Czech Republic - First League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
17:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.82 |
3.42 |
2.31 |
|
2.75 |
3.40 |
2.35 |
|
2.75 |
3.50 |
2.40 |
|
2.85 |
3.50 |
2.30 |
|
2.70 |
3.40 |
2.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.55 |
1.27 |
1.38 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.38 |
|
1.57 |
1.29 |
1.40 |
|
1.58 |
1.28 |
1.40 |
|
1.48 |
1.26 |
1.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
|
1.92 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.16 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jablonec nad Nisou, away team is from Plzen.
Distance between them is 167.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Chance Arena,
which has capacity
6 280 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Chance Arena.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Jablonec - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Freiburg |
3 - 2 |
Jablonec |
1.22 |
6.33 |
12.33 |
| 10.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Zbrojovka Brno |
0 - 1 |
Jablonec |
2.45 |
3.35 |
2.69 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Dukla Prague |
0 - 1 |
Jablonec |
4.50 |
3.45 |
1.68 |
| 20.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
1 - 1 |
Zlin |
1.42 |
4.26 |
7.12 |
| 12.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Sparta Prague |
2 - 0 |
Jablonec |
1.55 |
4.13 |
5.34 |
| 09.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
3 - 0 |
Banik Ostrava |
1.84 |
3.59 |
3.92 |
| 06.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
2.83 |
3.12 |
2.50 |
| 02.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
1 - 1 |
Jablonec |
2.56 |
3.29 |
2.61 |
| 30.08.2026 |
1. Liga |
Teplice |
2 - 0 |
Jablonec |
2.39 |
3.36 |
2.78 |
| 27.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Jablonec |
1 - 0 |
Rangers |
2.90 |
3.29 |
2.31 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Viktoria Plzen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
EL Group |
Ferencvarosi |
2 - 1 |
Viktoria Plzen |
1.96 |
3.79 |
3.66 |
| 10.10.2026 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
3 - 0 |
Mlada Boleslav |
1.44 |
4.70 |
5.90 |
| 20.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Slavia Prague |
2 - 1 |
Viktoria Plzen |
1.53 |
4.17 |
5.46 |
| 17.09.2026 |
EL Group |
Viktoria Plzen |
0 - 3 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
2.42 |
3.54 |
2.72 |
| 13.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
2 - 3 |
Sigma Olomouc |
1.57 |
4.14 |
5.02 |
| 09.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
0 - 0 |
Viktoria Plzen |
3.23 |
3.44 |
2.11 |
| 05.09.2026 |
1. Liga |
Artis Brno |
0 - 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
6.00 |
4.34 |
1.48 |
| 30.08.2026 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
1 - 1 |
FC Slovacko |
1.31 |
5.20 |
8.25 |
| 27.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Viktoria Plzen |
4 - 1 |
Crvena zvezda Belgrade |
2.09 |
3.64 |
3.04 |
| 20.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Crvena zvezda Belgrade |
3 - 0 |
Viktoria Plzen |
1.72 |
3.82 |
4.25 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Viktoria Plzen |
5 - 0 |
Jablonec |
1.43 |
4.35 |
6.28 |
| 23.11.2025 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
3 - 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
3.17 |
3.24 |
2.16 |
| 26.07.2025 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
1 - 1 |
Jablonec |
1.49 |
4.35 |
5.70 |
| 24.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Viktoria Plzen |
4 - 1 |
Jablonec |
1.52 |
4.07 |
5.43 |
| 01.12.2024 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
3 - 2 |
Jablonec |
1.50 |
3.92 |
5.64 |
| 03.08.2024 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
0 - 0 |
Viktoria Plzen |
4.39 |
3.71 |
1.67 |
| 02.04.2024 |
Czech Cup |
Jablonec |
0 - 3 |
Viktoria Plzen |
4.56 |
3.66 |
1.62 |
| 17.03.2024 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
1 - 2 |
Viktoria Plzen |
2.98 |
3.51 |
2.14 |
| 08.10.2023 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
3 - 2 |
Jablonec |
1.28 |
5.33 |
8.93 |
| 08.04.2023 |
1. Liga |
Viktoria Plzen |
3 - 2 |
Jablonec |
1.47 |
4.25 |
6.14 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 7 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jablonec there were 4 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
First League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
10 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
26 |
6 |
+20 |
26 |
| 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
6 |
+7 |
20 |
| 3 |
Sparta Prague |
10 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
20 |
12 |
+8 |
18 |
| 4 |
Mlada Boleslav |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
17 |
| 5 |
Sigma Olomouc |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
17 |
| 6 |
Jablonec |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
17 |
| 7 |
Teplice |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
17 |
| 8 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
16 |
| 9 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
15 |
| 10 |
Hradec Kralove |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
14 |
| 11 |
Viktoria Plzen |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
13 |
| 12 |
Banik Ostrava |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
10 |
| 13 |
FK Pardubice |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
8 |
| 14 |
Artis Brno |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
11 |
20 |
-9 |
8 |
| 15 |
FC Slovacko |
10 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
7 |
| 16 |
Zlin |
10 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
20 |
-12 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jablonec |
|
| Viktoria Plzen |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Jablonec |
Jablonec |
|
Viktoria Plzen |
Viktoria Plzen |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Slavia Prague |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Slovan Liberec |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Sparta Prague |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Sigma Olomouc |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
Jablonec |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Teplice |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
5 - 5 |
5 - 5 |
| 8 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Hradec Kralove |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Viktoria Plzen |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12 |
Banik Ostrava |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
FK Pardubice |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Artis Brno |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 15 |
FC Slovacko |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Zlin |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Jablonec |
Viktoria Plzen |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
12 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.90 |
1.70 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
70% |
| BTS |
40% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
8 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
2.25 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
50% |
| BTS |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.82 |
3.42 |
2.31 |
|
2.75 |
3.40 |
2.35 |
|
2.75 |
3.50 |
2.40 |
|
2.85 |
3.50 |
2.30 |
|
2.70 |
3.40 |
2.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.55 |
1.27 |
1.38 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.38 |
|
1.57 |
1.29 |
1.40 |
|
1.58 |
1.28 |
1.40 |
|
1.48 |
1.26 |
1.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
|
1.92 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.96 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.16 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign