Czech Republic - First League (2026 - 2027)
14:00
Jablonec
Slovan Liberec
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.65 | 3.18 | 2.59 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.15 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.48 | 3.35 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 1.31 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.30 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.32 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.27 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jablonec nad Nisou, away team is from Liberec. Distance between them is 9.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Chance Arena, which has capacity 6 280 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Chance Arena. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Jablonec - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 1 - 1 | Jablonec | 2.56 | 3.29 | 2.61 |
| 30.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Teplice | 2 - 0 | Jablonec | 2.39 | 3.36 | 2.78 |
| 27.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Jablonec | 1 - 0 | Rangers | 2.90 | 3.29 | 2.31 |
| 20.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Rangers | 1 - 0 | Jablonec | 1.36 | 4.59 | 7.85 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Rigas FS | 1 - 2 | Jablonec | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.41 |
| 09.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 0 | FC Slovacko | 1.71 | 3.69 | 4.51 |
| 06.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Jablonec | 2 - 0 | Rigas FS | 1.72 | 3.48 | 4.62 |
| 02.08.2026 | 1. Liga | FK Pardubice | 0 - 2 | Jablonec | 2.31 | 3.34 | 2.89 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Jablonec | 2 - 0 | NK Varazdin | 1.65 | 3.87 | 4.53 |
| 26.07.2026 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 2 - 1 | Sigma Olomouc | 2.33 | 3.34 | 2.88 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
Slovan Liberec - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 2 - 0 | Hradec Kralove | 1.75 | 3.59 | 4.43 |
| 22.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Zlin | 0 - 1 | Slovan Liberec | 3.84 | 3.44 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 1 - 1 | Slavia Prague | 4.24 | 3.67 | 1.76 |
| 07.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 1 | Slovan Liberec | 2.49 | 3.34 | 2.63 |
| 01.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 0 - 1 | Teplice | 1.70 | 3.71 | 4.62 |
| 25.07.2026 | 1. Liga | Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 3 | Slovan Liberec | 1.49 | 4.27 | 5.73 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sankt Polten | 1 - 3 | Slovan Liberec | 3.84 | 3.79 | 1.71 |
| 09.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | Slovan Liberec | 2.15 | 3.62 | 2.75 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Slovan Liberec | 2 - 2 | Dukla Prague | 1.55 | 4.02 | 4.59 |
| 24.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Jablonec | 2 - 1 | Slovan Liberec | 2.25 | 3.41 | 2.83 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Jablonec | 2 - 1 | Slovan Liberec | 2.25 | 3.41 | 2.83 |
| 25.04.2026 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 2 | Slovan Liberec | 2.24 | 3.24 | 2.96 |
| 25.10.2025 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 0 - 2 | Jablonec | 2.26 | 3.12 | 3.02 |
| 08.03.2025 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 0 - 0 | Slovan Liberec | 1.81 | 3.46 | 3.94 |
| 05.10.2024 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 0 - 5 | Jablonec | 2.18 | 3.29 | 3.04 |
| 24.02.2024 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 3 - 3 | Jablonec | 2.09 | 3.29 | 3.29 |
| 17.09.2023 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 1 | Slovan Liberec | 2.13 | 3.32 | 3.19 |
| 15.04.2023 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 1 - 1 | Slovan Liberec | 1.90 | 3.41 | 3.69 |
| 22.10.2022 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 2 - 0 | Jablonec | 2.30 | 3.26 | 2.98 |
| 26.02.2022 | 1. Liga | Slovan Liberec | 1 - 1 | Jablonec | 2.15 | 3.04 | 3.46 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Jablonec there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw.
First League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 6 | +12 | 14 |
| 2 | Zbrojovka Brno | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 5 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Jablonec | 5 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Teplice | 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Sparta Prague | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 9 | Banik Ostrava | 5 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Hradec Kralove | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Viktoria Plzen | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Artis Brno | 6 | -7 | 4 |
| 14 | FC Slovacko | 6 | -7 | 2 |
| 15 | FK Pardubice | 6 | -7 | 1 |
| 16 | Zlin | 6 | -8 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jablonec | |
| Slovan Liberec | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Jablonec | Jablonec | Slovan Liberec | Slovan Liberec | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Slovan Liberec | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | |||||||
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Jablonec | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Teplice | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Sparta Prague | |||||||
| 9 | Banik Ostrava | |||||||
| 10 | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Viktoria Plzen | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 13 | Artis Brno | |||||||
| 14 | FC Slovacko | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | FK Pardubice | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Zlin | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Jablonec | Slovan Liberec | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 33% |
| BTS | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.65 | 3.18 | 2.59 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.15 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.25 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.48 | 3.35 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.45 | 1.31 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.30 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.47 | 1.32 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.27 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.