - 1 | Karvina | 1.59 | 3.69 | 5.52 |
| 09.04.2022 | 1. Liga | FC Slovacko | 3 - 1 | Karvina | 1.40 | 4.25 | 7.56 |
| 03.04.2022 | 1. Liga | Karvina | 1 - 1 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 2.77 | 3.17 | 2.50 |
| 19.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 3 | Karvina | 1.46 | 4.08 | 6.68 |
| 13.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Karvina | 1 - 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 3.26 | 3.17 | 2.18 |
| 06.03.2022 | 1. Liga | Mlada Boleslav | 1 - 0 | Karvina | 1.31 | 4.81 | 8.78 |
| 27.02.2022 | 1. Liga | Karvina | 2 - 2 | Dynamo Ceske Bud. | 2.87 | 3.11 | 2.42 |
| 20.02.2022 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 1 - 0 | Karvina | 1.88 | 3.42 | 4.03 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.2022 | 1. Liga | Karvina | 1 - 1 | Jablonec | 3.00 | 2.99 | 2.41 |
| 12.09.2021 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 0 | Karvina | 1.51 | 4.08 | 5.95 |
| 20.04.2021 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 3 - 0 | Karvina | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.40 |
| 15.12.2020 | 1. Liga | Karvina | 2 - 2 | Jablonec | 2.88 | 3.24 | 2.38 |
| 10.06.2020 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 0 | Karvina | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.28 |
| 03.11.2019 | 1. Liga | Karvina | 0 - 1 | Jablonec | 3.15 | 3.30 | 2.21 |
| 08.12.2018 | 1. Liga | Karvina | 2 - 1 | Jablonec | 4.22 | 3.74 | 1.74 |
| 31.10.2018 | Czech Cup | Karvina | 1 - 0 | Jablonec | 4.08 | 3.83 | 1.68 |
| 11.08.2018 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 4 - 1 | Karvina | 1.28 | 5.12 | 9.29 |
| 13.05.2018 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 2 - 1 | Karvina | 1.39 | 4.37 | 7.07 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Jablonec there were 5 matches played, home team has 5 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Relegation Group Standing to 01.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zlin | 31 | -11 | 31 |
| 2 | Teplice | 31 | -9 | 28 |
| 3 | FK Pardubice | 31 | -6 | 27 |
| 4 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 31 | -9 | 27 |
| 5 | Jablonec | 31 | +7 | 26 |
| 6 | Karvina | 31 | -8 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jablonec | |
| Karvina | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Jablonec | Jablonec | Karvina | Karvina | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Zlin | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Teplice | |||||||
| 3 | FK Pardubice | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | |||||||
| 5 | Jablonec | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Karvina | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Jablonec | Karvina | |
| Position | 5 | 6 |
| Points | 26 | 18 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 3 | 4 |
| Points | 0 | 0 |
League Form
| Jablonec | Karvina | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 1 |
0
1 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 1 |
0
0 0 |
Goals in League
| Jablonec | Karvina | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
1 |
1
1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
1 |
0
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 4.30 | 6.55 |
|
|
1.47 | 4.20 | 6.20 |
|
|
1.47 | 4.20 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.50 | 4.10 | 6.00 |
|
|
1.52 | 3.90 | 6.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.22 | 2.62 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.21 | 2.41 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.63 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.22 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.22 | 2.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 5.20 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.60 | |
|
|
1.16 | 4.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.89 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.05.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.