Czech Republic - First League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 1
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.90 |
3.65 |
3.58 |
|
1.88 |
3.70 |
3.65 |
|
1.91 |
3.70 |
3.70 |
|
1.93 |
3.70 |
3.60 |
|
1.87 |
3.70 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.24 |
1.81 |
|
1.23 |
1.23 |
1.78 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.27 |
1.26 |
1.82 |
|
1.22 |
1.23 |
1.83 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.19 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.17 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jablonec nad Nisou, away team is from Mlada Boleslav.
Distance between them is 39.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Chance Arena,
which has capacity
6 280 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Chance Arena.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Jablonec - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
CL Group |
Riga FC |
1 - 1 |
Jablonec |
2.34 |
3.40 |
2.85 |
| 31.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
0 - 5 |
Slavia Prague |
4.29 |
3.80 |
1.71 |
| 25.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 2 |
Jablonec |
2.12 |
3.17 |
3.41 |
| 22.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Jablonec |
0 - 0 |
Brighton |
12.69 |
6.72 |
1.19 |
| 18.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
2 - 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
2.63 |
3.44 |
2.43 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Freiburg |
3 - 2 |
Jablonec |
1.21 |
6.21 |
11.75 |
| 10.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Zbrojovka Brno |
0 - 1 |
Jablonec |
2.45 |
3.35 |
2.69 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Dukla Prague |
0 - 1 |
Jablonec |
4.50 |
3.45 |
1.68 |
| 20.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
1 - 1 |
Zlin |
1.42 |
4.26 |
7.12 |
| 12.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Sparta Prague |
2 - 0 |
Jablonec |
1.55 |
4.13 |
5.34 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Mlada Boleslav - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
1. Liga |
Mlada Boleslav |
3 - 1 |
Hradec Kralove |
2.22 |
3.53 |
2.93 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Mlada Boleslav |
3 - 2 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
1.92 |
3.39 |
3.41 |
| 24.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slavia Prague |
1 - 1 |
Mlada Boleslav |
1.24 |
6.02 |
9.32 |
| 17.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Mlada Boleslav |
1 - 0 |
Teplice |
2.03 |
3.53 |
3.19 |
| 14.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
1 - 0 |
Mlada Boleslav |
2.10 |
3.56 |
2.98 |
| 10.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
3 - 0 |
Mlada Boleslav |
1.44 |
4.70 |
5.90 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Mlada Boleslav |
3 - 1 |
Pribram |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Mlada Boleslav |
2 - 0 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
2.22 |
3.47 |
2.95 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Fotbal Trinec |
0 - 3 |
Mlada Boleslav |
7.46 |
5.71 |
1.25 |
| 12.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slovan Liberec |
3 - 0 |
Mlada Boleslav |
1.64 |
3.93 |
4.46 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Jablonec |
1 - 0 |
Mlada Boleslav |
1.86 |
3.52 |
3.51 |
| 28.02.2026 |
1. Liga |
Mlada Boleslav |
3 - 0 |
Jablonec |
2.77 |
3.32 |
2.34 |
| 28.09.2025 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
2 - 0 |
Mlada Boleslav |
1.75 |
3.89 |
3.88 |
| 21.06.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Mlada Boleslav |
2 - 2 |
Jablonec |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.04.2025 |
1. Liga |
Mlada Boleslav |
0 - 1 |
Jablonec |
2.62 |
3.38 |
2.41 |
| 20.07.2024 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
2 - 0 |
Mlada Boleslav |
2.14 |
3.49 |
2.99 |
| 28.04.2024 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
1 - 1 |
Mlada Boleslav |
2.46 |
3.34 |
2.60 |
| 23.07.2023 |
1. Liga |
Mlada Boleslav |
3 - 1 |
Jablonec |
1.75 |
3.70 |
4.07 |
| 12.11.2022 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
1 - 2 |
Mlada Boleslav |
2.07 |
3.44 |
3.22 |
| 07.08.2022 |
1. Liga |
Mlada Boleslav |
2 - 2 |
Jablonec |
1.96 |
3.42 |
3.56 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jablonec there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
13 |
9 |
4 |
0 |
32 |
7 |
+25 |
31 |
| 2 |
Mlada Boleslav |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
22 |
15 |
+7 |
24 |
| 2 |
Sigma Olomouc |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
22 |
15 |
+7 |
24 |
| 4 |
Sparta Prague |
13 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
25 |
13 |
+12 |
23 |
| 5 |
Slovan Liberec |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
23 |
| 6 |
Teplice |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
21 |
| 7 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
13 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
20 |
| 8 |
Jablonec |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
20 |
| 9 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
19 |
-3 |
20 |
| 10 |
Viktoria Plzen |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
28 |
21 |
+7 |
19 |
| 11 |
Hradec Kralove |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
15 |
| 12 |
FK Pardubice |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
14 |
| 13 |
Banik Ostrava |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
22 |
-15 |
11 |
| 14 |
Artis Brno |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
24 |
-10 |
10 |
| 15 |
FC Slovacko |
13 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
26 |
-14 |
7 |
| 16 |
Zlin |
13 |
0 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
26 |
-15 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jablonec |
|
| Mlada Boleslav |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Jablonec |
Jablonec |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
Mlada Boleslav |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
0 - 5 |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Sigma Olomouc |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 4 |
Sparta Prague |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Slovan Liberec |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 6 |
Teplice |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Jablonec |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Viktoria Plzen |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 11 |
Hradec Kralove |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
FK Pardubice |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Banik Ostrava |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Artis Brno |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 4 |
2 - 4 |
| 15 |
FC Slovacko |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Zlin |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Jablonec |
Mlada Boleslav |
| Wins |
6 |
7 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
3 |
| Goals For |
16 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.23 |
1.69 |
| Average Conceded |
1.38 |
1.15 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
69% |
| BTS |
46% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
15% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
10 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.43 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.71 |
1.86 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
100% |
| BTS |
57% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.90 |
3.65 |
3.58 |
|
1.88 |
3.70 |
3.65 |
|
1.91 |
3.70 |
3.70 |
|
1.93 |
3.70 |
3.60 |
|
1.87 |
3.70 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.24 |
1.81 |
|
1.23 |
1.23 |
1.78 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.27 |
1.26 |
1.82 |
|
1.22 |
1.23 |
1.83 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.19 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.17 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 1
To Vote Click on the Sign