India - Super League (2025 - 2026)
Monday, 18 May, 2026
19:30
19:30
Jamshedpur FC
Odisha FC
postponed
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Jamshedpur FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Odisha FC
No Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jamshedpur, away team is from Bhubaneswar. Distance between them is 281.9 km. Match will start in 00:00 local time.
Jamshedpur FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 0 - 1 | Bengaluru FC | 2.14 | 3.17 | 3.12 |
| 01.05.2026 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 2 - 0 | FC Goa | 2.41 | 3.09 | 2.70 |
| 25.04.2026 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 4 - 1 | Chennaiyin FC | 1.68 | 3.42 | 4.53 |
| 18.04.2026 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 2 - 0 | Jamshedpur FC | 2.87 | 3.13 | 2.27 |
| 09.04.2026 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 1 - 1 | Mumbai City | 2.61 | 2.87 | 2.63 |
| 04.04.2026 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 1 - 1 | Mohun Bagan AC | 5.00 | 3.39 | 1.63 |
| 19.03.2026 | Super League | Sporting Delhi | 1 - 1 | Jamshedpur FC | 3.83 | 3.14 | 1.91 |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | NorthEast United | 2 - 1 | Jamshedpur FC | 2.37 | 3.12 | 2.72 |
| 06.03.2026 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 1 - 0 | Inter Kashi | 1.93 | 3.14 | 3.76 |
| 27.02.2026 | Super League | East Bengal Kolkata | 1 - 2 | Jamshedpur FC | 1.72 | 3.57 | 4.10 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Odisha FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Super League | Sporting Delhi | 1 - 2 | Odisha FC | 1.83 | 3.32 | 3.92 |
| 04.05.2026 | Super League | Odisha FC | 1 - 1 | Bengaluru FC | 4.07 | 3.49 | 1.75 |
| 28.04.2026 | Super League | East Bengal Kolkata | 3 - 0 | Odisha FC | 1.25 | 5.51 | 8.37 |
| 23.04.2026 | Super League | Kerala Blasters | 2 - 1 | Odisha FC | 1.76 | 3.37 | 4.11 |
| 17.04.2026 | Super League | Odisha FC | 1 - 1 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1.54 | 3.79 | 5.17 |
| 10.04.2026 | Super League | FC Goa | 3 - 1 | Odisha FC | 1.48 | 3.97 | 5.72 |
| 05.04.2026 | Super League | Mumbai City | 1 - 0 | Odisha FC | 1.41 | 4.33 | 6.10 |
| 20.03.2026 | Super League | NorthEast United | 1 - 4 | Odisha FC | 1.58 | 3.99 | 4.67 |
| 06.03.2026 | Super League | Mohun Bagan AC | 5 - 1 | Odisha FC | 1.15 | 5.95 | 13.60 |
| 01.03.2026 | Super League | Odisha FC | 1 - 1 | Chennaiyin FC | 3.58 | 3.36 | 1.89 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 5 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.2025 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 2 - 3 | Odisha FC | 2.11 | 3.53 | 2.79 |
| 28.09.2024 | Super League | Odisha FC | 2 - 1 | Jamshedpur FC | 1.82 | 3.63 | 3.53 |
| 29.12.2023 | Super League | Odisha FC | 4 - 1 | Jamshedpur FC | 1.75 | 3.65 | 4.07 |
| 01.12.2023 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 0 - 1 | Odisha FC | 2.32 | 3.40 | 2.75 |
| 22.02.2023 | Super League | Odisha FC | 0 - 2 | Jamshedpur FC | 1.58 | 3.85 | 4.80 |
| 11.10.2022 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 2 - 3 | Odisha FC | 1.51 | 4.08 | 5.17 |
| 04.03.2022 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 5 - 1 | Odisha FC | 1.48 | 4.13 | 5.82 |
| 14.12.2021 | Super League | Odisha FC | 0 - 4 | Jamshedpur FC | 3.19 | 3.28 | 2.09 |
| 01.02.2021 | Super League | Odisha FC | 0 - 1 | Jamshedpur FC | 2.99 | 2.96 | 2.42 |
| 29.11.2020 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 2 - 2 | Odisha FC | 2.38 | 3.41 | 2.64 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 5 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Jamshedpur FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Super League Standing to 18.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Bengal Kolkata | 11 | +18 | 22 |
| 2 | Mohun Bagan AC | 11 | +13 | 22 |
| 3 | Jamshedpur FC | 12 | +5 | 21 |
| 4 | Bengaluru FC | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | FC Goa | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Punjab FC | 11 | +7 | 19 |
| 7 | Mumbai City | 11 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Kerala Blasters | 12 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | NorthEast United | 12 | -7 | 13 |
| 10 | Inter Kashi | 11 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Sporting Delhi | 11 | -3 | 10 |
| 12 | Odisha FC | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 13 | Chennaiyin FC | 12 | -11 | 9 |
| 14 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 11 | -19 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jamshedpur FC | |
| Odisha FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Jamshedpur FC | Jamshedpur FC | Odisha FC | Odisha FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | East Bengal Kolkata | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Mohun Bagan AC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Jamshedpur FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Bengaluru FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | FC Goa | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Punjab FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Mumbai City | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Kerala Blasters | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | NorthEast United | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | ||||
| 10 | Inter Kashi | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Sporting Delhi | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 12 | Odisha FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Chennaiyin FC | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Jamshedpur FC | Odisha FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 91% |
| BTS | 50% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.29 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 38% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 12% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 43% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Jamshedpur FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Odisha FC
No Votes